Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA020018 TSA021400 EDEN KZN [1] Damien NEZAR Kyle MOODLEY 6-2, 6-0 3 4 TSA031355 TSA021181 GE KZN Logan STOLTZ Jamie HEAN 6-4, 6-1 5 6 TSA031334 TSA020658 GC KZN Luke CAREY Jake CARTER 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 7 8 TSA031014 TSA031128 GC GN Loago SALESHANDO [5] Connor KRUGER 6-0, 6-2 9 10 TSA020037 TSA031342 Winelands KZN [3] Duther THERON Thomas REY 7-5, 6-3 11 12 TSA030439 TSA031252 KZN FS Shail CHETTY Francis GIBSON 7-6, 6-0 13 14 TSA030343 TSA020278 GE GN [Q] Kyvin SMAL [Q] Justin VAN DER MERWE 6-2, 6-3 15 16 TSA031281 TSA020145 KZN GE Nkosiyethu GUMEDE [8] Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA021177 TSA021158 FS KZN [7] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Haveshan CHETTY 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA031369 TSA021159 BOR WP Ethan GIBBONS Joshua EDGAR 6-1, 6-2 21 22 TSA031028 TSA020528 FS EDEN Francois HAASBROEK Jason FOGLE 6-2, 6-3 23 24 TSA031024 TSA021398 KZN BOR Kallen RAMIAH [4] Sam MCQUIRK 6-0, 6-1 25 26 TSA030063 TSA031291 Winelands NWP [6] William ZULCH [Q] Rainier HUGO 6-1, 6-0 27 28 TSA031372 TSA031368 KZN Winelands Kaelan RAMDUTH [Q] MARC POGGENPOEL 6-4, 6-4 29 30 TSA021190 TSA030899 Winelands KZN Jacques MIENY Phephelo BLOSE 6-3, 6-2 31 32 TSA021314 TSA020682 GN BOR Henning EBERSOHN [2] Nikolai HENSBERG 6-2, 6-0 [1] Damien NEZAR Logan STOLTZ 6-3, 6-2 Jake CARTER [5] Connor KRUGER 7-5, 7-6 [3] Duther THERON Francis GIBSON 6-0, 6-0 [Q] Justin VAN DER MERWE [8] Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-0, 6-0 [7] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Joshua EDGAR 6-4, 6-3 Jason FOGLE [4] Sam MCQUIRK 6-2, 6-4 [6] William ZULCH Kaelan RAMDUTH 6-0, 6-1 Jacques MIENY [2] Nikolai HENSBERG 6-3, 6-3 [1] Damien NEZAR [5] Connor KRUGER 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 [3] Duther THERON [8] Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-1, 6-2 Joshua EDGAR Jason FOGLE 6-2, 6-4 [6] William ZULCH [2] Nikolai HENSBERG 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 [1] Damien NEZAR [3] Duther THERON 7-6, 6-2 Jason FOGLE [6] William ZULCH 6-1, 6-0 [3] Duther THERON [6] William ZULCH 6-4, 6-2 [6] William ZULCH
[1] Damien NEZAR Jason FOGLE 6-4, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [1] Damien NEZAR
[8] Ethan TERBLANCHE Joshua EDGAR 6-4, 7-5 7/8 Playoff [8] Ethan TERBLANCHE
Francis GIBSON Jacques MIENY 6-2, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Jacques MIENY
Luke CAREY Henning EBERSOHN 7-6, 6-4 19/20 Playoff Luke CAREY
Kyle MOODLEY [Q] MARC POGGENPOEL 7-6, 0-6, 10-6 23/24 Playoff Kyle MOODLEY
N1 BYE [Q] Rainier HUGO 27/28 Playoff [-1] Rainier HUGO
Shail CHETTY Phephelo BLOSE 6-1, 7-6 31/32 Playoff Phephelo BLOSE
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A7 1 Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club
A7 2 Justin VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club
A13 2 Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High
A14 2 MARC POGGENPOEL ZA Hoërskool Stellenbosch
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club No -
[2] Nikolai HENSBERG ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
[3] Duther THERON Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
[4] Sam MCQUIRK ZA Selborne College No -
[5] Connor KRUGER ZA Irene Country Club No -
[6] William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
[7] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High No -
[8] Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club No -
- Ethan GIBBONS ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
- Haveshan CHETTY Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Kaelan RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Henning EBERSOHN Rustenburg High No -
[Q] Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High No -
- Jason FOGLE Glenwood House School No -
- Francois HAASBROEK ZA Grey College High No -
[Q] MARC POGGENPOEL ZA Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
- Francis GIBSON ZA Grey College High No -
- Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Loago SALESHANDO BW St Stithians Boys' College No -
[Q] Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[Q] Justin VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club No -
- Shail CHETTY ZA Kearsney College No -
- Phephelo BLOSE Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Nkosiyethu Gumede ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
- Jamie HEAN ZA Durban North TC No -
- Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Kallen RAMIAH ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Kyle MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A1 WES - Court 1
Damien NEZAR [1]
Kyle MOODLEY
6-2, 6-0
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A2 WES - Court 2
Logan STOLTZ
Jamie HEAN
6-4, 6-1
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A3 WES - Court 3
Luke Carey
Jake CARTER
6-3, 5-7, 2-6
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A4 WES - Court 4
Loago SALESHANDO
Connor KRUGER [5]
0-6, 2-6
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A5 WES - Court 5
Duther THERON [3]
Thomas REY
7-5, 6-3
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A6 WES - Court 6
Shail CHETTY
Francis GIBSON
6-7, 0-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A7 WES - Court 1
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
2-6, 3-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A8 WES - Court 2
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
0-6, 0-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A9 WES - Court 3
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
Haveshan CHETTY
6-0, 6-0
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A10 WES - Court 4
Ethan GIBBONS
Joshua EDGAR
1-6, 2-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A11 WES - Court 5
Francois HAASBROEK
Jason FOGLE
2-6, 3-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A12 WES - Court 6
Kallen RAMIAH
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
0-6, 1-6
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
A13 WES - Court 1
William ZULCH [6]
Rainier Hugo [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
A14 WES - Court 2
Kaelan RAMDUTH
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
6-4, 6-4
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
A15 WES - Court 3
Jacques MIENY
Phephelo BLOSE
6-3, 6-2
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
A16 WES - Court 4
Henning EBERSOHN
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
2-6, 0-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A17 WES - Court 1
Damien NEZAR [1]
Logan STOLTZ
6-3, 6-2
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A18 WES - Court 2
Jake CARTER
Connor KRUGER [5]
5-7, 6-7
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A19 WES - Court 3
Duther THERON [3]
Francis GIBSON
6-0, 6-0
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A20 WES - Court 4
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
0-6, 0-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A21 WES - Court 5
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
Joshua EDGAR
4-6, 3-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A22 WES - Court 6
Jason FOGLE
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
6-2, 6-4
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A23 WES - Court 1
William ZULCH [6]
Kaelan RAMDUTH
6-0, 6-1
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
A24 WES - Court 2
Jacques MIENY
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
3-6, 3-6
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A25 WES - Court 1
Damien NEZAR [1]
Connor KRUGER [5]
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A26 WES - Court 2
Duther THERON [3]
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
6-1, 6-2
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A27 WES - Court 3
Joshua EDGAR
Jason FOGLE
2-6, 4-6
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A28 WES - Court 4
William ZULCH [6]
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
6-4, 3-6, 6-3
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
A29 WTS - Court 6
Damien NEZAR [1]
Duther THERON [3]
6-7, 2-6
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
A30 WTS - Court 12
Jason FOGLE
William ZULCH [6]
1-6, 0-6
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 5
Duther THERON [3]
William ZULCH [6]
4-6, 2-6
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 11
Damien NEZAR [1]
Jason FOGLE
6-4, 6-3
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C1 WES - Court 1
Connor KRUGER [5]
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
5-7, 6-3, 10-5
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C2 WES - Court 2
Joshua EDGAR
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
2-6, 2-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
C3 WES - Court 1
Connor KRUGER [5]
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
3-6, 4-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
D1 WES - Court 2
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
Joshua EDGAR
6-4, 7-5
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E1 WES - Court 3
Logan STOLTZ
Jake CARTER
2-6, 1-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E2 WES - Court 4
Francis GIBSON
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
6-1, 6-3
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E3 WES - Court 5
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
3-6, 6-3, 10-5
1530185400
2018-06-28 11:30am
E4 WES - Court 1
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Jacques MIENY
1-6, 1-6
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
E5 WES - Court 5
Jake CARTER
Francis GIBSON
6-1, 6-1
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
E6 WES - Court 6
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
Jacques MIENY
6-2, 6-0
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
E7 WES - Court 3
Jake CARTER
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
2-6, 0-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
F1 WES - Court 4
Francis GIBSON
Jacques MIENY
2-6, 0-6
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
G1 WES - Court 3
Logan STOLTZ
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
G2 WES - Court 4
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
Kaelan RAMDUTH
6-2, 6-0
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
G3 WES - Court 5
Logan STOLTZ
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
1-6, 2-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
H1 WES - Court 6
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
Kaelan RAMDUTH
1-6, 3-6
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I1 WES - Court 5
Kyle MOODLEY
Jamie HEAN
6-3, 4-6, 10-8
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I2 WES - Court 6
Luke Carey
Loago SALESHANDO
6-3, 6-2
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
I3 WES - Court 1
Thomas REY
Shail CHETTY
6-0, 6-1
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
I4 WES - Court 2
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
Nkosiyethu Gumede
2-6, 5-7
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
I5 WES - Court 3
Haveshan CHETTY
Ethan GIBBONS
6-4, 4-6, 5-10
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
I6 WES - Court 4
Francois HAASBROEK
Kallen RAMIAH
0-6, 2-6
1530106200
2018-06-27 1:30pm
I7 WES - Court 5
Rainier Hugo [Q]
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
1-6, 6-1, 7-10
1530106200
2018-06-27 1:30pm
I8 WES - Court 6
Phephelo BLOSE
Henning EBERSOHN
0-6, 4-6
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
I9 WES - Court 6
Kyle MOODLEY
Luke Carey
0-6, 3-6
1530181800
2018-06-28 10:30am
I10 WES - Court 2
Thomas REY
Nkosiyethu Gumede
6-2, 6-4
1530181800
2018-06-28 10:30am
I11 WES - Court 6
Ethan GIBBONS
Kallen RAMIAH
6-7, 3-6
1530185400
2018-06-28 11:30am
I12 WES - Court 3
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
Henning EBERSOHN
1-6, 2-6
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
I13 WES - Court 5
Luke Carey
Thomas REY
4-6, 3-6
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
I14 WES - Court 6
Kallen RAMIAH
Henning EBERSOHN
5-7, 6-4, 10-8
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
I15 WES - Court 1
Thomas REY
Kallen RAMIAH
6-3, 6-3
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
J1 WES - Court 2
Luke Carey
Henning EBERSOHN
7-6, 6-4
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
K1 WES - Court 3
Kyle MOODLEY
Nkosiyethu Gumede
1-6, 2-6
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
K2 WES - Court 4
Ethan GIBBONS
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
6-4, 6-4
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
K3 WES - Court 3
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Ethan GIBBONS
5-7, 6-2, 10-8
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
L1 WES - Court 4
Kyle MOODLEY
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
7-6, 0-6, 10-6
1530185400
2018-06-28 11:30am
M1 WES - Court 4
Jamie HEAN
Loago SALESHANDO
4-6, 5-7
1530185400
2018-06-28 11:30am
M2 WES - Court 5
Shail CHETTY
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
4-6, 2-6
1530186300
2018-06-28 11:45am
M3 WES - Court 2
Haveshan CHETTY
Francois HAASBROEK
2-6, 5-7
1530186300
2018-06-28 11:45am
M4 WES - Court 6
Rainier Hugo [Q]
Phephelo BLOSE
6-4, 6-4
N/A M5 WES - Court 5
Loago SALESHANDO
(Did not play)
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
Walkover
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
M6 WES - Court 6
Francois HAASBROEK
Rainier Hugo [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
M7 WES - Court 5
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
Francois HAASBROEK
4-6, 1-6
1530271800
2018-06-29 11:30am
O1 WES - Court 1
Jamie HEAN
Shail CHETTY
6-0, 6-4
1530271800
2018-06-29 11:30am
O2 WES - Court 2
Haveshan CHETTY
Phephelo BLOSE
6-3, 6-1
1530354600
2018-06-30 10:30am
O3 WES - Court 1
Jamie HEAN
Haveshan CHETTY
6-4, 4-6, 8-10
1530354600
2018-06-30 10:30am
P1 WES - Court 2
Shail CHETTY
Phephelo BLOSE
1-6, 6-7