Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Stoffel BOTHA ZA Florida Park Tennis Club No -
- Richard Laing ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Adam MYBURGH ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Paul Haasbroek Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Gerhard Young ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Duard BOTHA ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Demetrius CARIPI ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- André BADENHORST Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Eugene Smith ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
Box 1: X1 Groen - Court 10
Stoffel BOTHA
Richard Laing
3-6, 3-6
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
Box 1: X2 Groen - Court 4
Stoffel BOTHA
Adam MYBURGH
1-6, 2-6
1529136000
2018-06-16 8:00am
Box 1: X3 Groen - Court 3
Stoffel BOTHA
Paul Haasbroek
6-3, 7-6
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
Box 1: X4 Groen - Court 4
Richard Laing
Adam MYBURGH
2-6, 0-6
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
Box 1: X5 Groen - Court 5
Richard Laing
Paul Haasbroek
7-6, 5-7, 3-6
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
Box 1: X6 Groen - Court 11
Adam MYBURGH
Paul Haasbroek
7-6, 6-0
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
Box 2: X7 Groen - Court 6
Gerhard Young
Duard BOTHA
1-6, 0-6
1528890300
2018-06-13 11:45am
Box 2: X8 Groen - Court 2
Gerhard Young
Demetrius CARIPI
1-6, 0-6
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
Box 2: X9 Groen - Court 12
Gerhard Young
André BADENHORST
7-6, 6-4
1528876800
2018-06-13 8:00am
Box 2: X10 Groen - Court 2
Gerhard Young
Eugene Smith
6-2, 6-3
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
Box 2: X11 Groen - Court 5
Duard BOTHA
Demetrius CARIPI
6-2, 2-6, 7-6
1528876800
2018-06-13 8:00am
Box 2: X12 Groen - Court 3
Duard BOTHA
André BADENHORST
6-0, 6-0
1528890300
2018-06-13 11:45am
Box 2: X13 Groen - Court 3
Duard BOTHA
Eugene Smith
6-0, 6-0
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
Box 2: X14 Groen - Court 7
Demetrius CARIPI
André BADENHORST
6-0, 6-1
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
Box 2: X15 Groen - Court 13
Demetrius CARIPI
Eugene Smith
6-0, 6-1
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
Box 2: X16 Groen - Court 6
André BADENHORST
Eugene Smith
6-1, 6-3
1529222400
2018-06-17 8:00am
A1 Groen - Court 8
Adam MYBURGH
Duard BOTHA
3-6, 3-6
1529222400
2018-06-17 8:00am
B1 Groen - Court 9
Richard Laing
Demetrius CARIPI
2-6, 3-6
1529222400
2018-06-17 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 10
Stoffel BOTHA
Gerhard Young
6-1, 4-6, 10-7
N/A D1 -
Paul Haasbroek
André BADENHORST
(Did not play)
Walkover