BS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A7 | 1 | Kyvin SMAL | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club |
A7 | 2 | Justin VAN DER MERWE | ||
A13 | 2 | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | |
A14 | 2 | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
[4] | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[5] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[6] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Vaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[Q] | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | Francis GIBSON | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[Q] | Kyvin SMAL | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Justin VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jake CARTER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-27 8:00am | A1 | WES - Court 1 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A2 | WES - Court 2 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Jamie HEAN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A3 | WES - Court 3 |
Luke Carey
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-3, 5-7, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A4 | WES - Court 4 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A5 | WES - Court 5 |
Duther THERON [3]
|
Thomas REY
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A6 | WES - Court 6 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Francis GIBSON
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A7 | WES - Court 1 |
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A8 | WES - Court 2 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A9 | WES - Court 3 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A10 | WES - Court 4 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A11 | WES - Court 5 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Jason FOGLE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A12 | WES - Court 6 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | A13 | WES - Court 1 |
William ZULCH [6]
|
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | A14 | WES - Court 2 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | A15 | WES - Court 3 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | A16 | WES - Court 4 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A17 | WES - Court 1 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A18 | WES - Court 2 |
Jake CARTER
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A19 | WES - Court 3 |
Duther THERON [3]
|
Francis GIBSON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A20 | WES - Court 4 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A21 | WES - Court 5 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A22 | WES - Court 6 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A23 | WES - Court 1 |
William ZULCH [6]
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A24 | WES - Court 2 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A25 | WES - Court 1 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A26 | WES - Court 2 |
Duther THERON [3]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A27 | WES - Court 3 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Jason FOGLE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A28 | WES - Court 4 |
William ZULCH [6]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A29 | WTS - Court 6 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A30 | WTS - Court 12 |
Jason FOGLE
|
William ZULCH [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 5 |
Duther THERON [3]
|
William ZULCH [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Jason FOGLE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C1 | WES - Court 1 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-5 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C2 | WES - Court 2 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | C3 | WES - Court 1 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | D1 | WES - Court 2 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE [8]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E1 | WES - Court 3 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Jake CARTER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E2 | WES - Court 4 |
Francis GIBSON
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E3 | WES - Court 5 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
|
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2018-06-28 11:30am | E4 | WES - Court 1 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Jacques MIENY
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | E5 | WES - Court 5 |
Jake CARTER
|
Francis GIBSON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | E6 | WES - Court 6 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | E7 | WES - Court 3 |
Jake CARTER
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | F1 | WES - Court 4 |
Francis GIBSON
|
Jacques MIENY
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | G1 | WES - Court 3 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | G2 | WES - Court 4 |
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | G3 | WES - Court 5 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | H1 | WES - Court 6 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE [Q]
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I1 | WES - Court 5 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Jamie HEAN
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I2 | WES - Court 6 |
Luke Carey
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I3 | WES - Court 1 |
Thomas REY
|
Shail CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I4 | WES - Court 2 |
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I5 | WES - Court 3 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | I6 | WES - Court 4 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 1:30pm | I7 | WES - Court 5 |
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
|
1-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2018-06-27 1:30pm | I8 | WES - Court 6 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | I9 | WES - Court 6 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Luke Carey
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | I10 | WES - Court 2 |
Thomas REY
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | I11 | WES - Court 6 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 11:30am | I12 | WES - Court 3 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | I13 | WES - Court 5 |
Luke Carey
|
Thomas REY
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | I14 | WES - Court 6 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | I15 | WES - Court 1 |
Thomas REY
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | J1 | WES - Court 2 |
Luke Carey
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | K1 | WES - Court 3 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | K2 | WES - Court 4 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | K3 | WES - Court 3 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-8 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | L1 | WES - Court 4 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
MARC POGGENPOEL [Q]
|
7-6, 0-6, 10-6 |
2018-06-28 11:30am | M1 | WES - Court 4 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-28 11:30am | M2 | WES - Court 5 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | M3 | WES - Court 2 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | M4 | WES - Court 6 |
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | M5 | WES - Court 5 |
Loago SALESHANDO
(Did not play)
|
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-06-29 10:30am | M6 | WES - Court 6 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | M7 | WES - Court 5 |
Kyvin SMAL [Q]
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | O1 | WES - Court 1 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Shail CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | O2 | WES - Court 2 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-30 10:30am | O3 | WES - Court 1 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2018-06-30 10:30am | P1 | WES - Court 2 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
1-6, 6-7 |