Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Karan VARYANI Clifton High School GERARD HENNING No -
- Louis UYS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Ferdinand LE GRANGE No -
- Enzo LOOTS ZA afrikaans hoër seuns Jean Badenhorst No -
[3] Ernst GOUWS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Stephen CLAASSEN No -
- Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club Christiaan GROVE No -
- Oliver NAUDE ZA Bedfordview Country Club Daniel WATSON No -
- Joshua KLEYNHANS Selborne College STUART VAN DER MERWE No -
- Joshua HEATH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Senthen REDDY No -
[4] Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis Calvin CROUSE No -
- JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High Kyle Erwee No -
- Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School Joshua CROWIE No -
[2] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Guy VORWERK No -
[1] GERARD HENNING ZA Grey College High Karan VARYANI No -
[2] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
[3] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium Ernst GOUWS No -
[4] Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club Calum Jestin No -
- Daniel WATSON ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club Oliver NAUDE No -
- Ferdinand LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Louis UYS No -
- Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club Daniel CALVER No -
- Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Caleb FYVIE No -
- Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club Enzo LOOTS No -
- STUART VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club Joshua KLEYNHANS No -
- Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool JADON KOHLMEYER No -
- Senthen REDDY Ridley Park Tennis Club Joshua HEATH No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530193500
2018-06-28 1:45pm
A2 BER - Court 1
Louis UYS
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
Enzo LOOTS
Jean Badenhorst
2-6, 2-6
1530193500
2018-06-28 1:45pm
A4 BER - Court 3
Daniel CALVER
Christiaan GROVE
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
5-7, 6-1, 3-10
1530194400
2018-06-28 2:00pm
A5 BER - Court 2
Joshua KLEYNHANS
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Joshua HEATH
Senthen REDDY
7-5, 6-4
1530194400
2018-06-28 2:00pm
A7 BER - Court 4
JADON KOHLMEYER
Kyle Erwee
Caleb FYVIE
Joshua CROWIE
6-4, 2-6, 10-7
1530277200
2018-06-29 1:00pm
A9 BER - Court 1
Karan VARYANI [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
Enzo LOOTS
Jean Badenhorst
6-0, 6-2
1530277200
2018-06-29 1:00pm
A10 BER - Court 2
Ernst GOUWS [3]
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
6-0, 6-2
1530277200
2018-06-29 1:00pm
A11 BER - Court 3
Joshua KLEYNHANS
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Calum Jestin [4]
Calvin CROUSE [4]
4-6, 4-6
1530277200
2018-06-29 1:00pm
A12 BER - Court 4
JADON KOHLMEYER
Kyle Erwee
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
6-7, 0-6
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 9
Karan VARYANI [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
Ernst GOUWS [3]
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
6-7, 6-4, 5-10
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 10
Calum Jestin [4]
Calvin CROUSE [4]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
2-6, 3-6
1530439200
2018-07-01 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 5
Ernst GOUWS [3]
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
3-6, 2-6