Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051298 GN A1 [1] Jandré VILJOEN BYE 3 4 TSA051348 TSA048390 GE LIM Devan STANDER Daniel VAN COLLER 6-2, 6-0 5 6 TSA051522 TSA048459 GC GN Rudiger DUSSELBERG Lamine JEPPIE 6-3, 6-1 7 8 TSA051320 TSA051341 GE GC Andrzej LUBASINSKI [8] Jordan CROSS 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 9 10 TSA051309 TSA051153 EDEN NWP [4] Charl VOS Xavier BOTHA 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA048661 TSA048885 GN NWP Iloke ALUSALA Bogosi NKOLONYANE 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 13 14 TSA05508 TSA04765 GN NWP Conrad BENEKE JAN BOTHA 6-3, 6-3 15 16 TSA048614 TSA051657 GN GN Wian CONRADIE [7] Ruben BOTHA 6-0, 6-1 17 18 TSA051327 TSA051367 GN GN [6] Gerald KRUGER Oratile MORE 6-2, 6-1 19 20 TSA040050 TSA051169 GC GN Alessandro NAHMAN Jéan BOTHA Walkover 21 22 TSA048775 TSA051173 GN GN Hennie GERICKE Reinhard VENTER 6-2, 6-1 23 24 TSA040318 TSA061276 GN MPUM Bernard JANSE VAN VUUREN [3] Wernich ROSSOUW 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 25 26 TSA04761 TSA051342 FS GN [5] Wian VAN ZYL Stephan VAN NIEKERK 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 27 28 TSA048518 TSA051317 GN GN Jacques VENTER Anrich DE KOCK 6-4, 6-1 29 30 TSA051016 TSA048897 GC GN Luke OOSTHUIZEN Louis MAKKINK 6-2, 7-6 31 32 TSA051308 TSA048655 GN GE Mikael V NIEKERK [2] Dylan DU TOIT 6-0, 6-1 [1] Jandré VILJOEN Daniel VAN COLLER 6-0, 6-1 Rudiger DUSSELBERG [8] Jordan CROSS 7-5, 6-0 [4] Charl VOS Bogosi NKOLONYANE 6-1, 6-4 JAN BOTHA Wian CONRADIE 6-1, 6-4 [6] Gerald KRUGER Jéan BOTHA 6-2, 6-3 Reinhard VENTER Bernard JANSE VAN VUUREN 6-0, 6-0 Stephan VAN NIEKERK Jacques VENTER 6-3, 6-4 Luke OOSTHUIZEN [2] Dylan DU TOIT 6-3, 6-1 [1] Jandré VILJOEN [8] Jordan CROSS 6-0, 6-1 [4] Charl VOS Wian CONRADIE 6-0, 6-1 [6] Gerald KRUGER Bernard JANSE VAN VUUREN 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 Stephan VAN NIEKERK [2] Dylan DU TOIT 6-1, 6-4 [1] Jandré VILJOEN [4] Charl VOS 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 [6] Gerald KRUGER [2] Dylan DU TOIT Walkover [4] Charl VOS [2] Dylan DU TOIT 6-4, 6-3 [4] Charl VOS
B1 [1] Jandré VILJOEN BYE 3/4 Playoff [1] Jandré VILJOEN
Wian CONRADIE Stephan VAN NIEKERK 6-3, 6-3 7/8 Playoff Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Rudiger DUSSELBERG Reinhard VENTER 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 11/12 Playoff Rudiger DUSSELBERG
H1 BYE Luke OOSTHUIZEN 15/16 Playoff Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Lamine JEPPIE [5] Wian VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-1 19/20 Playoff [5] Wian VAN ZYL
Devan STANDER Oratile MORE 7-6, 6-2 23/24 Playoff Oratile MORE
Xavier BOTHA Hennie GERICKE 6-1, 6-0 27/28 Playoff Hennie GERICKE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School No -
[2] Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
[3] Wernich ROSSOUW ZA Goedehoop Primary No -
[4] Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis No -
[5] Wian VAN ZYL Grey College High No -
[6] Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club No -
[7] Ruben Botha ZA Wingate Country Tennis Club Yes Michael Harding
[8] Jordan CROSS Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Xavier Botha Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
- Wian CONRADIE ZA Affies No -
- Bernard Janse van Vuuren ZA Affies No -
- Devan Stander Pine Grove Tennis Club No -
- Reinhard Venter ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School No -
- Daniel VAN COLLER Vaalwater Tennis Club No -
- Alessandro NAHMAN Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Rudiger Dusselberg Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Luke OOSTHUIZEN ZA St David's Marist Inanda No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Jacques Venter ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Hennie Gericke ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Bogosi NKOLONYANE BW Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
- Lamine Jeppie Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Anrich de Kock ZA Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Iloke Alusala Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Conrad Beneke Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
- Louis Makkink ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Stephan VAN NIEKERK ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Jéan Botha No -
- Oratile More BW No -
- JAN BOTHA ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Valentino CERONIO ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[7] Michael Harding ZA Midstream College No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A2 VDWTA - Court 1
Devan Stander
Daniel VAN COLLER
2-6, 0-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A3 VDWTA - Court 2
Rudiger Dusselberg
Lamine Jeppie
6-3, 6-1
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A4 VDWTA - Court 3
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Jordan CROSS [8]
6-4, 4-6, 1-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A5 VDWTA - Court 4
Charl VOS [4]
Xavier Botha
6-0, 6-0
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A6 VDWTA - Court 5
Iloke Alusala
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
6-4, 3-6, 5-7
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A7 VDWTA - Court 6
Conrad Beneke
JAN BOTHA
3-6, 3-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A8 VDWTA - Court 1
Wian CONRADIE
Ruben Botha [7]
6-0, 6-1
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A9 VDWTA - Court 2
Gerald KRUGER [6]
Oratile More
6-2, 6-1
N/A A10 VDWTA - Court 3
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
Jéan Botha
Walkover
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A11 VDWTA - Court 4
Hennie Gericke
Reinhard Venter
2-6, 1-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A12 VDWTA - Court 5
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Wernich ROSSOUW [3]
7-5, 2-6, 6-1
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A13 VDWTA - Court 6
Wian VAN ZYL [5]
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
6-0, 3-6, 5-7
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A14 VDWTA - Court 1
Jacques Venter
Anrich de Kock
6-4, 6-1
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A15 VDWTA - Court 2
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Louis Makkink
6-2, 7-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A16 VDWTA - Court 3
Mikael v Niekerk
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
0-6, 1-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A17 VDWTA - Court 1
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Daniel VAN COLLER
6-0, 6-1
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A18 VDWTA - Court 2
Rudiger Dusselberg
Jordan CROSS [8]
5-7, 0-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A19 VDWTA - Court 3
Charl VOS [4]
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
6-1, 6-4
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A20 VDWTA - Court 4
JAN BOTHA
Wian CONRADIE
1-6, 4-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A21 VDWTA - Court 5
Gerald KRUGER [6]
Jéan Botha
6-2, 6-3
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A22 VDWTA - Court 6
Reinhard Venter
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
0-6, 0-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A23 VDWTA - Court 1
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Jacques Venter
6-3, 6-4
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A24 VDWTA - Court 2
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
3-6, 1-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A25 VDWTA - Court 1
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Jordan CROSS [8]
6-0, 6-1
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A26 VDWTA - Court 2
Charl VOS [4]
Wian CONRADIE
6-0, 6-1
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A27 VDWTA - Court 3
Gerald KRUGER [6]
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A28 VDWTA - Court 4
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
1-6, 4-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
A29 Lynnw - Court 1
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Charl VOS [4]
7-5, 1-6, 4-6
N/A A30 Lynnw - Court 2
Gerald KRUGER [6]
(Did not play)
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
Walkover
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
A31 Groen - Court 6
Charl VOS [4]
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
6-4, 6-3
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
C1 Lynnw - Court 3
Jordan CROSS [8]
Wian CONRADIE
6-3, 6-1
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
C2 Lynnw - Court 4
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
6-2, 7-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
C3 Lynnw - Court 1
Jordan CROSS [8]
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
6-7, 1-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
D1 Lynnw - Court 2
Wian CONRADIE
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
3-6, 3-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E1 VDWTA - Court 5
Daniel VAN COLLER
Rudiger Dusselberg
3-6, 3-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E2 VDWTA - Court 6
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
(Ret.)
JAN BOTHA
2-5
Retired
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
E3 VDWTA - Court 1
Jéan Botha
Reinhard Venter
7-5, 1-6, 4-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
E4 VDWTA - Court 2
Jacques Venter
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
6-3, 7-5
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
E5 Lynnw - Court 5
Rudiger Dusselberg
JAN BOTHA
3-6, 3-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
E6 Lynnw - Court 6
Reinhard Venter
Jacques Venter
2-6, 2-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
E7 Lynnw - Court 3
JAN BOTHA
Jacques Venter
3-6, 5-7
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
F1 Lynnw - Court 4
Rudiger Dusselberg
Reinhard Venter
2-6, 6-3, 10-5
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
G2 Lynnw - Court 8
Jéan Botha
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
6-4, 4-6, 10-8
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
G3 Lynnw - Court 5
Daniel VAN COLLER
Jéan Botha
4-6, 6-7(4)
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I2 VDWTA - Court 3
Lamine Jeppie
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
7-5, 2-6, 10-8
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I3 VDWTA - Court 4
Xavier Botha
Iloke Alusala
1-6, 0-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I4 VDWTA - Court 5
Conrad Beneke
Ruben Botha [7]
6-0, 6-0
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
I6 VDWTA - Court 1
Hennie Gericke
Wernich ROSSOUW [3]
0-6, 3-6
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
I7 VDWTA - Court 2
Wian VAN ZYL [5]
Anrich de Kock
6-1, 6-0
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
I8 VDWTA - Court 3
Louis Makkink
Mikael v Niekerk
7-5, 4-6, 7-10
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I9 VDWTA - Court 3
Devan Stander
Lamine Jeppie
3-6, 3-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I10 VDWTA - Court 4
Iloke Alusala
Conrad Beneke
4-6, 6-3, 10-8
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I11 VDWTA - Court 5
Oratile More
Wernich ROSSOUW [3]
0-6, 0-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I12 VDWTA - Court 6
Wian VAN ZYL [5]
Mikael v Niekerk
6-1, 6-2
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
I13 Lynnw - Court 1
Lamine Jeppie
Iloke Alusala
2-6, 3-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
I14 Lynnw - Court 2
Wernich ROSSOUW [3]
Wian VAN ZYL [5]
1-6, 6-4, 10-4
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
I15 Lynnw - Court 6
Iloke Alusala
Wernich ROSSOUW [3]
3-6, 1-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
J1 Lynnw - Court 7
Lamine Jeppie
Wian VAN ZYL [5]
0-6, 1-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
K1 Lynnw - Court 3
Devan Stander
Conrad Beneke
0-6, 3-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
K2 Lynnw - Court 4
Oratile More
Mikael v Niekerk
3-6, 6-3, 6-10
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
K3 Lynnw - Court 1
Conrad Beneke
Mikael v Niekerk
4-6, 7-6, 2-10
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
L1 Lynnw - Court 2
Devan Stander
Oratile More
6-7, 2-6
N/A M2 VDWTA - Court 1
Xavier Botha
Ruben Botha [7]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
M4 VDWTA - Court 3
Anrich de Kock
Louis Makkink
6-3, 7-5
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
M5 Lynnw - Court 5
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Xavier Botha
6-0, 6-0
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
M6 Lynnw - Court 6
Hennie Gericke
Anrich de Kock
0-6, 1-6
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
M7 Lynnw - Court 3
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Anrich de Kock
6-3, 6-2
1530005400
2018-06-26 9:30am
N1 Lynnw - Court 4
Xavier Botha
Hennie Gericke
1-6, 0-6