BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | GERARD HENNING | No | - | |
- | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
[3] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Stephen CLAASSEN | No | - |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Christiaan GROVE | No | - |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
- | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | |
- | Joshua HEATH | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - |
[4] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Calvin CROUSE | No | - | |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | |
[2] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
[1] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | Karan VARYANI | No | - |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
[3] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Ernst GOUWS | No | - | |
[4] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Calum Jestin | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Enzo LOOTS | No | - | |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Joshua HEATH | No | - | |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | Louis UYS | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
- | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Joshua KLEYNHANS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-28 1:45pm | A2 | BER - Court 1 |
Louis UYS
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
Enzo LOOTS
Jean Badenhorst
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 1:45pm | A4 | BER - Court 3 |
Daniel CALVER
Christiaan GROVE
|
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
|
5-7, 6-1, 3-10 |
2018-06-28 2:00pm | A5 | BER - Court 2 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Joshua HEATH
Senthen REDDY
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 2:00pm | A7 | BER - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
Kyle Erwee
|
Caleb Fyvie
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-7 |
2018-06-29 1:00pm | A9 | BER - Court 1 |
Karan VARYANI [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Enzo LOOTS
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 1:00pm | A10 | BER - Court 2 |
Ernst GOUWS [3]
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 1:00pm | A11 | BER - Court 3 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Calum Jestin [4]
Calvin CROUSE [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-29 1:00pm | A12 | BER - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
Kyle Erwee
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2018-06-30 12:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Karan VARYANI [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Ernst GOUWS [3]
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
6-7, 6-4, 5-10 |
2018-06-30 12:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Calum Jestin [4]
Calvin CROUSE [4]
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-01 10:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ernst GOUWS [3]
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |