Print

[4] BAYLEY / HURLY [2] PETERSEN / CUBITT Walkover Position 3-4 [4] BAYLEY / HURLY
F1 BYE BYE Position 11-12
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Paul Anderson ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Sari Stegmann No -
- Jaco Jacobs ZA Villieria Tennis Club Marie REID No -
- Patrick Weirich ZA Pirates Tennis Club Jessica Newsome No -
[4] Anthea Hurly ZA Matthew BAYLEY No -
- Yolande von Benecke ZA Midstream Tennis Club Pieter Jordaan No -
- Duncan HORNE Bedfordview Country Club Karyn Hambridge No -
[3] Gideon JORDAAN Klerksdorp Tennis Club Izelle TROSKIE No -
- Sarel Janse v Rensburg ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Marna Coertse No -
- DOMINIQUE SMITH ZA Murrayfield Tennis Club Shane Jooste No -
[2] Marco PETERSEN ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club Sarah CUBITT No -
[1] Sari Stegmann Paarl Tennis Club Paul Anderson No -
[2] Sarah CUBITT ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Marco PETERSEN No -
[3] Izelle TROSKIE ZA Paarl Tennis Club Gideon JORDAAN No -
[4] Matthew BAYLEY Rivonia Tennis Club Anthea Hurly No -
- Pieter Jordaan ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Yolande von Benecke No -
- Jessica Newsome ZA Pirates Tennis Club Patrick Weirich No -
- Marna Coertse ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Sarel Janse v Rensburg No -
- Marie REID ZA Morningside Country Club Jaco Jacobs No -
- Karyn Hambridge FAIRLANDS TENNIS CLUB Duncan HORNE No -
- Shane Jooste ZA Zambesi Tennis Club DOMINIQUE SMITH No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1528902000
2018-06-13 3:00pm
A2 Groen - Court 9
Jaco Jacobs
Marie REID
Patrick Weirich
Jessica Newsome
6-2, 6-7, 10-8
1528902000
2018-06-13 3:00pm
A7 Groen - Court 10
Sarel Janse v Rensburg
Marna Coertse
DOMINIQUE SMITH
Shane Jooste
5-7, 6-3, 10-7
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
A9 Groen - Court 9
Paul Anderson [1]
Sari Stegmann [1]
Jaco Jacobs
Marie REID
6-0, 6-1
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
A10 Groen - Court 10
Anthea Hurly [4]
Matthew BAYLEY [4]
Yolande von Benecke
Pieter Jordaan
6-0, 6-1
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
A11 Groen - Court 11
Duncan HORNE
Karyn Hambridge
Gideon JORDAAN [3]
Izelle TROSKIE [3]
4-6, 6-7
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
A12 Groen - Court 12
Sarel Janse v Rensburg
Marna Coertse
Marco PETERSEN [2]
Sarah CUBITT [2]
1-6, 4-6
1529074800
2018-06-15 3:00pm
A13 Groen - Court 9
Paul Anderson [1]
Sari Stegmann [1]
Anthea Hurly [4]
Matthew BAYLEY [4]
6-2, 6-2
1529074800
2018-06-15 3:00pm
A14 Groen - Court 10
Gideon JORDAAN [3]
Izelle TROSKIE [3]
Marco PETERSEN [2]
Sarah CUBITT [2]
7-5, 7-5
1529163000
2018-06-16 3:30pm
A15 Groen - Court 6
Paul Anderson [1]
Sari Stegmann [1]
Gideon JORDAAN [3]
Izelle TROSKIE [3]
6-4, 6-2
N/A B1 Groen - Court 7
Anthea Hurly [4]
Matthew BAYLEY [4]
Marco PETERSEN [2]
Sarah CUBITT [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529074800
2018-06-15 3:00pm
C1 Groen - Court 11
Jaco Jacobs
Marie REID
Yolande von Benecke
Pieter Jordaan
5-7, 3-6
1529074800
2018-06-15 3:00pm
C2 Groen - Court 12
Duncan HORNE
Karyn Hambridge
Sarel Janse v Rensburg
Marna Coertse
6-0, 6-1
1529163000
2018-06-16 3:30pm
C3 Groen - Court 8
Yolande von Benecke
Pieter Jordaan
Duncan HORNE
Karyn Hambridge
4-6, 3-6
1529229600
2018-06-17 10:00am
D1 Groen - Court 9
Jaco Jacobs
Marie REID
Sarel Janse v Rensburg
Marna Coertse
7-6, 6-1
1528988400
2018-06-14 3:00pm
E7 Groen - Court 13
Patrick Weirich
Jessica Newsome
DOMINIQUE SMITH
Shane Jooste
6-4, 6-1