Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021376 GN A1 [1] Wian VAN DEN BERG BYE 3 4 TSA021262 TSA021531 GN GN Tiaan JACOBS Karabo LERUMO 6-0, 6-0 5 6 TSA031080 TSA021347 FS GN Max LECKEL Jacques BOSHOFF 6-1, 6-1 7 8 TSA020513 TSA031351 GN GN Hendrik WEIERMANS [8] Evan MARITZ 6-1, 6-1 9 10 TSA020556 GN A5 [3] Karel VERHOEF BYE 11 12 TSA031091 TSA031172 GN GE Hanco BENADE Akeel WARRAICH 6-1, 6-1 13 14 TSA030047 TSA021359 GN GN Liam BENDER Roelof RHEEDER 6-1, 6-0 15 16 TSA031207 TSA021425 GN GN Marco HETZLER [7] Ramon HOEKSTRA 6-0, 6-2 17 18 TSA031068 GN A9 [5] Waldo BOSCH BYE 19 20 TSA031289 TSA020636 GN GN Paul SMIT Justin HUDSON 6-3, 6-3 21 22 TSA030406 TSA021521 GC GC ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Lihle HLATI 6-1, 6-1 23 24 TSA021420 GC A12 BYE [4] KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS 25 26 TSA031139 GN A13 [6] Thio TSHIVHASE BYE 27 28 TSA031015 TSA021236 GN NWP Damian SCHLEBUSCH Eckhard JONES 6-2, 6-2 29 30 TSA031095 TSA031070 GN GN George ZACHARIAS Keenan Fred VAN JAARSVELD 6-0, 6-1 31 32 TSA048610 KZN A16 BYE [2] Marshall HULETT [1] Wian VAN DEN BERG Tiaan JACOBS 6-1, 6-1 Jacques BOSHOFF [8] Evan MARITZ 7-5, 6-4 [3] Karel VERHOEF Hanco BENADE 6-0, 6-1 Roelof RHEEDER [7] Ramon HOEKSTRA 6-3, 6-2 [5] Waldo BOSCH Paul SMIT 6-3, 6-0 ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [4] KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS 6-0, 6-1 [6] Thio TSHIVHASE Eckhard JONES 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 Keenan Fred VAN JAARSVELD [2] Marshall HULETT 6-1, 6-1 [1] Wian VAN DEN BERG [8] Evan MARITZ 6-2, 6-0 [3] Karel VERHOEF Roelof RHEEDER 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 [5] Waldo BOSCH [4] KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS 6-3, 6-3 Eckhard JONES [2] Marshall HULETT 6-3, 6-1 [1] Wian VAN DEN BERG [3] Karel VERHOEF 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 [5] Waldo BOSCH [2] Marshall HULETT 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 [3] Karel VERHOEF [2] Marshall HULETT 6-4, 6-4 [3] Karel VERHOEF
[1] Wian VAN DEN BERG [5] Waldo BOSCH 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 3/4 Playoff [5] Waldo BOSCH
[8] Evan MARITZ [4] KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS 6-3, 6-0 7/8 Playoff [4] KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Jacques BOSHOFF ANGELO PHILIPPIDES 6-3, 6-3 11/12 Playoff ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Tiaan JACOBS Paul SMIT Walkover 15/16 Playoff Tiaan JACOBS
Liam BENDER Justin HUDSON 6-1, 6-2 19/20 Playoff Liam BENDER
N1 Marco HETZLER BYE 27/28 Playoff Marco HETZLER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Wian VAN DEN BERG ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[2] Marshall HULETT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
[3] Karel VERHOEF Monument Park Tennis Club No -
[4] KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
[5] Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club No -
[6] Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club No -
[7] Ramon HOEKSTRA ZA Irene Country Club No -
[8] Evan MARITZ ZA Flamingo Tennis Club No -
- Paul Smit ZA Affies No -
- Max LECKEL ZA Ferdinand Postma No -
- Karabo Lerumo ZA Eldoraigne Tennis Club No -
- Akeel WARRAICH ZA Alberton High No -
- Lihle Hlati ZA Cornwall Hill High No -
- Roelof Rheeder Garsfontein High No -
- Hanco Benade Menlopark High No -
- George ZACHARIAS Woodhill High No -
- Hendrik WEIERMANS Zwartkop High No -
- Justin HUDSON No -
- Tiaan JACOBS Zwartkop High No -
- Damian SCHLEBUSCH ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Liam Bender ZA Midstream College High School No -
- Marco HETZLER ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Eckhard JONES ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Jacques Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld ZA Waterkloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A2 Groen - Court 10
Tiaan JACOBS
Karabo Lerumo
6-0, 6-0
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A3 Groen - Court 11
Max LECKEL
Jacques Boshoff
1-6, 1-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A4 Groen - Court 12
Hendrik WEIERMANS
Evan MARITZ [8]
1-6, 1-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A6 Groen - Court 13
Hanco Benade
Akeel WARRAICH
6-1, 6-1
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A7 Groen - Court 14
Liam Bender
Roelof Rheeder
1-6, 0-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A8 Groen - Court 15
Marco HETZLER
Ramon HOEKSTRA [7]
0-6, 2-6
1529748600
2018-06-23 10:10am
A10 Groen - Centre Court
Paul Smit
Justin HUDSON
6-3, 6-3
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A11 Groen - Court 1
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Lihle Hlati
6-1, 6-1
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A14 Groen - Court 2
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Eckhard JONES
2-6, 2-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A15 Groen - Court 3
George ZACHARIAS
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
0-6, 1-6
1529759400
2018-06-23 1:10pm
A17 Groen - Centre Court
Wian VAN DEN BERG [1]
Tiaan JACOBS
6-1, 6-1
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A18 Groen - Court 1
Jacques Boshoff
Evan MARITZ [8]
5-7, 4-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A19 Groen - Court 2
Karel VERHOEF [3]
Hanco Benade
6-0, 6-1
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A20 Groen - Court 3
Roelof Rheeder
Ramon HOEKSTRA [7]
6-3, 6-2
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A21 Groen - Court 4
Waldo BOSCH [5]
Paul Smit
6-3, 6-0
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A22 Groen - Court 5
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
0-6, 1-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A23 Groen - Court 6
Thio TSHIVHASE [6]
Eckhard JONES
6-4, 0-6, 4-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A24 Groen - Court 7
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
Marshall HULETT [2]
1-6, 1-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A25 Groen - Court 12
Wian VAN DEN BERG [1]
Evan MARITZ [8]
6-2, 6-0
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A26 Groen - Court 13
Karel VERHOEF [3]
Roelof Rheeder
5-7, 6-0, 6-0
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A27 Groen - Court 14
Waldo BOSCH [5]
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
6-3, 6-3
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A28 Groen - Court 15
Eckhard JONES
Marshall HULETT [2]
3-6, 1-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
A29 Groen - Court 6
Wian VAN DEN BERG [1]
Karel VERHOEF [3]
0-6, 6-4, 2-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
A30 Groen - Court 7
Waldo BOSCH [5]
Marshall HULETT [2]
6-3, 2-6, 4-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
A31 Groen - Court 7
Karel VERHOEF [3]
Marshall HULETT [2]
6-4, 6-4
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
B1 Groen - Court 9
Wian VAN DEN BERG [1]
Waldo BOSCH [5]
1-6, 6-3, 6-10
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
C1 Groen - Court 8
Evan MARITZ [8]
Roelof Rheeder
3-6, 6-7
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
C2 Groen - Court 9
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
Eckhard JONES
5-7, 4-6
1529934300
2018-06-25 1:45pm
C3 Groen - Centre Court
Roelof Rheeder
Eckhard JONES
4-6, 3-6
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
D1 Groen - Court 3
Evan MARITZ [8]
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
3-6, 0-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E1 Groen - Centre Court
Tiaan JACOBS
Jacques Boshoff
2-6, 6-3, 2-10
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E2 Groen - Court 1
Hanco Benade
Ramon HOEKSTRA [7]
1-6, 6-2, 10-12
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E3 Groen - Court 2
Paul Smit
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
2-6, 3-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E4 Groen - Court 3
Thio TSHIVHASE [6]
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
6-2, 6-3
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
E5 Groen - Court 10
Jacques Boshoff
Ramon HOEKSTRA [7]
4-6, 1-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
E6 Groen - Court 11
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Thio TSHIVHASE [6]
3-6, 6-3, 8-10
1530019800
2018-06-26 1:30pm
E7 Groen - Court 1
Ramon HOEKSTRA [7]
Thio TSHIVHASE [6]
6-7, 6-2, 7-10
1530019800
2018-06-26 1:30pm
F1 Groen - Court 2
Jacques Boshoff
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
3-6, 3-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
G1 Groen - Court 12
Tiaan JACOBS
Hanco Benade
2-6, 6-2, 8-10
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
G2 Groen - Court 13
Paul Smit
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
0-6, 2-6
1530019800
2018-06-26 1:30pm
G3 Groen - Court 3
Hanco Benade
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
1-6, 6-4, 3-10
N/A H1 Groen - Court 4
Tiaan JACOBS
Paul Smit
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I2 Groen - Court 8
Max LECKEL
Hendrik WEIERMANS
6-2, 7-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I4 Groen - Court 9
Liam Bender
Marco HETZLER
7-5, 7-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
I9 Groen - Court 4
Karabo Lerumo
Max LECKEL
0-6, 0-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
I10 Groen - Court 5
Akeel WARRAICH
Liam Bender
5-7, 6-7
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
I11 Groen - Court 6
Justin HUDSON
Lihle Hlati
6-3, 6-3
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
I12 Groen - Court 7
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
George ZACHARIAS
6-2, 6-0
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
I13 Groen - Court 14
Max LECKEL
Liam Bender
3-6, 6-1, 14-12
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
I14 Groen - Court 1
Justin HUDSON
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
2-6, 2-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
I15 Groen - Court 4
Max LECKEL
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
6-3, 1-6, 7-10
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
J1 Groen - Court 5
Liam Bender
Justin HUDSON
6-1, 6-2
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
K1 Groen - Court 2
Karabo Lerumo
Akeel WARRAICH
0-6, 0-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
K2 Groen - Court 3
Lihle Hlati
George ZACHARIAS
6-4, 6-1
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
K3 Groen - Court 6
Akeel WARRAICH
Lihle Hlati
6-4, 6-1
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
L1 Groen - Court 7
Karabo Lerumo
George ZACHARIAS
No Result
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
M5 Groen - Court 4
Hendrik WEIERMANS
Marco HETZLER
6-2, 6-2