Print

Box 1 1. 1. Mine NORVAL Sandra HATTINGH 4-6, 5-7 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 2. 2. Karin DELTENRE Elana ALBERTS 6-4, 7-5 6-2, 6-3 3. 3. Linda HOLLOWAY Leonie GRONDEL 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 2-6, 3-6 TSA620079 EP TSA590033 EP TSA510047 EP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. ALBERTS / DELTENRE 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 25 - 14 (64.1%) 2. HATTINGH / NORVAL 2 1 1 2 - 3 (40%) 25 - 26 (49.02%) 3. GRONDEL / HOLLOWAY 0 0 2 1 - 4 (20%) 18 - 28 (39.13%)
Box 2 1. 1. Jilda MANSON Audrey EHLERS 0-6, 2-6 2-6, 4-6 2. 2. Jayne TURNER Pri BLADEN 6-0, 6-2 6-1, 6-2 3. 3. June SMITH Lyn LYNDON 6-2, 6-4 1-6, 2-6 TSA471028 EP TSA540029 EP TSA520047 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. BLADEN / TURNER 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 5 (82.76%) 2. LYNDON / SMITH 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 15 - 18 (45.45%) 3. EHLERS / MANSON 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 8 - 24 (25%)
1/2 Playoff ALBERTS / DELTENRE BLADEN / TURNER 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 ALBERTS / DELTENRE
3/4 Playoff HATTINGH / NORVAL LYNDON / SMITH 6-1, 7-5 HATTINGH / NORVAL
5/6 Playoff GRONDEL / HOLLOWAY EHLERS / MANSON 6-1, 6-1 GRONDEL / HOLLOWAY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Sandra Hattingh Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club Mine NORVAL No -
- Elana ALBERTS ZA Schoombee Tennis Club Karin DELTENRE No -
- Leonie GRONDEL ZA Victoria Park Tennis Club Linda HOLLOWAY No -
- Audrey Ehlers ZA Walmer Tennis Club Jilda Manson No -
- Pri BLADEN Westview Tennis Club Jayne TURNER No -
- June Smith ZA Hartenbos Tennisklub Lyn LYNDON No -
- Jilda Manson Old Selbornian Tennis Club Audrey Ehlers No -
- Mine NORVAL ZA Post Retief Country Club Sandra Hattingh No -
- Jayne TURNER Victoria Park Tennis Club Pri BLADEN No -
- Lyn LYNDON ZA Boskruin Tennis Club June Smith No -
- Linda HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club Leonie GRONDEL No -
- Karin DELTENRE George Tennis Club Elana ALBERTS No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527850800
2018-06-01 11:00am
Box 1: X1 PELTC - Court 3
Sandra Hattingh
Mine NORVAL
Elana ALBERTS
Karin DELTENRE
4-6, 5-7
1527941700
2018-06-02 12:15pm
Box 1: X2 PELTC - Court 1
Sandra Hattingh
Mine NORVAL
Leonie GRONDEL
Linda HOLLOWAY
3-6, 7-5, 6-2
1527946200
2018-06-02 1:30pm
Box 1: X3 PELTC - Court 14
Elana ALBERTS
Karin DELTENRE
Leonie GRONDEL
Linda HOLLOWAY
6-2, 6-3
1527850800
2018-06-01 11:00am
Box 2: X4 PELTC - Court 4
Audrey Ehlers
Jilda Manson
Pri BLADEN
Jayne TURNER
0-6, 2-6
1528022700
2018-06-03 10:45am
Box 2: X5 PELTC - Court 9
Audrey Ehlers
Jilda Manson
June Smith
Lyn LYNDON
2-6, 4-6
1527941700
2018-06-02 12:15pm
Box 2: X6 PELTC - Court 2
Pri BLADEN
Jayne TURNER
June Smith
Lyn LYNDON
6-1, 6-2
1528105500
2018-06-04 9:45am
A1 PELTC - Court 5
Elana ALBERTS
Karin DELTENRE
Pri BLADEN
Jayne TURNER
6-3, 5-7, 7-6
1528105500
2018-06-04 9:45am
B1 PELTC - Court 6
Sandra Hattingh
Mine NORVAL
June Smith
Lyn LYNDON
6-1, 7-5
1528105500
2018-06-04 9:45am
C1 PELTC - Court 7
Leonie GRONDEL
Linda HOLLOWAY
Audrey Ehlers
Jilda Manson
6-1, 6-1