Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School Gerald KRUGER No -
[1] Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club Jandré VILJOEN No -
[2] Rudiger Dusselberg Randburg Tennis Club Jordan CROSS No -
[2] Jordan CROSS Wanderers Tennis Club Rudiger Dusselberg No -
[3] Wian CONRADIE ZA Affies Jacques Venter No -
[3] Jacques Venter ZA Tuks Tennis Club Wian CONRADIE No -
[4] Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School Cornell Grobler No -
[4] Cornell Grobler ZA Potchefstroom Country Club Mikael v Niekerk No -
- Xavier Botha Klerksdorp Tennis Club Migal Engelbrecht No -
- Bernard Janse van Vuuren ZA Affies Heinrich IMMELMAN No -
- Heinrich IMMELMAN ZA Affies Bernard Janse van Vuuren No -
- Juan Schutte Menlopark Primary Stephan VAN NIEKERK No -
- Stephan Theron Zwartkop High Ruaan GOEDHALS No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club Anrich de Kock No -
- De Wet Blake Curro Hazeldene Primary Conrad Beneke No -
- Iloke Alusala Pretoria Boys High School Lamine Jeppie No -
- Lamine Jeppie Pretoria Boys High School Iloke Alusala No -
- Migal Engelbrecht ZA La Hoff Tennis Xavier Botha No -
- Anrich de Kock ZA Pretoria Boys High School Andrzej LUBASINSKI No -
- JAN BOTHA ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Bogosi NKOLONYANE No -
- Conrad Beneke Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy De Wet Blake No -
- Stephan VAN NIEKERK ZA afrikaans hoër seuns Juan Schutte No -
- Ruaan GOEDHALS Stephan Theron No -
- Bogosi NKOLONYANE BW Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy JAN BOTHA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529843400
2018-06-24 12:30pm
A2 VDWTA - Court 2
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Anrich de Kock
Conrad Beneke
De Wet Blake
1-6, 6-3, 10-6
1529845800
2018-06-24 1:10pm
A4 VDWTA - Court 1
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Heinrich IMMELMAN
Migal Engelbrecht
Xavier Botha
6-1, 6-0
N/A A5 VDWTA - Court 3
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
JAN BOTHA
(Did not play)
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Juan Schutte
Walkover
1529843400
2018-06-24 12:30pm
A7 VDWTA - Court 4
Stephan Theron
Ruaan GOEDHALS
Lamine Jeppie
Iloke Alusala
0-6, 1-6
1529850600
2018-06-24 2:30pm
A9 VDWTA - Court 1
Gerald KRUGER [1]
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Anrich de Kock
6-2, 6-2
1529853000
2018-06-24 3:10pm
A10 VDWTA - Court 2
Wian CONRADIE [3]
Jacques Venter [3]
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Heinrich IMMELMAN
1-6, 4-6
1529850600
2018-06-24 2:30pm
A11 VDWTA - Court 3
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Juan Schutte
Mikael v Niekerk [4]
Cornell Grobler [4]
6-3, 7-6
1529850600
2018-06-24 2:30pm
A12 VDWTA - Court 4
Lamine Jeppie
Iloke Alusala
Jordan CROSS [2]
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
3-6, 1-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
A13 Lynnw - Court 1
Gerald KRUGER [1]
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Heinrich IMMELMAN
6-0, 7-5
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
A14 Lynnw - Court 2
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Juan Schutte
Jordan CROSS [2]
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
4-6, 1-6
1529938800
2018-06-25 3:00pm
A15 Lynnw - Court 1
Gerald KRUGER [1]
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Jordan CROSS [2]
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
6-3, 5-7, 10-3