Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Jane SCHULZ ZA Plett Tennis Club Sue HARVEY No -
- Retha Matthee Knysna Tennis Club Liesel FOSBROOK No -
- Satara FERREIRA Black Hill Tennis Club Anesca Davey No -
- Jessica FRASER ZA Bluewater Bay Tennis Club Sharon Coetzee No -
- GERDA-MARE BOTHA ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club Paula MURRAY No -
- Sharon DAWSON ZA Westview Tennis Club Diane Gascoyne No -
- Christine VAN COLLER ZA Wesbank Tennis Club Debra HYDE No -
- Karin LORETZ Sunridge Park Tennis Club Annali Erasmus No -
- Anesca Davey ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Satara FERREIRA No -
- Debra HYDE ZA Knysna Tennis Club Christine VAN COLLER No -
- Liesel FOSBROOK Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club Retha Matthee No -
- Sue HARVEY ZA Plett Tennis Club Jane SCHULZ No -
- Paula MURRAY ZA Wembley Tennis Club GERDA-MARE BOTHA No -
- Diane Gascoyne ZA Sharon DAWSON No -
- Annali Erasmus Karin LORETZ No -
- Sharon Coetzee Bedfordview Country Club Jessica FRASER No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527855300
2018-06-01 12:15pm
Box 1: X1 PELTC - Court 7
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
0-6, 4-6
1527941700
2018-06-02 12:15pm
Box 1: X2 PELTC - Court 3
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
1528103700
2018-06-04 9:15am
Box 1: X3 PELTC - Court 13
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
6-1, 6-1
1528026300
2018-06-03 11:45am
Box 1: X4 PELTC - Court 14
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
6-7, 6-3, 6-1
1527941700
2018-06-02 12:15pm
Box 1: X5 PELTC - Court 4
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
6-1, 6-0
1527855300
2018-06-01 12:15pm
Box 1: X6 PELTC - Court 2
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
6-2, 6-0
1527855300
2018-06-01 12:15pm
Box 2: X7 PELTC - Court 8
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
2-6, 1-6
1527941700
2018-06-02 12:15pm
Box 2: X8 PELTC - Court 5
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
5-7, 3-6
N/A Box 2: X9 PELTC - Court 4
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
(Did not play)
Walkover
1528103700
2018-06-04 9:15am
Box 2: X10 PELTC - Court 12
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
2-6, 4-6
1527941700
2018-06-02 12:15pm
Box 2: X11 PELTC - Court 6
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
6-3, 6-3
1527861600
2018-06-01 2:00pm
Box 2: X12 PELTC - Court 3
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
6-4, 6-0
1528105500
2018-06-04 9:45am
A1 PELTC - Court 11
Retha Matthee
Liesel FOSBROOK
Christine VAN COLLER
Debra HYDE
5-7, 1-6
1528105500
2018-06-04 9:45am
B1 PELTC - Court 11
Jane SCHULZ
Sue HARVEY
Sharon DAWSON
Diane Gascoyne
1-6, 1-6
N/A C1 PELTC - Court 10
Satara FERREIRA
Anesca Davey
(Did not play)
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
Walkover
1528105500
2018-06-04 9:45am
D1 PELTC - Court 9
Jessica FRASER
Sharon Coetzee
Karin LORETZ
Annali Erasmus
No Result