Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021404 FS A1 [1] Inge GREYLING BYE 3 4 TSA031310 KZN A2 Husna KATHRADA BYE 5 6 TSA021383 TSA031259 GE KZN Anastasia PESIC Sian KRUGER 6-1, 6-1 7 8 TSA030898 KZN A4 BYE [7] Nonhlanhla NGCOBO 9 10 TSA040356 EDEN A5 [3] Naledi MANYUBE BYE 11 12 TSA021203 FS A6 BYE Marianne DU PLESSIS 13 14 TSA031341 TSA021487 KZN NWP Cassidy NAICKER tristan LIEBENBERG 6-1, 6-2 15 16 TSA021336 Winelands A8 BYE [8] Ane DE WAAL 17 18 TSA051301 GN A9 [6] Carlé BOTHA BYE 19 20 TSAJJ5150 KZN A10 Thobeka HLONGWANE BYE 21 22 TSA031303 FS Winelands CARLA SCHOLTZ Alternate ALTERNATE Walkover 23 24 TSA031305 KZN A12 BYE [4] Kylie MISDORP 25 26 TSA031030 FS A13 [5] Kristen FICHARDT BYE 27 28 TSA021118 TSA021547 NWP KZN Inge OBERHOLSTER Chané HIGGO 6-0, 6-1 29 30 TSA031314 TSA031216 KZN NWP Batul SEEDAT Karli HENDRIKSE 6-2, 6-0 31 32 TSA031338 FS A16 BYE [2] CAYLINE LE GRANGE [1] Inge GREYLING Husna KATHRADA 6-0, 6-0 Anastasia PESIC [7] Nonhlanhla NGCOBO 6-1, 6-0 [3] Naledi MANYUBE Marianne DU PLESSIS 6-1, 6-1 Cassidy NAICKER [8] Ane DE WAAL 6-1, 6-0 [6] Carlé BOTHA Thobeka HLONGWANE 6-0, 6-0 CARLA SCHOLTZ [4] Kylie MISDORP 6-0, 6-0 [5] Kristen FICHARDT Chané HIGGO 6-0, 6-1 Karli HENDRIKSE [2] CAYLINE LE GRANGE Walkover [1] Inge GREYLING Anastasia PESIC 6-4, 7-6 [3] Naledi MANYUBE [8] Ane DE WAAL 6-7, 6-3, 6-1 [6] Carlé BOTHA [4] Kylie MISDORP 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 [5] Kristen FICHARDT Karli HENDRIKSE 6-1, 6-1 [1] Inge GREYLING [3] Naledi MANYUBE 6-4, 6-4 [6] Carlé BOTHA [5] Kristen FICHARDT 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 [3] Naledi MANYUBE [5] Kristen FICHARDT 6-2, 6-2 [3] Naledi MANYUBE
[1] Inge GREYLING [6] Carlé BOTHA 6-1, 6-4 3/4 Playoff [1] Inge GREYLING
Anastasia PESIC Karli HENDRIKSE 6-1, 6-2 7/8 Playoff Anastasia PESIC
Cassidy NAICKER Chané HIGGO 6-3, 6-2 11/12 Playoff Cassidy NAICKER
H1 Husna KATHRADA BYE 15/16 Playoff Husna KATHRADA
J1 tristan LIEBENBERG BYE 19/20 Playoff tristan LIEBENBERG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Husna KATHRADA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Sian KRUGER ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
[7] Nonhlanhla Ngcobo Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[3] Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Marianne DU PLESSIS Bultfontein Tennis Club No -
- Cassidy Naicker Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg No -
[8] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
[6] Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Thobeka Hlongwane Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Stella OGLESBY
[4] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
[5] Kristen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Inge OBERHOLSTER Rustenburg High No -
- Chané Higgo ZA Danville Park Girls High School No -
- Batul SEEDAT Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High No -
[2] CAYLINE LE GRANGE Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Stella OGLESBY Durban Girls College High No -
- Vania MANCHEV Wykeham Collegiate High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A3 WTS - Court 10
Anastasia PESIC
Sian KRUGER
6-1, 6-1
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A7 WTS - Court 11
Cassidy Naicker
tristan liebenberg
6-1, 6-2
N/A A11 WTS - Court 12
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A14 WTS - Court 13
Inge OBERHOLSTER
Chané Higgo
0-6, 1-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A15 WTS - Court 14
Batul SEEDAT
Karli Hendrikse
2-6, 0-6
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
A17 WTS - Court 21
Inge GREYLING [1]
Husna KATHRADA
6-0, 6-0
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A18 WTS - Court 21
Anastasia PESIC
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
6-1, 6-0
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
A19 WTS - Court 22
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Marianne DU PLESSIS
6-1, 6-1
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A20 WTS - Court 22
Cassidy Naicker
Ane DE WAAL [8]
1-6, 0-6
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
A21 WTS - Court 23
Carlé BOTHA [6]
Thobeka Hlongwane
6-0, 6-0
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A22 WTS - Court 23
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Kylie Misdorp [4]
0-6, 0-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A23 WTS - Court 24
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
Chané Higgo
6-0, 6-1
N/A A24 WTS - Court 25
Karli Hendrikse
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
A25 WTS - Court 2
Inge GREYLING [1]
Anastasia PESIC
6-4, 7-6
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
A26 WTS - Court 3
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Ane DE WAAL [8]
6-7, 6-3, 6-1
1530264600
2018-06-29 9:30am
A27 WTS - Court 13
Carlé BOTHA [6]
Kylie Misdorp [4]
5-7, 6-4, 6-1
1530264600
2018-06-29 9:30am
A28 WTS - Court 14
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
Karli Hendrikse
6-1, 6-1
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
A29 WTS - Court 13
Inge GREYLING [1]
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
4-6, 4-6
1530350100
2018-06-30 9:15am
A30 WTS - Court 15
Carlé BOTHA [6]
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
6-4, 4-6, 2-6
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 6
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
6-2, 6-2
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 16
Inge GREYLING [1]
Carlé BOTHA [6]
6-1, 6-4
1530271800
2018-06-29 11:30am
C1 WTS - Court 2
Anastasia PESIC
Ane DE WAAL [8]
1-6, 3-6
1530271800
2018-06-29 11:30am
C2 WTS - Court 3
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Karli Hendrikse
6-0, 6-0
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
C3 WTS - Court 21
Ane DE WAAL [8]
Kylie Misdorp [4]
4-6, 1-6
1530354000
2018-06-30 10:20am
D1 WTS - Court 7
Anastasia PESIC
Karli Hendrikse
6-1, 6-2
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E1 WTS - Court 19
Husna KATHRADA
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
3-6, 3-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E2 WTS - Court 22
Marianne DU PLESSIS
Cassidy Naicker
2-6, 2-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E3 WTS - Court 23
Thobeka Hlongwane
CARLA SCHOLTZ
1-6, 2-6
1530271800
2018-06-29 11:30am
E5 WTS - Court 13
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
Cassidy Naicker
6-1, 6-1
1530264600
2018-06-29 9:30am
E6 WTS - Court 20
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Chané Higgo
6-1, 6-3
1530354000
2018-06-30 10:20am
E7 WTS - Court 9
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
CARLA SCHOLTZ
4-6, 6-3, 8-10
1530354000
2018-06-30 10:20am
F1 WTS - Court 10
Cassidy Naicker
Chané Higgo
6-3, 6-2
1530271800
2018-06-29 11:30am
G1 WTS - Court 15
Husna KATHRADA
Marianne DU PLESSIS
0-6, 1-6
1530354000
2018-06-30 10:20am
G3 WTS - Court 11
Marianne DU PLESSIS
Thobeka Hlongwane
6-1, 6-2
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
I12 WTS - Court 25
Inge OBERHOLSTER
Batul SEEDAT
6-4, 7-6
1530178200
2018-06-28 9:30am
I13 WTS - Court 8
Sian KRUGER
tristan liebenberg
6-2, 6-1
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
I15 WTS - Court 15
Sian KRUGER
Inge OBERHOLSTER
6-1, 6-0