Print

Box 1 1. 1. HEYNS Bernard 6-1, 6-3 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 6-2, 6-0 2. 2. VAN PLETZEN Niel 1-6, 3-6 0-6, 3-6 3-6, 2-6 3. 3. PEACEFULL Benjamin 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 6-0, 6-3 6-1, 6-1 4. 4. EYRE Eric 2-6, 0-6 6-3, 6-2 1-6, 1-6 TSA750165 WP TSA760054 BOR TSA770129 WP TSA750053 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Benjamin PEACEFULL 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 38 - 13 (74.51%) 2. Bernard HEYNS 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 32 - 20 (61.54%) 3. Eric EYRE 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 16 - 29 (35.56%) 4. Niel VAN PLETZEN 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 12 - 36 (25%)
Box 2 1. 1. DONLEY Benjamin 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 3-6, 2-6 6-2, 6-3 2. 2. FRAY Gareth 5-7, 6-0, 6-4 2-6, 0-6 6-4, 6-2 3. 3. LE ROUX Stefan 6-3, 6-2 6-2, 6-0 6-1, 6-4 4. 4. SCHOULTZ Morne 2-6, 3-6 4-6, 2-6 1-6, 4-6 TSA770147 EP TSA741039 BOR TSA750153 FS TSA750159 EP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Stefan LE ROUX 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 12 (75%) 2. Gareth FRAY 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 31 - 29 (51.67%) 3. Benjamin DONLEY 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 28 - 34 (45.16%) 4. Morne SCHOULTZ 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 16 - 36 (30.77%)
1/2 Playoff Benjamin PEACEFULL Stefan LE ROUX 7-5, 6-4 Stefan LE ROUX
3/4 Playoff Bernard HEYNS Gareth FRAY 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 Bernard HEYNS
5/6 Playoff Eric EYRE Benjamin DONLEY 6-3, 6-3 Benjamin DONLEY
7/8 Playoff Niel VAN PLETZEN Morne SCHOULTZ 6-4, 7-5 Morne SCHOULTZ
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Bernard HEYNS ZA Old Mutual Tennis Club No -
- Niel VAN PLETZEN ZA Aliwal North Tennis Club No -
- Benjamin PEACEFULL Edgemead Tennis Club No -
- Eric EYRE Despatch Tennis Club No -
- Benjamin DONLEY Gelvan Eagles Tennis Club No -
- Gareth FRAY Old Selbornian Tennis Club No -
- Stefan le Roux Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- Morne SCHOULTZ Despatch Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527841800
2018-06-01 8:30am
Box 1: X1 PELTC - Court 12
Bernard HEYNS
Niel VAN PLETZEN
6-1, 6-3
1527926400
2018-06-02 8:00am
Box 1: X2 PELTC - Court 9
Bernard HEYNS
Benjamin PEACEFULL
1-6, 6-2, 1-6
1528019100
2018-06-03 9:45am
Box 1: X3 PELTC - Court 3
Bernard HEYNS
Eric EYRE
6-2, 6-0
1528019100
2018-06-03 9:45am
Box 1: X4 PELTC - Court 4
Niel VAN PLETZEN
Benjamin PEACEFULL
0-6, 3-6
1527926400
2018-06-02 8:00am
Box 1: X5 PELTC - Court 10
Niel VAN PLETZEN
Eric EYRE
3-6, 2-6
1527841800
2018-06-01 8:30am
Box 1: X6 PELTC - Court 13
Benjamin PEACEFULL
Eric EYRE
6-1, 6-1
1527846300
2018-06-01 9:45am
Box 2: X7 PELTC - Court 7
Benjamin DONLEY
Gareth FRAY
7-5, 0-6, 4-6
1527926400
2018-06-02 8:00am
Box 2: X8 PELTC - Court 11
Benjamin DONLEY
Stefan le Roux
3-6, 2-6
1528019100
2018-06-03 9:45am
Box 2: X9 PELTC - Court 5
Benjamin DONLEY
Morne SCHOULTZ
6-2, 6-3
1528019100
2018-06-03 9:45am
Box 2: X10 PELTC - Court 6
Gareth FRAY
Stefan le Roux
2-6, 0-6
1527926400
2018-06-02 8:00am
Box 2: X11 PELTC - Court 12
Gareth FRAY
Morne SCHOULTZ
6-4, 6-2
1527841800
2018-06-01 8:30am
Box 2: X12 PELTC - Court 14
Stefan le Roux
Morne SCHOULTZ
6-1, 6-4
1528099200
2018-06-04 8:00am
A1 PELTC - Court 9
Benjamin PEACEFULL
Stefan le Roux
5-7, 4-6
1528099200
2018-06-04 8:00am
B1 PELTC - Court 10
Bernard HEYNS
Gareth FRAY
3-6, 6-2, 11-9
1528099200
2018-06-04 8:00am
C1 PELTC - Court 11
Eric EYRE
Benjamin DONLEY
3-6, 3-6
1528099200
2018-06-04 8:00am
D1 PELTC - Court 12
Niel VAN PLETZEN
Morne SCHOULTZ
4-6, 5-7