Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA061614 GN A1 [1] Andre MAKKINK BYE 3 4 TSA061698 TSA071465 GN NWP Ruan JOUBERT Erich LANDMAN Walkover 5 6 TSA061118 TSA071575 GN NWP Walter BORNMAN Migal ENGELBRECHT 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA071367 GN A4 BYE [5] Roché PIO 9 10 TSA071491 GN A5 [4] Arno SCHUTTE BYE 11 12 TSA071544 GN A6 BYE Daniel DE VILLIERS 13 14 TSA061352 TSA071307 GN NWP Logan BOTHA Quintin VAN DYK Walkover 15 16 TSA061663 GN A8 BYE [7] Hendré DE KOCK 17 18 TSA061624 GN A9 [8] Jarryd CAMACHO BYE 19 20 TSA071576 TSA071101 GN GN Andru KEUN Ruann FOURIE 6-0, 6-4 21 22 TSA061057 GN A11 BYE Kian TROMP 23 24 TSA061378 WP A12 BYE [3] Andre DINIZ 25 26 TSA061696 GC A13 [6] Simamkele MGCAWU BYE 27 28 TSA071568 TSA071573 NWP GN DIvan PEENS Juvan BOTHA 6-3, 6-3 29 30 TSA061636 TSA071405 GN GN Jarno WEIERMANS Christiaan FREISLICH 6-0, 6-1 31 32 TSA061596 GN A16 BYE [2] Adriaan KOPPESCHAAR [1] Andre MAKKINK Erich LANDMAN 6-0, 6-0 Walter BORNMAN [5] Roché PIO 6-1, 6-0 [4] Arno SCHUTTE Daniel DE VILLIERS 6-0, 7-5 Quintin VAN DYK [7] Hendré DE KOCK 6-4, 7-5 [8] Jarryd CAMACHO Ruann FOURIE 7-6, 7-6 Kian TROMP [3] Andre DINIZ 6-1, 6-0 [6] Simamkele MGCAWU Juvan BOTHA 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 Jarno WEIERMANS [2] Adriaan KOPPESCHAAR 6-1, 6-2 [1] Andre MAKKINK Walter BORNMAN 6-3, 6-1 [4] Arno SCHUTTE Quintin VAN DYK 6-4, 6-1 Ruann FOURIE [3] Andre DINIZ 6-0, 6-3 [6] Simamkele MGCAWU Jarno WEIERMANS 6-3, 6-4 [1] Andre MAKKINK Quintin VAN DYK 6-1, 6-1 [3] Andre DINIZ Jarno WEIERMANS 6-1, 7-5 [1] Andre MAKKINK [3] Andre DINIZ 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 [1] Andre MAKKINK
Quintin VAN DYK Jarno WEIERMANS 6-4, 6-0 3/4 Playoff Jarno WEIERMANS
[4] Arno SCHUTTE Ruann FOURIE 6-0, 6-0 7/8 Playoff Ruann FOURIE
F1 [5] Roché PIO BYE 11/12 Playoff [5] Roché PIO
H1 BYE Juvan BOTHA 15/16 Playoff Juvan BOTHA
J1 BYE DIvan PEENS 19/20 Playoff DIvan PEENS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Andre Makkink ZA No -
[2] Adriaan Koppeschaar Woodhill Primary No -
[3] Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary No -
[4] Arno Schutte Menlopark Primary No -
[5] Roché Pio Menlopark Primary No -
[6] Simamkele Mgcawu ZA Mondeor Sports Club No -
[7] Hendré De Kock ZA Tuks Juniors No -
[8] Jarryd Camacho Waterkloof Primary No -
- Jarno Weiermans Wierdapark Primary No -
- Logan Botha ZA Menlopark High School No -
- DIvan Peens Rustenburg Primary No -
- Erich Landman ZA No -
- Quintin Van Dyk Rustenburg Primary No -
- Migal Engelbrecht ZA La Hoff Tennis No -
- Ruann Fourie ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Walter Bornman Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Daniel De Villiers ZA Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Christiaan Freislich ZA Laerskool Lynnwood No -
- Kian TROMP ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool No -
- Ruan Joubert afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Andru Keun ZA No -
- Juvan Botha No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Tuks - Court 1
Ruan Joubert
(Did not play)
Erich Landman
Walkover
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A3 Tuks - Court 2
Walter Bornman
Migal Engelbrecht
6-0, 6-0
N/A A7 Tuks - Court 3
Logan Botha
(Did not play)
Quintin Van Dyk
Walkover
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A10 Tuks - Court 4
Andru Keun
Ruann Fourie
0-6, 4-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 5
DIvan Peens
Juvan Botha
3-6, 3-6
1529751600
2018-06-23 11:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 6
Jarno Weiermans
Christiaan Freislich
6-0, 6-1
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A17 Tuks - Court 2
Andre Makkink [1]
Erich Landman
6-0, 6-0
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A18 Tuks - Court 3
Walter Bornman
Roché Pio [5]
6-1, 6-0
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A19 Tuks - Court 4
Arno Schutte [4]
Daniel De Villiers
6-0, 7-5
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A20 Tuks - Court 5
Quintin Van Dyk
Hendré De Kock [7]
6-4, 7-5
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A21 Tuks - Court 6
Jarryd Camacho [8]
Ruann Fourie
6-7, 6-7
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A22 Tuks - Court 7
Kian TROMP
Andre Diniz [3]
1-6, 0-6
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A23 Tuks - Court 8
Simamkele Mgcawu [6]
Juvan Botha
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
1529767800
2018-06-23 3:30pm
A24 Tuks - Court 9
Jarno Weiermans
Adriaan Koppeschaar [2]
6-1, 6-2
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A25 Tuks - Court 1
Andre Makkink [1]
Walter Bornman
6-3, 6-1
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A26 Tuks - Court 2
Arno Schutte [4]
Quintin Van Dyk
4-6, 1-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A27 Tuks - Court 3
Ruann Fourie
Andre Diniz [3]
0-6, 3-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
A28 Tuks - Court 4
Simamkele Mgcawu [6]
Jarno Weiermans
3-6, 4-6
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
A29 Tuks - Court 15
Andre Makkink [1]
Quintin Van Dyk
6-1, 6-1
1529919000
2018-06-25 9:30am
A30 Tuks - Court 16
Andre Diniz [3]
Jarno Weiermans
6-1, 7-5
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
A31 Tuks - Court 5
Andre Makkink [1]
Andre Diniz [3]
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
B1 Tuks - Court 6
Quintin Van Dyk
Jarno Weiermans
4-6, 0-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 1
Walter Bornman
Arno Schutte [4]
6-3, 6-4
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 2
Ruann Fourie
Simamkele Mgcawu [6]
4-6, 0-6
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
C3 Tuks - Court 7
Walter Bornman
Simamkele Mgcawu [6]
3-6, 6-4, 10-12
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
D1 Tuks - Court 8
Arno Schutte [4]
Ruann Fourie
0-6, 0-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E1 Tuks - Court 5
Erich Landman
Roché Pio [5]
1-6, 2-6
N/A E2 Tuks - Court 6
Daniel De Villiers
(Did not play)
Hendré De Kock [7]
Walkover
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E3 Tuks - Court 7
Jarryd Camacho [8]
Kian TROMP
2-6, 4-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
E4 Tuks - Court 8
Juvan Botha
Adriaan Koppeschaar [2]
1-6, 6-7
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
E5 Tuks - Court 3
Roché Pio [5]
Hendré De Kock [7]
1-6, 0-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 4
Kian TROMP
(Ret.)
Adriaan Koppeschaar [2]
7-6
Retired
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
E7 Tuks - Court 9
Hendré De Kock [7]
Adriaan Koppeschaar [2]
1-6, 1-6
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
G2 Tuks - Court 5
Jarryd Camacho [8]
Juvan Botha
6-2, 7-6
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
G3 Tuks - Court 11
Erich Landman
Jarryd Camacho [8]
0-6, 0-6
1529838000
2018-06-24 11:00am
I12 Tuks - Court 10
DIvan Peens
Christiaan Freislich
6-0, 6-3
1529924400
2018-06-25 11:00am
I14 Tuks - Court 6
Andru Keun
DIvan Peens
7-5, 6-2
1529929800
2018-06-25 12:30pm
I15 Tuks - Court 12
Migal Engelbrecht
Andru Keun
2-6, 5-7