Print

[1] Carine PUCKRIN Heather GROBLER 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 Position 3-4 Heather GROBLER
REINETTE ALBRECHT Erika RAUBENHEIMER 6-7, 6-2, 10-6 Position 7-8 REINETTE ALBRECHT
Jeanne LE ROUX Maralie THERON 6-4, 6-1 Position 11-12 Maralie THERON
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Carine PUCKRIN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- REINETTE ALBRECHT ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Hermi Day ZA CSIR Tennis Club No -
[3] Sharon van der Schyff ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Jeanne Le Roux ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Suzette Van Zyl ZA No -
- Heather Grobler ZA RIF Tennis Club No -
- Esther Martyne ZA Olivedale Community Centre No -
[4] Elize PREUYT ZA Atlasville Tennis Club No -
- Erika RAUBENHEIMER Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Maralie Theron ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
[2] Jeanette ROBERT Umhlali Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528876800
2018-06-13 8:00am
A2 Groen - Court 15
REINETTE ALBRECHT
Hermi Day
6-4, 6-2
1528881300
2018-06-13 9:15am
A4 Groen - Centre Court
Jeanne Le Roux
Suzette Van Zyl
1-6, 0-6
1528881300
2018-06-13 9:15am
A5 Groen - Court 1
Heather Grobler
Esther Martyne
6-3, 6-0
1528881300
2018-06-13 9:15am
A7 Groen - Court 2
Erika RAUBENHEIMER
Maralie Theron
6-3, 6-4
1528967700
2018-06-14 9:15am
A9 Groen - Court 3
Carine PUCKRIN [1]
REINETTE ALBRECHT
6-1, 7-6
1528967700
2018-06-14 9:15am
A10 Groen - Court 4
Sharon van der Schyff [3]
Suzette Van Zyl
5-7, 4-6
1528967700
2018-06-14 9:15am
A11 Groen - Court 5
Heather Grobler
Elize PREUYT [4]
7-5, 6-1
1528967700
2018-06-14 9:15am
A12 Groen - Court 6
Erika RAUBENHEIMER
Jeanette ROBERT [2]
0-6, 1-6
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
A13 Groen - Court 13
Carine PUCKRIN [1]
Suzette Van Zyl
6-3, 2-6, 1-6
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 14
Heather Grobler
Jeanette ROBERT [2]
2-6, 1-6
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
A15 Groen - Court 11
Suzette Van Zyl
Jeanette ROBERT [2]
1-6, 2-6
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
B1 Groen - Court 12
Carine PUCKRIN [1]
Heather Grobler
6-2, 2-6, 7-10
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 15
REINETTE ALBRECHT
Sharon van der Schyff [3]
6-4, 3-6, 2-10
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
C2 Groen - Centre Court
Elize PREUYT [4]
Erika RAUBENHEIMER
6-3, 6-2
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
C3 Groen - Court 13
Sharon van der Schyff [3]
Elize PREUYT [4]
6-0, 3-6, 3-10
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
D1 Groen - Court 14
REINETTE ALBRECHT
Erika RAUBENHEIMER
6-7, 6-2, 10-6
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
E5 Groen - Centre Court
Hermi Day
Jeanne Le Roux
6-3, 6-3
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
E6 Groen - Court 1
Esther Martyne
Maralie Theron
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
E7 Groen - Court 1
Hermi Day
Esther Martyne
0-6, 0-6
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
F1 Groen - Court 2
Jeanne Le Roux
Maralie Theron
4-6, 1-6