Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Flip Jacobs ZA NVST Tennis Club Ed Murray No -
- Richard Laing ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club Manie Kloppers No -
- Adam MYBURGH ZA George Tennis Club Demetrius CARIPI No -
- Eugene Smith ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Graham Young No -
- André BADENHORST Fairland Tennis Club Paul ROBERT No -
- Marius Genis ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Gerrie van Heerden No -
- John COETZEE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Martin Reid No -
- Johan Vercueil ZA Paul Haasbroek No -
- Demetrius CARIPI ZA Bedfordview Country Club Adam MYBURGH No -
- Martin Reid ZA Belgrave Tennis Club John COETZEE No -
- Gerrie van Heerden ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Marius Genis No -
- Manie Kloppers ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club Richard Laing No -
- Paul Haasbroek Lynnwood Tennis Club Johan Vercueil No -
- Ed Murray ZA Valhalla Tennis Club Flip Jacobs No -
- Graham Young Eugene Smith No -
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club André BADENHORST No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
Box 1: X1 Groen - Court 4
Flip Jacobs
Ed Murray
Richard Laing
Manie Kloppers
6-3, 3-6, 1-6
1529063100
2018-06-15 11:45am
Box 1: X2 Groen - Court 4
Flip Jacobs
Ed Murray
Adam MYBURGH
Demetrius CARIPI
3-6, 1-6
1529154000
2018-06-16 1:00pm
Box 1: X3 Groen - Centre Court
Flip Jacobs
Ed Murray
Eugene Smith
Graham Young
6-0, 6-4
1529154000
2018-06-16 1:00pm
Box 1: X4 Groen - Court 1
Richard Laing
Manie Kloppers
Adam MYBURGH
Demetrius CARIPI
2-6, 2-6
1529063100
2018-06-15 11:45am
Box 1: X5 Groen - Court 5
Richard Laing
Manie Kloppers
Eugene Smith
Graham Young
6-0, 6-2
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
Box 1: X6 Groen - Court 5
Adam MYBURGH
Demetrius CARIPI
Eugene Smith
Graham Young
6-0, 6-1
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
Box 2: X7 Groen - Court 6
André BADENHORST
Paul ROBERT
Marius Genis
Gerrie van Heerden
0-6, 0-6
1529063100
2018-06-15 11:45am
Box 2: X8 Groen - Court 6
André BADENHORST
Paul ROBERT
John COETZEE
Martin Reid
2-6, 2-6
N/A Box 2: X9 Groen - Court 2
André BADENHORST
Paul ROBERT
(Did not play)
Johan Vercueil
Paul Haasbroek
Walkover
1529149500
2018-06-16 11:45am
Box 2: X10 Groen - Court 13
Marius Genis
Gerrie van Heerden
John COETZEE
Martin Reid
6-1, 6-1
1529063100
2018-06-15 11:45am
Box 2: X11 Groen - Court 7
Marius Genis
Gerrie van Heerden
Johan Vercueil
Paul Haasbroek
6-1, 6-1
1528976700
2018-06-14 11:45am
Box 2: X12 Groen - Court 7
John COETZEE
Martin Reid
Johan Vercueil
Paul Haasbroek
6-2, 7-5
1529229300
2018-06-17 9:55am
A1 Groen - Court 3
Adam MYBURGH
Demetrius CARIPI
Marius Genis
Gerrie van Heerden
6-4, 6-2
1529229300
2018-06-17 9:55am
B1 Groen - Court 4
Richard Laing
Manie Kloppers
John COETZEE
Martin Reid
1-6, 2-6
1529229300
2018-06-17 9:55am
C1 Groen - Court 5
Flip Jacobs
Ed Murray
Johan Vercueil
Paul Haasbroek
6-0, 3-6, 10-4
N/A D1 -
Eugene Smith
Graham Young
André BADENHORST
Paul ROBERT
(Did not play)
Walkover