Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA050159 TSA051655 GC GN [1] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Shanlize BEZUIDENHOUT 6-0, 6-0 3 4 TSA05478 TSA051324 GN GN Jeanine BADENHORST Feur BOEGMAN 6-0, 6-0 5 6 TSA051530 TSA051222 GN GN Megan STREAK Leone DU BRUYN 6-1, 6-1 7 8 TSA051501 TSA051312 LIM GN Idenei SMIT [7] Kara HEYL 6-1, 6-1 9 10 TSA051070 TSA048776 GC NWP [3] Dina TCHELET Marné MEINTJES 6-0, 6-3 11 12 TSA051106 TSA051074 GN GE Dominique BEKKER Shelby DOS SANTOS 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 13 14 TSA051385 TSA051379 LIM GN TANÉ ROOS Wilmarie NOLTE 6-1, 6-3 15 16 TSA051322 TSA051274 NWP FS Zoe VERMAAK [6] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA040614 TSA040457 GC MPUM [5] Tyla GARTLAND Claudia FERNANDES 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA048968 TSA048689 GE GN Jasmin LOMBARD Carina EHLERS 6-1, 6-0 21 22 TSA048395 TSA051326 GE GN Mejané MEIRING Sane' VAN NIEKERK 6-2, 6-0 23 24 TSA048743 TSA061283 LIM GN Thoriso RAMOKGOLA [4] Emma OLSEN 6-0, 6-1 25 26 TSA048373 TSA111045 GN GN [8] Mi-Kae CONRADIE Nadine JACOBS 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA048470 TSA040685 GN GN Isabella RICHTER Jessica DIAS-RODA 6-1, 0-6, 7-5 29 30 TSA051420 TSA051527 GE GN Jordan ARMSTRONG Annie VAN SCHALKWYK 6-2, 6-4 31 32 TSA051652 TSA040073 GN GN Danielle VAN DEN BERG [2] Isabella FERREIRA 6-2, 6-0 [1] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Jeanine BADENHORST 6-0, 6-1 Leone DU BRUYN Idenei SMIT 7-5, 7-5 [3] Dina TCHELET Dominique BEKKER 6-3, 6-0 TANÉ ROOS [6] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-1, 6-0 [5] Tyla GARTLAND Carina EHLERS 6-2, 6-4 Sane' VAN NIEKERK [4] Emma OLSEN 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 [8] Mi-Kae CONRADIE Jessica DIAS-RODA Walkover Jordan ARMSTRONG [2] Isabella FERREIRA 6-0, 6-0 [1] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Leone DU BRUYN 6-2, 6-1 [3] Dina TCHELET [6] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-4, 6-1 [5] Tyla GARTLAND [4] Emma OLSEN 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 [8] Mi-Kae CONRADIE [2] Isabella FERREIRA 6-1, 6-3 [1] Tiana PHILIPPIDES [6] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-4, 6-0 [4] Emma OLSEN [2] Isabella FERREIRA 6-4, 6-4 [6] Cayla SCHEEPERS [2] Isabella FERREIRA 6-4, 6-4 [6] Cayla SCHEEPERS
[1] Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4] Emma OLSEN 6-2, 6-2 3/4 Playoff [1] Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Leone DU BRUYN [5] Tyla GARTLAND 6-0, 6-3 7/8 Playoff Leone DU BRUYN
Jeanine BADENHORST Jordan ARMSTRONG Walkover 11/12 Playoff Jordan ARMSTRONG
H1 Dominique BEKKER BYE 15/16 Playoff Dominique BEKKER
Marné MEINTJES Isabella RICHTER Walkover 19/20 Playoff Isabella RICHTER
Wilmarie NOLTE Danielle VAN DEN BERG Walkover 23/24 Playoff Wilmarie NOLTE
[7] Kara HEYL Annie VAN SCHALKWYK 6-3, 6-1 27/28 Playoff [7] Kara HEYL
Shanlize BEZUIDENHOUT Jasmin LOMBARD 7-5, 6-2 31/32 Playoff Jasmin LOMBARD
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
[2] Isabella FERREIRA ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
[3] Dina TCHELET ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Emma OLSEN ZA Irene Country Club No -
[5] Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
[6] Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High No -
[7] Kara Heyl ZA Menlopark High No -
[8] Mi-Kae CONRADIE ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Carina Ehlers Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Shanlize Bezuidenhout Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Claudia FERNANDES No -
- Isabella Richter ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Shelby DOS SANTOS Holy Rosary High No -
- Jasmin Lombard Italian Club No -
- Thoriso Ramokgola ZA Amos' Tennis Academy No -
- Feur Boegman ZA Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Idenei Smit ZA Mokopane Tennis Club Yes Marie-Sophie LECKEL
- TANÉ ROOS ZA Pietersburg Hoerskool No -
- Zoe Vermaak Rustenburg Primary No -
- Marné Meintjes Saamtrek Laerskool No -
- Danielle Van Den Berg ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Mejané MEIRING Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Dominique Bekker ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Nadine Jacobs ZA Groenkloof Tennis Stadium No -
- Jeanine BADENHORST Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Jessica DIAS-RODA JL's Juniors Club No -
- Wilmarie Nolte Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
- Sane' VAN NIEKERK ZA Hoërskool Menlopark No -
- Megan Streak ZA No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Marie-Sophie LECKEL Ferdinand Postma No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A1 Tuks - Court 1
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [1]
Shanlize Bezuidenhout
6-0, 6-0
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A2 Tuks - Court 2
Jeanine BADENHORST
Feur Boegman
6-0, 6-0
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A3 Tuks - Court 3
Megan Streak
Leone du Bruyn
1-6, 1-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A4 Tuks - Court 4
Idenei Smit
Kara Heyl [7]
6-1, 6-1
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A5 Tuks - Court 5
Dina TCHELET [3]
Marné Meintjes
6-0, 6-3
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A6 Tuks - Court 6
Dominique Bekker
Shelby DOS SANTOS
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A7 Tuks - Court 7
TANÉ ROOS
Wilmarie Nolte
6-1, 6-3
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A8 Tuks - Court 8
Zoe Vermaak
Cayla Scheepers [6]
1-6, 0-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A9 Tuks - Court 9
Tyla GARTLAND [5]
Claudia FERNANDES
6-0, 6-0
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A10 Tuks - Court 10
Jasmin Lombard
Carina Ehlers
1-6, 0-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A11 Tuks - Court 11
Mejané MEIRING
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
2-6, 0-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A12 Tuks - Court 12
Thoriso Ramokgola
Emma OLSEN [4]
0-6, 1-6
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 13
Mi-Kae CONRADIE [8]
Nadine Jacobs
6-0, 6-1
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 14
Isabella Richter
Jessica DIAS-RODA
1-6, 6-0, 5-7
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 15
Jordan Armstrong
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-2, 6-4
1529740800
2018-06-23 8:00am
A16 Tuks - Court 16
Danielle Van Den Berg
Isabella FERREIRA [2]
2-6, 0-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A17 Tuks - Court 2
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [1]
Jeanine BADENHORST
6-0, 6-1
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A18 Tuks - Court 3
Leone du Bruyn
Idenei Smit
7-5, 7-5
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A19 Tuks - Court 4
Dina TCHELET [3]
Dominique Bekker
6-3, 6-0
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A20 Tuks - Court 5
TANÉ ROOS
Cayla Scheepers [6]
1-6, 0-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A21 Tuks - Court 6
Tyla GARTLAND [5]
Carina Ehlers
6-2, 6-4
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A22 Tuks - Court 7
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Emma OLSEN [4]
7-5, 4-6, 4-6
N/A A23 Tuks - Court 8
Mi-Kae CONRADIE [8]
Jessica DIAS-RODA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
A24 Tuks - Court 9
Jordan Armstrong
Isabella FERREIRA [2]
0-6, 0-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A25 Tuks - Court 1
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [1]
Leone du Bruyn
6-2, 6-1
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A26 Tuks - Court 2
Dina TCHELET [3]
Cayla Scheepers [6]
4-6, 1-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A27 Tuks - Court 3
Tyla GARTLAND [5]
Emma OLSEN [4]
6-1, 4-6, 0-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
A28 Tuks - Court 4
Mi-Kae CONRADIE [8]
Isabella FERREIRA [2]
1-6, 3-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
A29 Tuks - Court 1
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [1]
Cayla Scheepers [6]
4-6, 0-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
A30 Tuks - Court 2
Emma OLSEN [4]
Isabella FERREIRA [2]
4-6, 4-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
A31 Groen - Centre Court
Cayla Scheepers [6]
Isabella FERREIRA [2]
6-4, 6-4
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
B1 Groen - Court 1
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [1]
Emma OLSEN [4]
6-2, 6-2
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 3
Leone du Bruyn
Dina TCHELET [3]
4-6, 6-7
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 4
Tyla GARTLAND [5]
Mi-Kae CONRADIE [8]
3-6, 2-6
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
C3 Groen - Court 2
Dina TCHELET [3]
Mi-Kae CONRADIE [8]
6-2, 6-3
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
D1 Groen - Court 3
Leone du Bruyn
Tyla GARTLAND [5]
6-0, 6-3
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E1 Tuks - Court 5
Jeanine BADENHORST
Idenei Smit
6-4, 1-6, 10-5
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E2 Tuks - Court 6
Dominique Bekker
TANÉ ROOS
3-6, 1-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
E3 Tuks - Court 7
Carina Ehlers
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
6-2, 6-1
N/A E4 Tuks - Court 8
Jessica DIAS-RODA
(Did not play)
Jordan Armstrong
Walkover
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
E5 Tuks - Court 5
Jeanine BADENHORST
TANÉ ROOS
1-6, 3-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 6
Carina Ehlers
Jordan Armstrong
6-1, 6-0
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
E7 Groen - Court 4
TANÉ ROOS
Carina Ehlers
3-6, 3-6
N/A F1 Groen - Court 5
Jeanine BADENHORST
(Did not play)
Jordan Armstrong
Walkover
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
G1 Tuks - Court 7
Idenei Smit
Dominique Bekker
6-2, 6-1
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
G3 Tuks - Court 12
Idenei Smit
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
6-1, 6-1
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I1 Tuks - Court 10
Shanlize Bezuidenhout
Feur Boegman
0-6, 1-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I2 Tuks - Court 11
Megan Streak
Kara Heyl [7]
6-1, 6-3
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I3 Tuks - Court 12
Marné Meintjes
Shelby DOS SANTOS
6-2, 6-3
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I4 Tuks - Court 13
Wilmarie Nolte
Zoe Vermaak
5-7, 6-3, 10-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I5 Tuks - Court 14
Claudia FERNANDES
Jasmin Lombard
6-3, 6-3
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I6 Tuks - Court 15
Mejané MEIRING
Thoriso Ramokgola
6-1, 3-6, 8-10
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I7 Tuks - Court 16
Nadine Jacobs
Isabella Richter
1-6, 3-6
1529757000
2018-06-23 12:30pm
I8 Tuks - Court 17
Annie van Schalkwyk
Danielle Van Den Berg
4-6, 3-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I9 Tuks - Court 9
Feur Boegman
Megan Streak
1-6, 1-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I10 Tuks - Court 10
Marné Meintjes
Wilmarie Nolte
6-4, 3-6, 16-14
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I11 Tuks - Court 11
Claudia FERNANDES
Thoriso Ramokgola
0-6, 0-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
I12 Tuks - Court 12
Isabella Richter
Danielle Van Den Berg
6-0, 6-0
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
I13 Tuks - Court 8
Megan Streak
Marné Meintjes
6-4, 7-5
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
I14 Tuks - Court 9
Thoriso Ramokgola
Isabella Richter
6-4, 6-3
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
I15 Groen - Court 2
Megan Streak
Thoriso Ramokgola
1-6, 6-3, 10-8
N/A J1 Groen - Court 3
Marné Meintjes
(Did not play)
Isabella Richter
Walkover
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
K1 Tuks - Court 10
Feur Boegman
Wilmarie Nolte
6-4, 4-6, 10-4
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
K2 Tuks - Court 11
Claudia FERNANDES
Danielle Van Den Berg
6-4, 6-4
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
K3 Groen - Court 4
Feur Boegman
Claudia FERNANDES
3-6, 6-0, 10-5
N/A L1 Groen - Court 5
Wilmarie Nolte
Danielle Van Den Berg
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
M1 Tuks - Court 13
Shanlize Bezuidenhout
Kara Heyl [7]
1-6, 0-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
M2 Tuks - Court 14
Shelby DOS SANTOS
Zoe Vermaak
6-7, 1-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
M3 Tuks - Court 15
Jasmin Lombard
Mejané MEIRING
0-6, 0-6
1529827200
2018-06-24 8:00am
M4 Tuks - Court 16
Nadine Jacobs
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-1, 5-7, 10-12
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
M5 Tuks - Court 12
Kara Heyl [7]
Zoe Vermaak
1-6, 2-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
M6 Tuks - Court 13
Mejané MEIRING
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-0, 6-3
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
M7 Tuks - Court 13
Zoe Vermaak
Mejané MEIRING
1-6, 2-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
N1 Tuks - Court 14
Kara Heyl [7]
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-3, 6-1
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
O1 Tuks - Court 14
Shanlize Bezuidenhout
Shelby DOS SANTOS
6-7, 1-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
O2 Tuks - Court 15
Jasmin Lombard
Nadine Jacobs
4-6, 3-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
O3 Tuks - Court 15
Shelby DOS SANTOS
Nadine Jacobs
6-4, 4-6, 10-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
P1 Tuks - Court 16
Shanlize Bezuidenhout
Jasmin Lombard
5-7, 2-6