Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Danielle CHAPMAN No -
[1] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Vanessa Foley No -
[2] Marizé Van Rooyen ZA Nylstroom Tennis Club Mikayla Scheepers No -
[2] Mikayla Scheepers ZA Waterkloof High Marizé Van Rooyen No -
[3] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Jeanri Richter No -
[3] Jeanri Richter Menlopark High School Morgan JORDAAN No -
[4] Nianri Botha ZA Bakenkop Primary Ane van der Westhuizen No -
[4] Ane van der Westhuizen ZA Northcliff High School Nianri Botha No -
- Minke Gouws Midstream College Karmi Gouws No -
- Hanika Breet ZA JL's Juniors Club Cara-Renette Ponting No -
- Karmi Gouws ZA Midstream College Minke Gouws No -
- Cara-Renette Ponting ZA JL's Juniors Club Hanika Breet No -
- Marje Boegman Pretoria Oos Primary Katrijn Roefs No -
- Hannah Kirk-Coughlan ZA Tuks Tennis Club Sisipho Macharia No -
- Femke Boegman Pretoria Oos Primary Aletta SMIT No -
- Katrijn Roefs Pretoria Oos Primary Marje Boegman No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club Amika SCHRITTWIESER No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club Izabella Lubasinski No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club Sophia Koen No -
- Amika SCHRITTWIESER ZA River Ridge Alexandrea Nemeth No -
- Aletta SMIT ZA Rietondale Tennis Club Femke Boegman No -
- Sisipho Macharia ZA Tuks Tennis Club Hannah Kirk-Coughlan No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1529848800
2018-06-24 2:00pm
A2 Tuks - Court 1
Alexandrea Nemeth
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Sisipho Macharia
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
6-3, 6-0
1529848800
2018-06-24 2:00pm
A5 Tuks - Court 2
Izabella Lubasinski
Sophia Koen
Marje Boegman
Katrijn Roefs
6-0, 6-0
1529848800
2018-06-24 2:00pm
A7 Tuks - Court 3
Aletta SMIT
Femke Boegman
Hanika Breet
Cara-Renette Ponting
3-6, 2-6
1529852400
2018-06-24 3:00pm
A9 Tuks - Court 1
Vanessa Foley [1]
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Alexandrea Nemeth
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
6-2, 6-0
1529852400
2018-06-24 3:00pm
A10 Tuks - Court 2
Nianri Botha [4]
Ane van der Westhuizen [4]
Minke Gouws
Karmi Gouws
6-1, 6-1
1529852400
2018-06-24 3:00pm
A11 Tuks - Court 3
Izabella Lubasinski
Sophia Koen
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
Jeanri Richter [3]
2-6, 1-6
1529852400
2018-06-24 3:00pm
A12 Tuks - Court 4
Hanika Breet
Cara-Renette Ponting
Mikayla Scheepers [2]
Marizé Van Rooyen [2]
2-6, 2-6
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
A13 Tuks - Court 5
Vanessa Foley [1]
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Nianri Botha [4]
Ane van der Westhuizen [4]
6-0, 6-0
1529935200
2018-06-25 2:00pm
A14 Tuks - Court 6
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
Jeanri Richter [3]
Mikayla Scheepers [2]
Marizé Van Rooyen [2]
6-2, 6-3
1529938800
2018-06-25 3:00pm
A15 Tuks - Court 3
Vanessa Foley [1]
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
Jeanri Richter [3]
7-5, 6-2