Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Jannik GEVERS No -
[2] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Thembo MAKHANYA No -
[2] Thembo MAKHANYA ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN No -
[3] Caleb VAN WIJK ZA Sashen THIRBOAN No -
[3] Sashen THIRBOAN Curro Hillcrest Caleb VAN WIJK No -
[4] Chad STREAK ZA Brighton Tennis Club Mathew SHAW No -
[4] Mathew SHAW ZA Howick Tennis Club Chad STREAK No -
- Philip FRANKEN Camps Bay Tennis Club Ryan Roelofse No -
- Ryan Roelofse Somerset West Tennis Club Philip FRANKEN No -
- Werner BOTHA Welgemoed Tennis Club Andre Hartman No -
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High Werner BOTHA No -
- John-Andrew FENSHAM Rustenburg High Ian NELSON No -
- Nyathi MOTLOJOA LS Ladybrand Sport Klub PIETER SWARTZ No -
- PIETER SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Nyathi MOTLOJOA Yes PIETER SWARTZ
- Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club Anton Hartman No -
- Tristan Eeles Alberhart Tennis Club Muntingh HAMMAN No -
- Vasilios CARIPI Bedfordview Country Club Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP No -
- Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Vasilios CARIPI No -
- Anton Hartman Vaal Tennis Club Josh CRONJE No -
- Pieter STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club Craig SIMES No -
- Jannik GEVERS Belgrave Tennis Club Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
- Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club Tristan Eeles No -
- Munashe TEBURU ZW Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club Zakhe Shange No -
- Craig SIMES Brighton Tennis Club Pieter STOLTZ No -
- Neville WRIGHT ZA Umhlali Country Club Thomas Wright No -
- Yaseen IBRAHIM Ridley Park Tennis Club Yasser Assamo No -
- Yasser Assamo Westville Tennis Club Yaseen IBRAHIM No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium Munashe TEBURU No -
- Thomas Wright ZA Neville WRIGHT No -
- Ian NELSON Rustenburg John-Andrew FENSHAM No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- PIETER SWARTZ Nyathi MOTLOJOA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A2 WIN - COURT 2
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
PIETER SWARTZ
Tristan Eeles
Muntingh HAMMAN
6-1, 6-4
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A3 WIN - Court 3
Mathew SHAW [4]
Chad STREAK [4]
Yasser Assamo
Yaseen IBRAHIM
0-6, 6-7
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A4 WIN - Court 4
Zakhe Shange
Munashe TEBURU
Ian NELSON
John-Andrew FENSHAM
6-2, 6-0
1530195300
2018-06-28 2:15pm
A5 BEL - Court 1
Philip FRANKEN
Ryan Roelofse
Andre Hartman
Werner BOTHA
6-3, 6-1
1530195300
2018-06-28 2:15pm
A6 BEL - Court 2
Craig SIMES
Pieter STOLTZ
Sashen THIRBOAN [3]
Caleb VAN WIJK [3]
0-6, 1-6
1530195300
2018-06-28 2:15pm
A7 BEL - Court 3
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP
Vasilios CARIPI
Thomas Wright
Neville WRIGHT
4-6, 6-0, 10-6
1530195300
2018-06-28 2:15pm
A8 WIN - COURT 1
Josh CRONJE
Anton Hartman
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
Thembo MAKHANYA [2]
6-4, 6-2
1530280800
2018-06-29 2:00pm
A9 WIN - COURT 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Jannik GEVERS [1]
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
PIETER SWARTZ
6-2, 6-2
N/A A10 WIN - COURT 2
Yasser Assamo
Yaseen IBRAHIM
(Did not play)
Zakhe Shange
Munashe TEBURU
Walkover
1530280800
2018-06-29 2:00pm
A11 WIN - Court 3
Philip FRANKEN
Ryan Roelofse
Sashen THIRBOAN [3]
Caleb VAN WIJK [3]
6-1, 6-2
1530280800
2018-06-29 2:00pm
A12 WIN - Court 4
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP
Vasilios CARIPI
Josh CRONJE
Anton Hartman
6-0, 6-2
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 2
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Jannik GEVERS [1]
Zakhe Shange
Munashe TEBURU
6-0, 6-1
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 3
Philip FRANKEN
Ryan Roelofse
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP
Vasilios CARIPI
6-3, 4-6, 5-10
1530439200
2018-07-01 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 4
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Jannik GEVERS [1]
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP
Vasilios CARIPI
4-6, 7-5, 10-12