Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Duther THERON Hoërskool Stellenbosch William ZULCH No -
- Henning EBERSOHN Rustenburg High Rainier Hugo No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Daiyan DASOO No -
- Christon Basson ZA Midstream College High School Kyle MOODLEY No -
[3] Nikolai HENSBERG ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Jason FOGLE No -
- Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Ethan TERBLANCHE No -
- Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club MARC POGGENPOEL No -
- JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High Ethan GIBBONS No -
- Francis GIBSON ZA Grey College High Francois HAASBROEK No -
- Nkosiyethu Gumede ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club Phephelo BLOSE No -
- Jamie HEAN ZA Durban North TC Haveshan CHETTY No -
[4] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High Sam MCQUIRK No -
- Justin VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club Kaelan RAMDUTH No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Thomas REY No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club Luke Carey No -
[2] Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club Connor KRUGER No -
[1] William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club Duther THERON No -
[2] Connor KRUGER ZA Irene Country Club Damien NEZAR No -
[3] Jason FOGLE Glenwood House School Nikolai HENSBERG No -
[4] Sam MCQUIRK ZA Selborne College LOUIS GROBBELAAR No -
- Ethan GIBBONS ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club JACOBUS mouton No -
- Daiyan DASOO Curro High Kyvin SMAL No -
- Kaelan RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Justin VAN DER MERWE No -
- MARC POGGENPOEL ZA Hoërskool Stellenbosch Jacques MIENY No -
- Haveshan CHETTY Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jamie HEAN No -
- Kyle MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club Christon Basson No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High Henning EBERSOHN No -
- Francois HAASBROEK ZA Grey College High Francis GIBSON No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club Logan STOLTZ No -
- Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club Joshua EDGAR No -
- Phephelo BLOSE Berea Lawn Tennis Club Nkosiyethu Gumede No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Jake CARTER No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A1 WES - Court 1
Duther THERON [1]
William ZULCH [1]
Henning EBERSOHN
Rainier Hugo
6-0, 6-0
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A2 WES - Court 2
Kyvin SMAL
Daiyan DASOO
Christon Basson
Kyle MOODLEY
2-6, 4-6
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A3 WES - Court 3
Nikolai HENSBERG [3]
Jason FOGLE [3]
Joshua EDGAR
Ethan TERBLANCHE
1-6, 1-6
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A4 WES - Court 4
Jacques MIENY
MARC POGGENPOEL
JACOBUS mouton
Ethan GIBBONS
6-4, 6-1
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A5 WES - Court 5
Francis GIBSON
Francois HAASBROEK
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Phephelo BLOSE
7-6, 6-4
1530190800
2018-06-28 1:00pm
A6 WES - Court 6
Jamie HEAN
Haveshan CHETTY
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
1-6, 0-6
1530195300
2018-06-28 2:15pm
A7 WES - Court 1
Justin VAN DER MERWE
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Jake CARTER
Thomas REY
1-6, 0-6
1530195300
2018-06-28 2:15pm
A8 WES - Court 2
Logan STOLTZ
Luke Carey
Damien NEZAR [2]
Connor KRUGER [2]
6-7, 5-7
1530275400
2018-06-29 12:30pm
A9 WES - Court 3
Duther THERON [1]
William ZULCH [1]
Christon Basson
Kyle MOODLEY
6-0, 6-0
1530275400
2018-06-29 12:30pm
A10 WES - Court 4
Joshua EDGAR
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Jacques MIENY
MARC POGGENPOEL
6-4, 6-4
1530275400
2018-06-29 12:30pm
A11 WES - Court 5
Francis GIBSON
Francois HAASBROEK
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
1-6, 1-6
1530275400
2018-06-29 12:30pm
A12 WES - Court 6
Jake CARTER
Thomas REY
Damien NEZAR [2]
Connor KRUGER [2]
4-6, 1-6
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 5
Duther THERON [1]
William ZULCH [1]
Joshua EDGAR
Ethan TERBLANCHE
3-6, 5-7
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 6
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
Damien NEZAR [2]
Connor KRUGER [2]
5-7, 6-3, 6-7
1530439200
2018-07-01 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 7
Joshua EDGAR
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Damien NEZAR [2]
Connor KRUGER [2]
3-6, 3-6