Print

Box 1 1. 1. HATTINGH Sandra 2-6, 1-6 1-6, 1-6 Opponent W/O 2. 2. DELTENRE Karin 6-2, 6-1 2-6, 1-6 6-0, 6-0 3. 3. VAN COLLER Christine 6-1, 6-1 6-2, 6-1 6-2, 6-1 4. 4. LUBBE Joey W/O 0-6, 0-6 2-6, 1-6 TSA620079 EP TSA630078 EDEN TSA650007 EDEN TSA590026 FS Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Christine VAN COLLER 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 8 (81.82%) 2. Karin DELTENRE 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 27 - 15 (64.29%) 3. Sandra HATTINGH 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 17 - 24 (41.46%) 4. Joey LUBBE 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 3 - 36 (7.69%)
1/2 Playoff Christine VAN COLLER Elana ALBERTS 6-3, 6-4 Christine VAN COLLER
3/4 Playoff Karin DELTENRE GERDA-MARE BOTHA 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 Karin DELTENRE
5/6 Playoff Sandra HATTINGH Debra HYDE 6-2, 6-0 Debra HYDE
7/8 Playoff Joey LUBBE Sharon COETZEE Walkover Sharon COETZEE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Sandra Hattingh Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club No -
- Karin DELTENRE George Tennis Club No -
- Christine VAN COLLER ZA Wesbank Tennis Club No -
- Joey LUBBE Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Sharon Coetzee Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Debra HYDE ZA Knysna Tennis Club No -
- Elana ALBERTS ZA Schoombee Tennis Club No -
- GERDA-MARE BOTHA ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527841800
2018-06-01 8:30am
Box 1: X1 PELTC - Court 6
Sandra Hattingh
Karin DELTENRE
2-6, 1-6
1527932700
2018-06-02 9:45am
Box 1: X2 PELTC - Court 3
Sandra Hattingh
Christine VAN COLLER
1-6, 1-6
N/A Box 1: X3 PELTC - Court 9
Sandra Hattingh
Joey LUBBE
(Did not play)
Walkover
1528014600
2018-06-03 8:30am
Box 1: X4 PELTC - Court 10
Karin DELTENRE
Christine VAN COLLER
2-6, 1-6
1527932700
2018-06-02 9:45am
Box 1: X5 PELTC - Court 4
Karin DELTENRE
Joey LUBBE
6-0, 6-0
1527841800
2018-06-01 8:30am
Box 1: X6 PELTC - Court 7
Christine VAN COLLER
Joey LUBBE
6-2, 6-1
1527841800
2018-06-01 8:30am
Box 2: X7 PELTC - Court 8
Sharon Coetzee
Debra HYDE
5-7, 4-6
1527932700
2018-06-02 9:45am
Box 2: X8 PELTC - Court 5
Sharon Coetzee
Elana ALBERTS
7-6, 1-6, 3-6
1528014600
2018-06-03 8:30am
Box 2: X9 PELTC - Court 11
Sharon Coetzee
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
6-2, 5-7, 3-6
1528014600
2018-06-03 8:30am
Box 2: X10 PELTC - Court 12
Debra HYDE
Elana ALBERTS
4-6, 6-3, 1-6
1527932700
2018-06-02 9:45am
Box 2: X11 PELTC - Court 6
Debra HYDE
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
6-7, 2-6
1527841800
2018-06-01 8:30am
Box 2: X12 PELTC - Court 9
Elana ALBERTS
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
6-7, 6-2, 6-4
1528099200
2018-06-04 8:00am
A1 PELTC - Court 6
Christine VAN COLLER
Elana ALBERTS
6-3, 6-4
1528099200
2018-06-04 8:00am
B1 PELTC - Court 7
Karin DELTENRE
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
2-6, 6-3, 10-8
1528099200
2018-06-04 8:00am
C1 PELTC - Court 8
Sandra Hattingh
Debra HYDE
2-6, 0-6
N/A D1 -
Joey LUBBE
(Did not play)
Sharon Coetzee
Walkover