Print

[3] Tamsin HART [2] Alta BRINK 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 3/4 Playoff [2] Alta BRINK
[5] GIZELLE NAUDE [7] Jana VAN VREDEN 6-4, 6-4 7/8 Playoff [7] Jana VAN VREDEN
TALITA SWART Alexa GENIS 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 11/12 Playoff Alexa GENIS
Tayla KRUGER Daniela DAVIDYAN 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 15/16 Playoff Daniela DAVIDYAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club No -
- TALITA SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
[8] Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High No -
[3] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Jess Aylward ZA Crawford College La Lucia No -
- Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Tayla COMMINS ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
[5] GIZELLE NAUDE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[6] Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Carmen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Tyla CARTER No -
[7] Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Amore CASTELYN
- Daniela DAVIDYAN ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Alexa GENIS ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[2] Alta BRINK ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Amore CASTELYN ZA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
A6 WIN - Court 3
Jess Aylward
Nicole VILJOEN
1-6, 1-6
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
A7 WIN - COURT 1
Tayla COMMINS
Amonette THERON
0-6, 0-6
N/A A14 WIN - COURT 2
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
Daniela DAVIDYAN
Walkover
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A17 BEL - Court 2
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Tayla KRUGER
6-0, 6-1
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A18 BEL - Court 3
TALITA SWART
Willemien COETZEE [8]
3-6, 2-6
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A19 WIN - COURT 1
Tamsin HART [3]
Nicole VILJOEN
6-4, 6-4
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A20 WIN - COURT 2
Amonette THERON
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
0-6, 2-6
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A21 WIN - Court 3
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
Carmen FICHARDT
3-6, 2-6
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A22 WIN - Court 4
Nina PATIENCE
Tyla CARTER [4]
0-6, 3-6
1530181800
2018-06-28 10:30am
A23 BEL - Court 1
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
Daniela DAVIDYAN
6-1, 6-0
1530181800
2018-06-28 10:30am
A24 BEL - Court 2
Alexa GENIS
Alta BRINK [2]
6-1, 2-6, 6-7
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A25 BEL - Court 1
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Willemien COETZEE [8]
6-3, 6-1
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A26 BEL - Court 2
Tamsin HART [3]
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
6-1, 6-7, 6-4
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A27 BEL - Court 3
Carmen FICHARDT
Tyla CARTER [4]
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
A28 BEL - Court 1
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
Alta BRINK [2]
2-6, 1-6
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
A29 WTS - Court 4
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Tamsin HART [3]
4-6, 7-5, 6-1
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
A30 WTS - Court 5
Carmen FICHARDT
Alta BRINK [2]
6-4, 7-5
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 4
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Carmen FICHARDT
5-7, 6-2, 3-6
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 10
Tamsin HART [3]
Alta BRINK [2]
3-6, 6-3, 9-11
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C1 BEL - Court 2
Willemien COETZEE [8]
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
6-2, 6-3
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C2 BEL - Court 3
Tyla CARTER [4]
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
7-6, 3-6, 10-8
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
C3 BEL - Court 1
Willemien COETZEE [8]
Tyla CARTER [4]
6-4, 6-1
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
D1 BEL - Court 2
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
4-6, 4-6
1530186300
2018-06-28 11:45am
E1 WIN - Court 4
Tayla KRUGER
TALITA SWART
3-6, 4-6
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
E2 BEL - Court 1
Nicole VILJOEN
Amonette THERON
7-5, 4-6, 10-6
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
E3 BEL - Court 2
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
Nina PATIENCE
6-2, 6-2
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
E4 BEL - Court 3
Daniela DAVIDYAN
Alexa GENIS
1-6, 7-6, 3-10
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
E5 BEL - Court 2
TALITA SWART
Nicole VILJOEN
6-3, 3-6, 7-10
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
E6 BEL - Court 3
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
Alexa GENIS
6-4, 6-3
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
E7 BEL - Court 3
Nicole VILJOEN
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
6-3, 4-6, 7-10
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
F1 BEL - Court 1
TALITA SWART
Alexa GENIS
2-6, 6-4, 1-10
1530271800
2018-06-29 11:30am
G1 BEL - Court 3
Tayla KRUGER
Amonette THERON
2-6, 2-6
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
G2 BEL - Court 1
Nina PATIENCE
Daniela DAVIDYAN
7-5, 6-1
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
G3 BEL - Court 2
Amonette THERON
Nina PATIENCE
5-7, 6-3, 13-11
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
H1 BEL - Court 3
Tayla KRUGER
Daniela DAVIDYAN
6-4, 3-6, 6-10
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
I10 WIN - COURT 1
Jess Aylward
Tayla COMMINS
1-6, 6-0, 10-7