Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Nico VIVIERS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Merryl COAKER No -
[1] Merryl COAKER ZA Pirates Tennis Club Nico VIVIERS No -
[2] Marius Genis ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Anmarie Lotz No -
[2] Anmarie Lotz ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Marius Genis No -
- Leonie HATTINGH ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Johannes (JT) PRINSLOO No -
- Nico WILKENS ZA Schoonspruit Tennis Club Melvena Conradie No -
- Coline Van Rooyen ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Wynand Bothma No -
- Wynand Bothma ZA Valhala Tennis Club Coline Van Rooyen No -
- André BADENHORST Fairland Tennis Club Joey LUBBE No -
- Joey LUBBE Fairland Tennis Club André BADENHORST No -
- Nomvula BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Robin BALOYI No -
- Robin BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Nomvula BALOYI No -
- Ernst Blignaut ZA Murrayfield Tennis Club Anza Delport No -
- Anza Delport ZA Murrayfield Tennis Club Ernst Blignaut No -
- Melvena Conradie ZA RIF Tennis Club Nico WILKENS No -
- Johannes (JT) PRINSLOO ZA Irene Country Club Leonie HATTINGH No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528902000
2018-06-13 3:00pm
A1 Groen - Court 5
Nico VIVIERS [1]
Merryl COAKER [1]
Ernst Blignaut
Anza Delport
6-2, 6-4
1528902000
2018-06-13 3:00pm
A2 Groen - Court 6
Joey LUBBE
André BADENHORST
Nico WILKENS
Melvena Conradie
2-6, 1-6
1528902000
2018-06-13 3:00pm
A3 Groen - Court 7
Leonie HATTINGH
Johannes (JT) PRINSLOO
Wynand Bothma
Coline Van Rooyen
6-4, 6-1
1528902000
2018-06-13 3:00pm
A4 Groen - Court 8
Robin BALOYI
Nomvula BALOYI
Marius Genis [2]
Anmarie Lotz [2]
1-6, 0-6
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
A5 Groen - Court 5
Nico VIVIERS [1]
Merryl COAKER [1]
Nico WILKENS
Melvena Conradie
1-6, 6-4, 8-10
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
A6 Groen - Court 6
Leonie HATTINGH
Johannes (JT) PRINSLOO
Marius Genis [2]
Anmarie Lotz [2]
0-6, 0-6
N/A A7 Groen - Centre Court
Nico WILKENS
Melvena Conradie
(Did not play)
Marius Genis [2]
Anmarie Lotz [2]
Walkover
1529074800
2018-06-15 3:00pm
B1 Groen - Court 6
Nico VIVIERS [1]
Merryl COAKER [1]
Leonie HATTINGH
Johannes (JT) PRINSLOO
6-1, 6-4
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
C1 Groen - Court 7
Ernst Blignaut
Anza Delport
Joey LUBBE
André BADENHORST
6-2, 6-1
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
C2 Groen - Court 8
Wynand Bothma
Coline Van Rooyen
Robin BALOYI
Nomvula BALOYI
6-4, 2-6, 10-6
1529074800
2018-06-15 3:00pm
C3 Groen - Court 7
Ernst Blignaut
Anza Delport
Wynand Bothma
Coline Van Rooyen
6-0, 6-3
N/A D1 Groen - Court 8
Joey LUBBE
André BADENHORST
Robin BALOYI
Nomvula BALOYI
(Did not play)
Walkover