Print

Anton HARTMAN [3] Marco PETERSEN Walkover 3/4 Playoff Anton HARTMAN
[6] Matthew BAYLEY [5] Friedrich BRANDT Walkover 7/8 Playoff [6] Matthew BAYLEY
F1 BYE Rob FABRIS 11/12 Playoff Rob FABRIS
H1 Remo BISCHOFBERGER BYE 15/16 Playoff Remo BISCHOFBERGER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chadley Brown ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[2] Gideon JORDAAN Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
[3] Marco PETERSEN ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
[4] Ferdi Brecher ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[5] Friedrich BRANDT ZA Sasol Tennis Club No -
[6] Matthew BAYLEY Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- De Villiers KROON ZA Bailliepark Tennis Club No -
- Marius Faure ZA Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club No -
- Jan-Chris Grove ZA Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club No -
- Rob Fabris ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Eugene Laubscher ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Kabelo MASISI ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Herman Putter ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- DAVID segal ZA No -
- Duncan HORNE Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Anton Hartman Vaal Tennis Club No -
- Remo Bischofberger ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Du Toit Theron Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Johann van der Westhuizen ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A6 Groen - Court 13
Du Toit Theron
Anton Hartman
1-6, 5-7
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A7 Groen - Court 14
Marius Faure
Remo Bischofberger
3-6, 6-3, 3-6
1528885800
2018-06-13 10:30am
A11 Groen - Court 15
Eugene Laubscher
Jan-Chris Grove
6-2, 7-6
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A17 Koedo - Court 1
Chadley Brown [1]
Herman Putter
6-0, 6-2
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A18 Koedo - Court 2
Kabelo MASISI
De Villiers KROON
1-6, 3-6
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A19 Koedo - Court 3
Ferdi Brecher [4]
Anton Hartman
3-6, 4-6
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A20 Koedo - Court 4
Remo Bischofberger
Matthew BAYLEY [6]
1-6, 2-6
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A21 Koedo - Court 5
Friedrich BRANDT [5]
Duncan HORNE
6-2, 6-3
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A22 Koedo - Court 6
Eugene Laubscher
Marco PETERSEN [3]
1-6, 3-6
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A23 Koedo - Court 7
Johann van der Westhuizen
DAVID segal
6-0, 6-0
1528972200
2018-06-14 10:30am
A24 Koedo - Court 8
Rob Fabris
Gideon JORDAAN [2]
4-6, 1-6
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
A25 Koedo - Court 2
Chadley Brown [1]
De Villiers KROON
6-2, 6-4
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
A26 Koedo - Court 3
Anton Hartman
Matthew BAYLEY [6]
6-1, 6-3
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
A27 Koedo - Court 1
Friedrich BRANDT [5]
Marco PETERSEN [3]
4-6, 2-6
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
A28 Koedo - Court 4
Johann van der Westhuizen
Gideon JORDAAN [2]
7-6, 6-3
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
A29 Groen - Court 9
Chadley Brown [1]
Anton Hartman
6-3, 6-2
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
A30 Groen - Court 10
Marco PETERSEN [3]
Johann van der Westhuizen
5-7, 4-6
1529224800
2018-06-17 8:40am
A31 Groen - Court 7
Chadley Brown [1]
Johann van der Westhuizen
6-1, 6-1
N/A B1 -
Anton Hartman
Marco PETERSEN [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
C1 Groen - Court 11
De Villiers KROON
Matthew BAYLEY [6]
6-3, 6-1
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
C2 Groen - Court 12
Friedrich BRANDT [5]
Gideon JORDAAN [2]
3-6, 3-6
N/A C3 Groen - Court 9
De Villiers KROON
(Did not play)
Gideon JORDAAN [2]
Walkover
N/A D1 -
Matthew BAYLEY [6]
Friedrich BRANDT [5]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529058600
2018-06-15 10:30am
E1 Koedo - Court 3
Herman Putter
Kabelo MASISI
7-5, 6-2
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
E2 Koedo - Court 6
Ferdi Brecher [4]
Remo Bischofberger
6-1, 6-0
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
E3 Koedo - Court 5
Duncan HORNE
Eugene Laubscher
3-6, 4-6
N/A E4 -
DAVID segal
(Did not play)
Rob Fabris
Walkover
N/A E5 -
Herman Putter
Ferdi Brecher [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
E6 Groen - Court 14
Eugene Laubscher
Rob Fabris
6-3, 7-5
1529224800
2018-06-17 8:40am
E7 Groen - Court 11
Herman Putter
Eugene Laubscher
6-0, 6-4
1529140500
2018-06-16 9:15am
G1 Groen - Court 10
Kabelo MASISI
Remo Bischofberger
6-2, 3-6, 10-7
1529224800
2018-06-17 8:40am
G3 Groen - Court 12
Kabelo MASISI
Duncan HORNE
2-6, 6-2, 10-7
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
I10 Koedo - Court 1
Du Toit Theron
Marius Faure
6-1, 6-1
1529054100
2018-06-15 9:15am
I15 Koedo - Court 8
Du Toit Theron
Jan-Chris Grove
6-0, 6-0