Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA060017 TSA071493 GN GE [1] Heinrich WASSERFALL Joshua PERRY 6-0, 6-2 3 4 TSA061374 TSA071507 GC GN Luke HUTCHISON Janco VAN NIEKERK 6-3, 6-0 5 6 TSA061549 TSA071370 GC GN Quentin NAKANO Zane DE WIT 6-0, 6-1 7 8 TSA061304 TSA061032 GC GN Brogan BORRILL [8] Shay BEEKA 6-2, 6-1 9 10 TSA061325 TSA061331 GC GN [4] Seef DANNHAUSER Neil EHLERS 6-0, 6-1 11 12 TSA071175 TSA061254 GN Winelands Rynard VAN DER LAAN Hanko VAN ROOYEN Walkover 13 14 TSA081183 TSA071152 GN GN Janco William FAURE Neill BADENHORST 6-0, 6-2 15 16 TSA090011 TSA061103 GN GN Handré MEYER [5] Reuben MATTHEUS 6-0, 6-2 17 18 TSA070009 TSA071100 NWP GN [7] Reuben DE KLERK Alexander HEYL 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA071181 TSA061541 GC GN Jaco DANNHAUSER Keanu Andre FAURE 6-2, 6-4 21 22 TSA070059 TSA071558 GE GC Connor ARMSTRONG Ruan KEYTER 6-3, 7-5 23 24 TSA071450 TSA061312 GE GC Theuhan VAN DIJK [3] Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT 6-1, 6-3 25 26 TSA081059 TSA071153 FS GN [6] Bogdan MANDIC Nathan TSAURA 7-6, 6-3 27 28 TSA061388 TSA061379 LIM LIM Refentse RAMOKGOLA Brendan O 'REILLY 6-4, 6-4 29 30 TSA071145 TSA081066 GC GN Maksim MIHIC Malan VAN DEN BERG 6-2, 6-2 31 32 TSA071448 TSA061282 GN GN Luan SERFONTEIN [2] Christopher ANGEL 6-1, 6-0 [1] Heinrich WASSERFALL Luke HUTCHISON 6-2, 6-1 Quentin NAKANO [8] Shay BEEKA 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 [4] Seef DANNHAUSER Hanko VAN ROOYEN 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 Neill BADENHORST [5] Reuben MATTHEUS 6-2, 6-1 [7] Reuben DE KLERK Jaco DANNHAUSER 6-1, 6-1 Ruan KEYTER [3] Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT 6-0, 6-1 [6] Bogdan MANDIC Brendan O 'REILLY 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 Maksim MIHIC [2] Christopher ANGEL 7-5, 6-3 [1] Heinrich WASSERFALL Quentin NAKANO 6-1, 6-0 [4] Seef DANNHAUSER [5] Reuben MATTHEUS 6-1, 6-0 [7] Reuben DE KLERK [3] Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT 6-1, 6-1 Brendan O 'REILLY [2] Christopher ANGEL 6-3, 6-1 [1] Heinrich WASSERFALL [5] Reuben MATTHEUS 6-1, 6-1 [7] Reuben DE KLERK [2] Christopher ANGEL 6-2, 6-0 [1] Heinrich WASSERFALL [7] Reuben DE KLERK 6-2, 6-3 [1] Heinrich WASSERFALL
[5] Reuben MATTHEUS [2] Christopher ANGEL 6-4, 7-5 3/4 Playoff [2] Christopher ANGEL
[4] Seef DANNHAUSER Brendan O 'REILLY 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 7/8 Playoff Brendan O 'REILLY
Hanko VAN ROOYEN Jaco DANNHAUSER 6-0, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Jaco DANNHAUSER
H1 Luke HUTCHISON BYE 15/16 Playoff Luke HUTCHISON
Janco William FAURE Theuhan VAN DIJK 6-4, 6-4 19/20 Playoff Janco William FAURE
Neil EHLERS Keanu Andre FAURE 6-1, 6-4 23/24 Playoff Keanu Andre FAURE
Brogan BORRILL Connor ARMSTRONG 2-6, 6-4, 10-3 27/28 Playoff Connor ARMSTRONG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High No -
[2] Christopher ANGEL ZA Irene Country Club No -
[3] Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
[4] Seef DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
[5] Reuben Mattheus ZA Waterkloof High No -
[6] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary No -
[7] Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club No -
[8] Shay BEEKA ZA No -
- Nathan TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club No -
- Quentin Nakano St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Brogan Borrill ZA Mondeor Sports Club No -
- Maksim Mihic Sandton Sports Club No -
- Joshua Perry St. Benedicts High No -
- Handré Meyer ZA Tygervalley Primary No -
- Brendan O 'Reilly ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos No -
- Rynard VAN DER LAAN ZA Midstream Tennis Club No -
- Ruan Keyter ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Luke HUTCHISON German Country Club No -
- Jaco DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
- Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Malan Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School No -
- Theuhan van Dijk ZA No -
- Janco van Niekerk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Alexander Heyl Curro Hazeldene Primary Yes Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
- Neill BADENHORST Hennopspark Primary No -
- Zane de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
- Luan Serfontein Irene Country Club No -
- Neil Ehlers Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Janco William Faure No -
- Keanu Andre Faure ZA No -
- Hanko van Rooyen Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Refentse Ramokgola Amos Tennis Academy No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Wian VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Hennopspark Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A1 Tuks - Court 1
Heinrich WASSERFALL [1]
Joshua Perry
6-0, 6-2
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A2 Tuks - Court 2
Luke HUTCHISON
Janco van Niekerk
6-3, 6-0
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A3 Tuks - Court 3
Quentin Nakano
Zane de Wit
6-0, 6-1
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A4 Tuks - Court 4
Brogan Borrill
Shay BEEKA [8]
2-6, 1-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A5 Tuks - Court 5
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
Neil Ehlers
6-0, 6-1
N/A A6 Tuks - Court 6
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
(Did not play)
Hanko van Rooyen
Walkover
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A7 Tuks - Court 7
Janco William Faure
Neill BADENHORST
0-6, 2-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A8 Tuks - Court 8
Handré Meyer
Reuben Mattheus [5]
0-6, 2-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A9 Tuks - Court 9
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
Alexander Heyl
6-0, 6-0
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A10 Tuks - Court 10
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Keanu Andre Faure
6-2, 6-4
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A11 Tuks - Court 11
Connor ARMSTRONG
Ruan Keyter
3-6, 5-7
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A12 Tuks - Court 12
Theuhan van Dijk
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [3]
1-6, 3-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A13 Tuks - Court 13
Bogdan Mandic [6]
Nathan TSAURA
7-6, 6-3
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A14 Tuks - Court 14
Refentse Ramokgola
Brendan O 'Reilly
4-6, 4-6
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A15 Tuks - Court 15
Maksim Mihic
Malan Van den Berg
6-2, 6-2
1529746200
2018-06-23 9:30am
A16 Tuks - Court 16
Luan Serfontein
Christopher ANGEL [2]
1-6, 0-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A17 Tuks - Court 2
Heinrich WASSERFALL [1]
Luke HUTCHISON
6-2, 6-1
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A18 Tuks - Court 3
Quentin Nakano
Shay BEEKA [8]
3-6, 7-5, 6-1
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A19 Tuks - Court 4
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
Hanko van Rooyen
6-4, 3-6, 7-5
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A20 Tuks - Court 5
Neill BADENHORST
Reuben Mattheus [5]
2-6, 1-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A21 Tuks - Court 6
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
Jaco DANNHAUSER
6-1, 6-1
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A22 Tuks - Court 7
Ruan Keyter
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [3]
0-6, 1-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A23 Tuks - Court 8
Bogdan Mandic [6]
Brendan O 'Reilly
6-4, 4-6, 2-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
A24 Tuks - Court 9
Maksim Mihic
Christopher ANGEL [2]
5-7, 3-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A25 Tuks - Court 1
Heinrich WASSERFALL [1]
Quentin Nakano
6-1, 6-0
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A26 Tuks - Court 2
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
Reuben Mattheus [5]
1-6, 0-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A27 Tuks - Court 3
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [3]
6-1, 6-1
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
A28 Tuks - Court 4
Brendan O 'Reilly
Christopher ANGEL [2]
3-6, 1-6
1529913600
2018-06-25 8:00am
A29 Tuks - Court 16
Heinrich WASSERFALL [1]
Reuben Mattheus [5]
6-1, 6-1
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
A30 Tuks - Court 1
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
Christopher ANGEL [2]
6-2, 6-0
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
A31 Groen - Court 10
Heinrich WASSERFALL [1]
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
6-2, 6-3
1530000000
2018-06-26 8:00am
B1 Groen - Court 11
Reuben Mattheus [5]
Christopher ANGEL [2]
4-6, 5-7
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
C1 Tuks - Court 2
Quentin Nakano
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
6-4, 7-5
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
C2 Tuks - Court 3
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [3]
Brendan O 'Reilly
6-1, 2-6, 10-6
N/A C3 Groen - Court 12
Quentin Nakano
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
D1 Groen - Court 5
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
Brendan O 'Reilly
2-6, 6-4, 4-10
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
E1 Tuks - Court 5
Luke HUTCHISON
Shay BEEKA [8]
1-6, 1-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
E2 Tuks - Court 6
Hanko van Rooyen
Neill BADENHORST
6-7, 6-0, 10-5
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
E3 Tuks - Court 7
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Ruan Keyter
7-5, 7-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
E4 Tuks - Court 8
Bogdan Mandic [6]
Maksim Mihic
6-4, 6-1
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
E5 Tuks - Court 4
Shay BEEKA [8]
Hanko van Rooyen
6-1, 7-5
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
E6 Tuks - Court 5
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Bogdan Mandic [6]
1-6, 1-6
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
E7 Groen - Court 1
Shay BEEKA [8]
Bogdan Mandic [6]
0-6, 5-7
1530010800
2018-06-26 11:00am
F1 Groen - Centre Court
Hanko van Rooyen
Jaco DANNHAUSER
0-6, 0-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
G1 Tuks - Court 6
Luke HUTCHISON
Neill BADENHORST
4-6, 1-6
N/A G2 Tuks - Court 7
Ruan Keyter
Maksim Mihic
(Did not play)
Walkover
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
G3 Tuks - Court 13
Neill BADENHORST
Ruan Keyter
3-6, 3-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I1 Tuks - Court 10
Joshua Perry
Janco van Niekerk
6-0, 6-1
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I2 Tuks - Court 11
Zane de Wit
Brogan Borrill
6-2, 6-0
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I4 Tuks - Court 13
Janco William Faure
Handré Meyer
6-2, 6-1
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I5 Tuks - Court 14
Alexander Heyl
Keanu Andre Faure
2-6, 4-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I6 Tuks - Court 15
Connor ARMSTRONG
Theuhan van Dijk
0-6, 3-6
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I7 Tuks - Court 16
Nathan TSAURA
Refentse Ramokgola
6-0, 6-0
1529762400
2018-06-23 2:00pm
I8 Tuks - Court 17
Malan Van den Berg
Luan Serfontein
6-0, 6-0
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I9 Tuks - Court 9
Joshua Perry
Zane de Wit
6-0, 7-5
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I10 Tuks - Court 10
Neil Ehlers
Janco William Faure
0-6, 0-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I11 Tuks - Court 11
Keanu Andre Faure
Theuhan van Dijk
3-6, 1-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
I12 Tuks - Court 12
Nathan TSAURA
Malan Van den Berg
6-1, 6-1
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
I13 Tuks - Court 8
Joshua Perry
Janco William Faure
6-3, 6-2
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
I14 Tuks - Court 9
Theuhan van Dijk
Nathan TSAURA
2-6, 1-6
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
I15 Tuks - Court 15
Joshua Perry
Nathan TSAURA
6-3, 6-4
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
J1 Tuks - Court 16
Janco William Faure
Theuhan van Dijk
6-4, 6-4
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
K1 Tuks - Court 10
Zane de Wit
Neil Ehlers
7-5, 7-5
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
K2 Tuks - Court 11
Keanu Andre Faure
Malan Van den Berg
6-2, 1-6, 6-10
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
K3 Tuks - Court 7
Zane de Wit
Malan Van den Berg
0-6, 0-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
L1 Tuks - Court 8
Neil Ehlers
Keanu Andre Faure
1-6, 4-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
M1 Tuks - Court 13
Janco van Niekerk
Brogan Borrill
1-6, 3-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
M3 Tuks - Court 15
Alexander Heyl
Connor ARMSTRONG
1-6, 3-6
1529832600
2018-06-24 9:30am
M4 Tuks - Court 16
Refentse Ramokgola
Luan Serfontein
6-3, 7-5
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
M5 Tuks - Court 12
Brogan Borrill
Handré Meyer
0-6, 2-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
M6 Tuks - Court 13
Connor ARMSTRONG
Refentse Ramokgola
6-7, 6-0, 9-11
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
M7 Tuks - Court 9
Handré Meyer
Refentse Ramokgola
6-1, 3-6, 7-10
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
N1 Tuks - Court 10
Brogan Borrill
Connor ARMSTRONG
6-2, 4-6, 3-10
N/A O2 Tuks - Court 14
Alexander Heyl
(Did not play)
Luan Serfontein
Walkover
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
O3 Tuks - Court 11
Janco van Niekerk
Luan Serfontein
1-6, 2-6