Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021272 TSA001739 NWP GE [1] Prince TSIANG CF SENEKAL 6-0, 6-0 3 4 TSA011452 GN Jaco DELPORT Muzi MABENA 6-2, 6-0 5 6 TSA001542 TSA971388 GC GN Conrad KRUGER Gontse PHIRI 6-1, 6-1 7 8 TSA931229 TSA021374 GC FS George GREGORIOU [6] Christiaan BELL 6-3, 6-4 9 10 TSA000947 TSA011351 GN GN [4] Lethabo MALOPE Kganya RANAMANE 6-4, 6-1 11 12 TSA961368 TSA011425 GN GC Ofentse MORE Brendan CROSS 6-0, 6-0 13 14 TSA000312 TSA961046 GN GN Neo MASHABA Cornell ROELOFSE 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 15 16 TSA011410 TSA921476 GN GC Tristian DU PLESSIS [7] Ethan MALAN 6-4, 6-1 17 18 TSA011242 TSA971356 GN GN [5] Wilhelm MARAIS Tiaan PEENS 6-2, 6-2 19 20 TSA991618 TSA020371 GC NWP Mathew MULLER Aldan COETZEE 7-6, 7-5 21 22 TSA011457 TSA011301 GN GC Steven JANSEN VAN VUUREN Rameez MAHOMED 7-6, 7-6 23 24 TSA921466 TSA040071 NWP GC Kabelo TLHAPE [3] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA011408 TSA011444 GN NWP [8] Luan BOSCH Imaad SAYED 6-0, 6-4 27 28 TSA011549 TSA000139 GN GN Tshepang CHAANE Adam VAN HARTE 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA991704 TSA010464 GN GN Luke CLIFTON Willem BRINK 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 31 32 TSA981485 TSA011237 NWP NWP Kevin MUSASIA [2] Tshepo MOSARWA 6-0, 6-1 [1] Prince TSIANG Jaco DELPORT 6-2, 6-2 Gontse PHIRI [6] Christiaan BELL 6-1, 6-2 [4] Lethabo MALOPE Brendan CROSS 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 Cornell ROELOFSE [7] Ethan MALAN 6-1, 6-1 [5] Wilhelm MARAIS Aldan COETZEE 6-2, 7-6 Steven JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-0, 6-0 [8] Luan BOSCH Adam VAN HARTE 6-0, 6-3 Willem BRINK [2] Tshepo MOSARWA 6-1, 6-0 [1] Prince TSIANG [6] Christiaan BELL 6-2, 6-2 Brendan CROSS [7] Ethan MALAN 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 Aldan COETZEE [3] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-1, 7-5 Adam VAN HARTE [2] Tshepo MOSARWA 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 [1] Prince TSIANG [7] Ethan MALAN 6-4, 6-3 Aldan COETZEE [2] Tshepo MOSARWA 4-6, 7-6, 7-6 [1] Prince TSIANG Aldan COETZEE 6-3, 6-3 [1] Prince TSIANG
[7] Ethan MALAN [2] Tshepo MOSARWA 6-1, 6-4 3/4 Playoff [7] Ethan MALAN
[6] Christiaan BELL [3] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-3, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [3] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Jaco DELPORT [5] Wilhelm MARAIS Walkover 11/12 Playoff [5] Wilhelm MARAIS
Cornell ROELOFSE Steven JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-7, 6-4, 10-7 15/16 Playoff Cornell ROELOFSE
Muzi MABENA Luke CLIFTON 6-2, 6-0 19/20 Playoff Luke CLIFTON
L1 Conrad KRUGER BYE 23/24 Playoff Conrad KRUGER
CF SENEKAL Tiaan PEENS 6-2, 6-1 27/28 Playoff Tiaan PEENS
P1 BYE Rameez MAHOMED 31/32 Playoff Rameez MAHOMED
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Prince TSIANG Pukke Tennis Club No -
- CF Senekal Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
- Jaco Delport No -
- Muzi Mabena ZA No -
[2] Tshepo MOSARWA BW Pukke Tennis Club No -
- Conrad KRUGER ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Gontse Phiri ZA Hammanskraal Tennis Club No -
- George Gregoriou GR Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[6] Christiaan Bell Parys High School No -
[4] Lethabo MALOPE TuksSport Groenkloof Campus No -
- Kevin Musasia Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
- Ofentse More No -
- Brendan CROSS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Kganya RANAMANE ZA Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Neo MASHABA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Cornell ROELOFSE ZA Pretoria North Tennis Club No -
- Tristian DU PLESSIS ZA Waterkloof High No -
[7] Ethan Malan German Country Club No -
[5] Wilhelm MARAIS ZA Eldoraigne Tennis Club No -
- Aldan COETZEE ZA No -
- Tiaan PEENS ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Mathew MULLER Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Steven Jansen van Vuuren ZA Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
- Rameez MAHOMED ZA Avianto Tennis Club No -
- Kabelo Tlhape ZA Vaal University Of Technology No -
[3] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[8] Luan BOSCH ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
- Imaad Sayed Bailliepark Tennis Club No -
- Adam VAN HARTE ZA Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Luke CLIFTON ZA No -
- Tshepang Chaane ZA Hammanskraal Tennis Club Yes Tshepang Tlhatlha
- Willem Brink ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Tshepang Tlhatlha Hammanskraal Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A1 Groen - Court 1
Prince TSIANG [1]
CF Senekal
6-0, 6-0
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A2 Groen - Court 2
Jaco Delport
Muzi Mabena
6-2, 6-0
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 3
Conrad KRUGER
Gontse Phiri
1-6, 1-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A4 Groen - Court 4
George Gregoriou
Christiaan Bell [6]
3-6, 4-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 5
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
Kganya RANAMANE
6-4, 6-1
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 6
Ofentse More
Brendan CROSS
0-6, 0-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 7
Neo MASHABA
Cornell ROELOFSE
4-6, 6-2, 1-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A8 Groen - Court 8
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Ethan Malan [7]
4-6, 1-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A9 Groen - Court 9
Wilhelm MARAIS [5]
Tiaan PEENS
6-2, 6-2
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A10 Groen - Court 10
Mathew MULLER
Aldan COETZEE
6-7, 5-7
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A11 Groen - Court 11
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
Rameez MAHOMED
7-6, 7-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A12 Groen - Court 12
Kabelo Tlhape
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
0-6, 0-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A13 Groen - Court 13
Luan BOSCH [8]
Imaad Sayed
6-0, 6-4
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 14
Tshepang Chaane
Adam VAN HARTE
0-6, 0-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 15
Luke CLIFTON
Willem Brink
5-7, 6-3, 5-7
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A16 Groen - Court 1
Kevin Musasia
Tshepo MOSARWA [2]
0-6, 1-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A17 Groen - Court 8
Prince TSIANG [1]
Jaco Delport
6-2, 6-2
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A18 Groen - Court 9
Gontse Phiri
Christiaan Bell [6]
1-6, 2-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A19 Groen - Court 10
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
Brendan CROSS
4-6, 6-2, 1-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A20 Groen - Court 11
Cornell ROELOFSE
Ethan Malan [7]
1-6, 1-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A21 Groen - Court 12
Wilhelm MARAIS [5]
Aldan COETZEE
2-6, 6-7
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A22 Groen - Court 13
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
0-6, 0-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A23 Groen - Court 14
Luan BOSCH [8]
Adam VAN HARTE
0-6, 3-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A24 Groen - Court 15
Willem Brink
Tshepo MOSARWA [2]
1-6, 0-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A25 Groen - Centre Court
Prince TSIANG [1]
Christiaan Bell [6]
6-2, 6-2
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A26 Groen - Court 1
Brendan CROSS
Ethan Malan [7]
2-6, 6-4, 1-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A27 Groen - Court 2
Aldan COETZEE
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
6-1, 7-5
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A28 Groen - Court 3
Adam VAN HARTE
Tshepo MOSARWA [2]
3-6, 6-3, 5-7
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
A29 Groen - Centre Court
Prince TSIANG [1]
Ethan Malan [7]
6-4, 6-3
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
A30 Groen - Court 1
Aldan COETZEE
Tshepo MOSARWA [2]
4-6, 7-6, 7-6
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
A31 Groen - Court 5
Prince TSIANG [1]
Aldan COETZEE
6-3, 6-3
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
B1 Groen - Court 6
Ethan Malan [7]
Tshepo MOSARWA [2]
6-1, 6-4
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 2
Christiaan Bell [6]
Brendan CROSS
7-6, 6-7, 6-10
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
C2 Groen - Court 3
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
Adam VAN HARTE
5-7, 0-6
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
C3 Groen - Court 7
Brendan CROSS
Adam VAN HARTE
2-6, 0-6
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
D1 Groen - Court 13
Christiaan Bell [6]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
3-6, 2-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E1 Groen - Court 4
Jaco Delport
Gontse Phiri
6-1, 6-1
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E2 Groen - Court 5
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
Cornell ROELOFSE
6-4, 6-0
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E3 Groen - Court 6
Wilhelm MARAIS [5]
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
6-0, 6-1
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E4 Groen - Court 7
Luan BOSCH [8]
Willem Brink
6-3, 6-1
1529836200
2018-06-24 10:30am
E5 Groen -
Jaco Delport
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
6-7, 1-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
E6 Groen - Court 4
Wilhelm MARAIS [5]
Luan BOSCH [8]
6-2, 6-7, 6-10
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
E7 Groen - Court 9
Lethabo MALOPE [4]
Luan BOSCH [8]
6-2, 6-2
N/A F1 Groen - Court 10
Jaco Delport
(Did not play)
Wilhelm MARAIS [5]
Walkover
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
G1 Groen - Court 5
Gontse Phiri
Cornell ROELOFSE
6-1, 7-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
G2 Groen - Court 6
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
Willem Brink
4-6, 1-6
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
G3 Groen - Court 5
Gontse Phiri
Willem Brink
6-3, 6-4
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
H1 Groen - Court 8
Cornell ROELOFSE
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
6-7, 6-4, 10-7
1529754000
2018-06-23 11:40am
I1 Groen - Centre Court
CF Senekal
Muzi Mabena
2-6, 2-6
N/A I2 Groen - Court 1
Conrad KRUGER
George Gregoriou
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I3 Groen - Court 2
Kganya RANAMANE
Ofentse More
6-1, 6-1
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I4 Groen - Court 3
Neo MASHABA
Tristian DU PLESSIS
0-6, 0-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I5 Groen - Court 4
Tiaan PEENS
Mathew MULLER
0-6, 3-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I6 Groen - Court 5
Rameez MAHOMED
Kabelo Tlhape
3-6, 1-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I7 Groen - Court 6
Imaad Sayed
Tshepang Chaane
6-1, 6-3
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I8 Groen - Court 7
Luke CLIFTON
Kevin Musasia
6-3, 7-5
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I9 Groen - Court 8
Muzi Mabena
Conrad KRUGER
6-2, 6-4
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I10 Groen - Court 9
Kganya RANAMANE
Tristian DU PLESSIS
3-6, 3-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I11 Groen - Court 10
Mathew MULLER
Kabelo Tlhape
6-0, 6-1
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I12 Groen - Court 11
Imaad Sayed
Luke CLIFTON
6-7, 4-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
I13 Groen - Court 7
Muzi Mabena
Tristian DU PLESSIS
0-6, 1-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
I14 Groen - Centre Court
Mathew MULLER
Luke CLIFTON
6-0, 6-3
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
I15 Groen - Court 11
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Mathew MULLER
2-6, 4-6
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
J1 Groen - Court 12
Muzi Mabena
Luke CLIFTON
2-6, 0-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
K1 Groen - Court 8
Conrad KRUGER
Kganya RANAMANE
0-6, 0-6
N/A K2 Groen - Court 9
Kabelo Tlhape
(Did not play)
Imaad Sayed
Walkover
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
K3 Groen - Court 13
Kganya RANAMANE
Imaad Sayed
6-0, 6-4
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
M2 Groen - Court 13
Ofentse More
Neo MASHABA
2-6, 2-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
M3 Groen - Court 14
Tiaan PEENS
Rameez MAHOMED
6-0, 6-0
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
M4 Groen - Court 15
Tshepang Chaane
Kevin Musasia
3-6, 1-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
M5 Groen - Court 10
CF Senekal
Neo MASHABA
1-6, 1-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
M6 Groen - Court 11
Tiaan PEENS
Kevin Musasia
4-6, 5-7
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
M7 Groen - Court 13
Neo MASHABA
Kevin Musasia
1-6, 6-7(8)
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
N1 Groen - Court 14
CF Senekal
Tiaan PEENS
2-6, 1-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
O2 Groen - Court 12
Rameez MAHOMED
Tshepang Chaane
0-6, 1-6
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
O3 Groen - Court 8
Ofentse More
Tshepang Chaane
3-6, 0-6