Print

Box 1 1. 1. Erika RAUBENHEIMER Esther MARTYNE 1-6, 3-6 2-6, 0-6 2. 2. Petty VAN WYK Magdel LE ROUX 6-1, 6-3 1-6, 2-6 3. 3. Sharon VAN DER SCHYFF Heather GROBLER 6-2, 6-0 6-1, 6-2 TSA550034 GC TSA570044 GN TSA550040 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. GROBLER / VAN DER SCHYFF 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 5 (82.76%) 2. LE ROUX / VAN WYK 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 15 - 16 (48.39%) 3. MARTYNE / RAUBENHEIMER 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 6 - 24 (20%)
1/2 Playoff GROBLER / VAN DER SCHYFF PREUYT / VAN ZYL 6-3, 6-4 GROBLER / VAN DER SCHYFF
3/4 Playoff LE ROUX / VAN WYK LYNDON / PUCKRIN 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 LYNDON / PUCKRIN
5/6 Playoff MARTYNE / RAUBENHEIMER ALBRECHT / THERON 6-3, 6-2 MARTYNE / RAUBENHEIMER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Esther Martyne ZA Olivedale Community Centre Erika RAUBENHEIMER No -
- Petty Van Wyk ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Magdel Le Roux No -
- Sharon van der Schyff ZA Bryanston Sports Club Heather Grobler No -
- Maralie Theron ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club REINETTE ALBRECHT No -
- Elize PREUYT ZA Atlasville Tennis Club Suzette Van Zyl No -
- Carine PUCKRIN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Lyn LYNDON No -
- Jeanne Le Roux ZA Rietondale Tennis Club Hermi Day No -
- Hermi Day ZA CSIR Tennis Club Jeanne Le Roux No -
- Lyn LYNDON ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Carine PUCKRIN No -
- Erika RAUBENHEIMER Marks Park Sports Club Esther Martyne No -
- Magdel Le Roux ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Petty Van Wyk No -
- REINETTE ALBRECHT ZA Rietondale Tennis Club Maralie Theron No -
- Heather Grobler ZA RIF Tennis Club Sharon van der Schyff No -
- Suzette Van Zyl ZA Elize PREUYT No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528899300
2018-06-13 2:15pm
Box 1: X1 Groen - Centre Court
Esther Martyne
Erika RAUBENHEIMER
Petty Van Wyk
Magdel Le Roux
1-6, 3-6
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
Box 1: X2 Groen - Court 11
Esther Martyne
Erika RAUBENHEIMER
Sharon van der Schyff
Heather Grobler
2-6, 0-6
1529063100
2018-06-15 11:45am
Box 1: X3 Groen - Court 10
Petty Van Wyk
Magdel Le Roux
Sharon van der Schyff
Heather Grobler
1-6, 2-6
1528890300
2018-06-13 11:45am
Box 2: X4 Groen - Court 8
Maralie Theron
REINETTE ALBRECHT
Elize PREUYT
Suzette Van Zyl
2-6, 1-6
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
Box 2: X5 Groen - Court 12
Maralie Theron
REINETTE ALBRECHT
Carine PUCKRIN
Lyn LYNDON
4-6, 7-6, 3-6
1529063100
2018-06-15 11:45am
Box 2: X6 Groen - Court 11
Maralie Theron
REINETTE ALBRECHT
Jeanne Le Roux
Hermi Day
6-4, 6-2
1529063100
2018-06-15 11:45am
Box 2: X7 Groen - Court 12
Elize PREUYT
Suzette Van Zyl
Carine PUCKRIN
Lyn LYNDON
6-2, 6-1
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
Box 2: X8 Groen - Court 13
Elize PREUYT
Suzette Van Zyl
Jeanne Le Roux
Hermi Day
6-2, 6-0
1528890300
2018-06-13 11:45am
Box 2: X9 Groen - Court 9
Carine PUCKRIN
Lyn LYNDON
Jeanne Le Roux
Hermi Day
6-2, 6-0
1529154000
2018-06-16 1:00pm
A1 Groen - Court 4
Sharon van der Schyff
Heather Grobler
Elize PREUYT
Suzette Van Zyl
6-3, 6-4
1529154000
2018-06-16 1:00pm
B1 Groen - Court 5
Petty Van Wyk
Magdel Le Roux
Carine PUCKRIN
Lyn LYNDON
5-7, 6-2, 8-10
1529154000
2018-06-16 1:00pm
C1 Groen - Court 6
Esther Martyne
Erika RAUBENHEIMER
Maralie Theron
REINETTE ALBRECHT
6-3, 6-2