Print

[3] Kagiso LEDWABA Hailey TROUP 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 3/4 Playoff [3] Kagiso LEDWABA
[8] Anke HEYNS [4] Tyrah COOK 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 7/8 Playoff [8] Anke HEYNS
Isabella BASSON Emma FOSTER Walkover 11/12 Playoff Isabella BASSON
Mary PACE-BALZAN Caitlyn NAICKER Walkover 15/16 Playoff Caitlyn NAICKER
J1 BYE Jenna-Rose FLEMING 19/20 Playoff Jenna-Rose FLEMING
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mikayla Faure ZA No -
- Jana DU PLESSIS Bultfontein Tennis Club No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
[5] Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club No -
[3] Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Mary Pace-Balzan No -
- LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Mary-lynn COTTON ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
[8] Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club No -
[7] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Jenna-Rose Fleming Curro Hillcrest No -
- Hailey TROUP Rhenish High No -
- Jessica GREYVENSTEYN ZA Paarl Girls High No -
[4] Tyrah COOK ZA St Marys - Waverly No -
[6] Megan GIBBS ZA Country Club Tennis Club No -
- Tyra Bolton ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Emma FOSTER ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[2] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Erin PETERS ZA Old Selbornian Tennis Club No -
- Karabelo THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530093600
2018-06-27 10:00am
A7 WTS - Court 17
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Mary-lynn COTTON
6-4, 6-4
1530093600
2018-06-27 10:00am
A10 WTS - Court 18
Jenna-Rose Fleming
Hailey TROUP
0-6, 0-6
1530099000
2018-06-27 11:30am
A14 WTS - Court 17
Tyra Bolton
Emma FOSTER
0-6, 1-6
1530099000
2018-06-27 11:30am
A17 WTS - Court 18
Mikayla Faure [1]
Jana DU PLESSIS
6-3, 6-0
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
A18 WTS - Court 24
Isabella Basson
Anna WISE [5]
6-7, 2-6
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
A19 WTS - Court 25
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
Mary Pace-Balzan
6-0, 6-0
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
A20 MIT - Court 1
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Anke HEYNS [8]
5-7, 6-0, 2-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
A21 MIT - Court 2
NADIA GOUWS [7]
Hailey TROUP
4-6, 2-6
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
A22 WTS - Court 2
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Tyrah COOK [4]
3-6, 4-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
A23 MIT - Court 3
Megan GIBBS [6]
Emma FOSTER
6-0, 6-1
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
A24 WTS - Court 3
Caitlyn Naicker
Line GREYLING [2]
1-6, 0-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
A25 MIT - Court 4
Mikayla Faure [1]
Anna WISE [5]
6-1, 1-6, 7-5
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A26 WTS - Court 7
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
Anke HEYNS [8]
6-7, 6-4, 6-3
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A27 WTS - Court 9
Hailey TROUP
Tyrah COOK [4]
6-0, 7-5
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A28 WTS - Court 10
Megan GIBBS [6]
Line GREYLING [2]
1-6, 1-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
A29 WTS - Court 6
Mikayla Faure [1]
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
A30 WTS - Court 12
Hailey TROUP
Line GREYLING [2]
4-6, 1-6
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 13
Mikayla Faure [1]
Line GREYLING [2]
6-4, 3-6, 6-1
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 20
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
Hailey TROUP
6-4, 4-6, 10-6
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C1 WTS - Court 13
Anna WISE [5]
Anke HEYNS [8]
7-6, 6-2
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C2 WTS - Court 14
Tyrah COOK [4]
Megan GIBBS [6]
5-7, 2-6
1530353700
2018-06-30 10:15am
C3 WIN - COURT 1
Anna WISE [5]
Megan GIBBS [6]
6-1, 6-4
1530353700
2018-06-30 10:15am
D1 WIN - Court 4
Anke HEYNS [8]
Tyrah COOK [4]
6-3, 4-6, 10-5
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
E1 WTS - Court 11
Jana DU PLESSIS
Isabella Basson
3-6, 0-6
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
E2 WTS - Court 12
Mary Pace-Balzan
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
0-6, 0-6
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
E3 WTS - Court 13
NADIA GOUWS [7]
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
6-3, 6-2
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
E4 WTS - Court 14
Emma FOSTER
Caitlyn Naicker
6-1, 5-7, 10-4
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
E5 WTS - Court 15
Isabella Basson
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
2-6, 5-7
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
E6 WTS - Court 19
NADIA GOUWS [7]
Emma FOSTER
6-1, 6-1
1530354600
2018-06-30 10:30am
E7 BEL - Court 1
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
NADIA GOUWS [7]
3-6, 0-6
N/A F1 BEL - Court 2
Isabella Basson
Emma FOSTER
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
G1 WTS - Court 20
Jana DU PLESSIS
Mary Pace-Balzan
6-0, 6-1
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
G2 WTS - Court 21
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Caitlyn Naicker
6-3, 6-3
1530354600
2018-06-30 10:30am
G3 BEL - Court 3
Jana DU PLESSIS
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
0-6, 2-6
N/A H1 WIN - COURT 2
Mary Pace-Balzan
(Did not play)
Caitlyn Naicker
Walkover
1530188100
2018-06-28 12:15pm
I14 MIT - Court 1
Jenna-Rose Fleming
Tyra Bolton
0-6, 1-6
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
I15 WTS - Court 4
Mary-lynn COTTON
Tyra Bolton
6-0, 6-0