Women's Doubles Over 30
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jane SCHULZ | ZA | Plett Tennis Club | Sue HARVEY | No | - |
- | Retha Matthee | Knysna Tennis Club | Liesel FOSBROOK | No | - | |
- | Satara FERREIRA | Black Hill Tennis Club | Anesca Davey | No | - | |
- | Jessica FRASER | ZA | Bluewater Bay Tennis Club | Sharon Coetzee | No | - |
- | GERDA-MARE BOTHA | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | Paula MURRAY | No | - |
- | Sharon DAWSON | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | Diane Gascoyne | No | - |
- | Christine VAN COLLER | ZA | Hartenbos Tennisklub | Debra HYDE | No | - |
- | Karin LORETZ | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | Annali Erasmus | No | - | |
- | Debra HYDE | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Christine VAN COLLER | No | - |
- | Liesel FOSBROOK | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Retha Matthee | No | - | |
- | Sue HARVEY | ZA | Plett Tennis Club | Jane SCHULZ | No | - |
- | Paula MURRAY | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | GERDA-MARE BOTHA | No | - |
- | Diane Gascoyne | ZA | Sharon DAWSON | No | - | |
- | Anesca Davey | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | Satara FERREIRA | No | - |
- | Annali Erasmus | Karin LORETZ | No | - | ||
- | Sharon Coetzee | Bedfordview Country Club | Jessica FRASER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-01 12:15pm | Box 1: X1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
|
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-02 12:15pm | Box 1: X2 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
|
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-2 |
2018-06-04 9:15am | Box 1: X3 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
|
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-03 11:45am | Box 1: X4 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-02 12:15pm | Box 1: X5 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-01 12:15pm | Box 1: X6 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
|
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-06-01 12:15pm | Box 2: X7 | PELTC - Court 8 |
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-02 12:15pm | Box 2: X8 | PELTC - Court 5 |
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | Box 2: X9 | PELTC - Court 4 |
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-04 9:15am | Box 2: X10 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
|
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-02 12:15pm | Box 2: X11 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
|
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-01 2:00pm | Box 2: X12 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
|
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-06-04 9:45am | A1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
|
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-06-04 9:45am | B1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
|
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | C1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
(Did not play)
|
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Walkover |
2018-06-04 9:45am | D1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
|
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
|
No Result |