Print

John SPALOVSKY John HARDING 6-2, 6-4 Position 3-4 John SPALOVSKY
Johan VAN ZYL [4] Pieter JORDAAN 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 Position 7-8 [4] Pieter JORDAAN
SEDRICK MAASDORP Nico VIVIERS Walkover Position 11-12 Nico VIVIERS
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gareth GIBSON ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[2] Frits Swart ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
[3] Eben Mare ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Pieter Jordaan ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Nico VIVIERS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Werner Scholtz ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Jean (J) Bekker Midstream Tennis Club No -
- John Spalovsky WATERKLOOF TENNIS CLUB No -
- John Harding ZA Midstream Tennis Club No -
- SEDRICK MAASDORP ZA Queenswood Tennis Club No -
- Gavin SHOR ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Dragos Dobrescu Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Richard Levey Modderfontein Tennis Club No -
- Robin BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
- Johan Van Zyl ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Kobus van Dyk ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528876800
2018-06-13 8:00am
A1 Groen - Court 8
Gareth GIBSON [1]
Gavin SHOR
6-1, 6-1
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A2 Groen - Court 4
Johan Van Zyl
Kobus van Dyk
6-2, 6-3
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A3 Groen - Court 5
Eben Mare [3]
Robin BALOYI
6-0, 6-1
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A4 Groen - Court 6
SEDRICK MAASDORP
John Spalovsky
1-6, 2-6
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A5 Groen - Court 7
John Harding
Werner Scholtz
6-3, 6-1
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A6 Groen - Court 8
Richard Levey
Pieter Jordaan [4]
4-6, 1-6
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A7 Groen - Court 9
Dragos Dobrescu
Jean (J) Bekker
2-6, 3-6
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A8 Groen - Court 10
Nico VIVIERS
Frits Swart [2]
1-6, 1-6
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
A9 Koedo - Court 5
Gareth GIBSON [1]
Johan Van Zyl
6-0, 6-0
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
A10 Koedo - Court 6
Eben Mare [3]
John Spalovsky
7-5, 4-6, 5-7
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
A11 Koedo - Court 7
John Harding
Pieter Jordaan [4]
5-7, 6-3, 6-2
1528963200
2018-06-14 8:00am
A12 Koedo - Court 8
Jean (J) Bekker
Frits Swart [2]
1-6, 3-6
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
A13 Koedo - Court 1
Gareth GIBSON [1]
John Spalovsky
6-0, 6-1
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
A14 Koedo - Court 2
John Harding
Frits Swart [2]
0-6, 1-6
1529145000
2018-06-16 10:30am
A15 Groen - Court 13
Gareth GIBSON [1]
Frits Swart [2]
6-1, 7-5
1529145000
2018-06-16 10:30am
B1 Groen - Court 14
John Spalovsky
John Harding
6-2, 6-4
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
C1 Koedo - Court 3
Johan Van Zyl
Eben Mare [3]
1-6, 0-6
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
C2 Koedo - Court 4
Pieter Jordaan [4]
Jean (J) Bekker
2-6, 3-6
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
C3 Groen - Centre Court
Eben Mare [3]
Jean (J) Bekker
5-7, 5-7
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
D1 Groen - Court 1
Johan Van Zyl
Pieter Jordaan [4]
6-3, 3-6, 3-10
1528967700
2018-06-14 9:15am
E1 Koedo - Court 1
Gavin SHOR
Kobus van Dyk
4-6, 2-6
1528967700
2018-06-14 9:15am
E2 Koedo - Court 2
Robin BALOYI
SEDRICK MAASDORP
6-7, 4-6
1528967700
2018-06-14 9:15am
E3 Koedo - Court 3
Werner Scholtz
Richard Levey
6-3, 6-4
N/A E4 Koedo - Court 4
Dragos Dobrescu
(Did not play)
Nico VIVIERS
Walkover
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
E5 Koedo - Court 5
Kobus van Dyk
SEDRICK MAASDORP
6-0, 6-0
1529049600
2018-06-15 8:00am
E6 Koedo - Court 6
Werner Scholtz
Nico VIVIERS
6-2, 6-3
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
E7 Groen - Court 2
Kobus van Dyk
Werner Scholtz
7-6, 6-4
N/A F1 Groen - Court 3
SEDRICK MAASDORP
(Did not play)
Nico VIVIERS
Walkover
N/A G1 Koedo - Court 7
Gavin SHOR
Robin BALOYI
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A G3 Groen - Court 4
Gavin SHOR
(Did not play)
Richard Levey
Walkover