Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Dina TCHELET ZA Bedfordview Country Club Isabella FERREIRA No -
[1] Isabella FERREIRA ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy Dina TCHELET No -
[2] Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High Emma OLSEN No -
[2] Emma OLSEN ZA Irene Country Club Cayla Scheepers No -
[3] Feur Boegman ZA Pretoria Oos Primary Leone du Bruyn No -
[3] Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary Feur Boegman No -
[4] Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Nadine Jacobs No -
[4] Nadine Jacobs ZA Groenkloof Tennis Stadium Tyla GARTLAND No -
- Milah Botha Klerksdorp Tennis Club Marné Meintjes No -
- Carina Ehlers Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool Isabella Richter No -
- Isabella Richter ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool Carina Ehlers No -
- Kara Heyl ZA Menlopark High Dominique Bekker No -
- TANÉ ROOS ZA Pietersburg Hoerskool Annie van Schalkwyk No -
- Zoe Vermaak Rustenburg Primary Thoriso Ramokgola No -
- Marné Meintjes Saamtrek Laerskool Milah Botha No -
- Dominique Bekker ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Kara Heyl No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club TANÉ ROOS No -
- Jeanine BADENHORST Curro Hazeldene Primary Claudia FERNANDES No -
- Thoriso Ramokgola ZA Amos' Tennis Academy Zoe Vermaak No -
- Claudia FERNANDES Jeanine BADENHORST No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A5 Lynnw - Court 1
Isabella Richter
Carina Ehlers
Marné Meintjes
Milah Botha
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529847000
2018-06-24 1:30pm
A7 Lynnw - Court 2
Annie van Schalkwyk
TANÉ ROOS
Zoe Vermaak
Thoriso Ramokgola
3-6, 6-1, 10-8
1529847000
2018-06-24 1:30pm
A9 Lynnw - Court 3
Isabella FERREIRA [1]
Dina TCHELET [1]
Dominique Bekker
Kara Heyl
6-1, 6-0
1529847000
2018-06-24 1:30pm
A10 Lynnw - Court 4
Feur Boegman [3]
Leone du Bruyn [3]
Jeanine BADENHORST
Claudia FERNANDES
5-7, 6-2, 10-8
1529850600
2018-06-24 2:30pm
A11 Lynnw - Court 1
Isabella Richter
Carina Ehlers
Nadine Jacobs [4]
Tyla GARTLAND [4]
6-4, 4-6, 10-5
1529850600
2018-06-24 2:30pm
A12 Lynnw - Court 2
Annie van Schalkwyk
TANÉ ROOS
Cayla Scheepers [2]
Emma OLSEN [2]
0-6, 1-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
A13 Tuks - Court 1
Isabella FERREIRA [1]
Dina TCHELET [1]
Feur Boegman [3]
Leone du Bruyn [3]
6-3, 6-0
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
A14 Tuks - Court 2
Isabella Richter
Carina Ehlers
Cayla Scheepers [2]
Emma OLSEN [2]
1-6, 5-7
1529938800
2018-06-25 3:00pm
A15 Tuks - Court 2
Isabella FERREIRA [1]
Dina TCHELET [1]
Cayla Scheepers [2]
Emma OLSEN [2]
6-0, 6-0