Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA060040 TSA071078 KZN EDEN [1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH NIKA POTGIETER 6-0, 6-0 3 4 TSA091067 TSA081005 FS KZN Daniel Grethé DU PLESSIS Georgia MACKAY 6-1, 6-1 5 6 TSA061340 TSA061351 GN KZN Lyndseigh MULLER Keira NAIDOO 6-2, 6-2 7 8 TSA061693 TSA061430 GN WP Jana GOUWS [7] Mia KOTZE 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA061256 TSA071207 Winelands KZN [4] Lara EHLERS sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA061454 TSA081069 NWP KZN Annemie PRETORIUS Carla PEARSON 6-2, 6-1 13 14 TSA081054 TSA071555 KZN NWP Olivia CLARK Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-1, 6-1 15 16 TSA071445 TSA070056 GN KZN Mignon VAN WYK [5] Alexandra UYS 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA071156 TSA081174 FS MPUM [8] Donna LE ROUX Gabriella KOEKEMOER 6-2, 6-1 19 20 TSA071117 TSA081345 GN NWP Chloe LOOTS Allegra VAN DER WALT 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 21 22 TSA060150 TSA071184 EP FS Julia SWART Ansone THERON 6-0, 6-3 23 24 TSA071263 TSA071157 KZN GC Zahra DREYER FERREIRA [3] Amelie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA071180 TSA061394 GC KZN [6] Rune VAN WYK Taryn NADLER 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 27 28 TSA061073 TSA081038 KZN WP Kaylee HEERE Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 6-2, 6-1 29 30 TSA061583 TSA071179 EDEN WP Jodi POTGIETER Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-1, 6-2 31 32 TSA071324 TSA061270 KZN WP Nonhle VILAKAZI [2] Rebecca WIDAN 6-0, 6-0 [1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH Georgia MACKAY 6-0, 6-3 Keira NAIDOO [7] Mia KOTZE 7-5, 6-3 [4] Lara EHLERS Annemie PRETORIUS 6-0, 6-0 Olivia CLARK [5] Alexandra UYS 6-1, 6-1 [8] Donna LE ROUX Chloe LOOTS 6-0, 6-0 Ansone THERON [3] Amelie VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-2 [6] Rune VAN WYK Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 Kira FARRAKHOVA [2] Rebecca WIDAN 6-0, 6-1 [1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [7] Mia KOTZE 6-0, 6-0 [4] Lara EHLERS [5] Alexandra UYS 6-0, 6-1 [8] Donna LE ROUX [3] Amelie VAN ZYL 6-2, 1-6, 6-0 [6] Rune VAN WYK [2] Rebecca WIDAN 6-0, 6-1 [1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4] Lara EHLERS 6-3, 6-2 [3] Amelie VAN ZYL [2] Rebecca WIDAN 6-4, 7-6 [1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2] Rebecca WIDAN 7-5, 6-4 [1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
[4] Lara EHLERS [3] Amelie VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [4] Lara EHLERS
[5] Alexandra UYS [8] Donna LE ROUX 6-3, 6-0 7/8 Playoff [8] Donna LE ROUX
Olivia CLARK Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-1, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Kira FARRAKHOVA
Annemie PRETORIUS Chloe LOOTS 6-1, 6-3 15/16 Playoff Annemie PRETORIUS
sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH Julia SWART 6-4, 6-1 19/20 Playoff sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH
Angelique VAN DER WALT Gabriella KOEKEMOER 6-0, 6-1 23/24 Playoff Gabriella KOEKEMOER
Mignon VAN WYK Nonhle VILAKAZI 7-5, 6-1 31/32 Playoff Nonhle VILAKAZI
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Grethé du Plessis Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG No -
- Lyndseigh Muller Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club No -
- Keira Naidoo Wykeham Collegiate No -
- Jana Gouws Midstream College Primary School No -
[7] Mia Kotze Curro Durbanville No -
[4] Lara Ehlers ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
- sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Annemie Pretorius Rustenburg High No -
- Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Olivia Clark Cowan House No -
- Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
- Mignon Van Wyk ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
[5] Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis No -
[8] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Chloe Loots ZA Constantia Primary No -
- Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
- Julia SWART St Georges Primary No -
- Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
[3] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[6] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Kaylee HEERE ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Jodi Potgieter ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Kira Farrakhova ZA Table View Tennis Club No -
- Nonhle Vilakazi ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
[2] Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland No -
- Botshelo Diseko ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A1 WTS - Court 15
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
NIKA POTGIETER
6-0, 6-0
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A2 WTS - Court 16
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
Georgia MacKay
1-6, 1-6
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A3 WTS - Court 19
Lyndseigh Muller
Keira Naidoo
2-6, 2-6
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A4 WTS - Court 20
Jana Gouws
Mia Kotze [7]
0-6, 0-6
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A5 WTS - Court 21
Lara Ehlers [4]
sophia solodovnicova singh
6-0, 6-0
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A6 WTS - Court 22
Annemie Pretorius
Carla Pearson
6-2, 6-1
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A7 WTS - Court 23
Olivia Clark
Angelique van der Walt
6-1, 6-1
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A8 WTS - Court 24
Mignon Van Wyk
Alexandra Uys [5]
0-6, 0-6
1530086400
2018-06-27 8:00am
A9 WTS - Court 25
Donna Le roux [8]
Gabriella Koekemoer
6-2, 6-1
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A10 WTS - Court 2
Chloe Loots
Allegra van der Walt
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A11 WTS - Court 3
Julia SWART
Ansone THERON
0-6, 3-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A12 WTS - Court 4
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
0-6, 0-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A13 WTS - Court 5
Rune Van Wyk [6]
Taryn Nadler
4-6, 6-0, 6-0
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A14 WTS - Court 6
Kaylee HEERE
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
2-6, 1-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A15 WTS - Court 7
Jodi Potgieter
Kira Farrakhova
1-6, 2-6
1530091800
2018-06-27 9:30am
A16 WTS - Court 9
Nonhle Vilakazi
Rebecca Widan [2]
0-6, 0-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A17 WTS - Court 11
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Georgia MacKay
6-0, 6-3
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A18 WTS - Court 12
Keira Naidoo
Mia Kotze [7]
5-7, 3-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A19 WTS - Court 13
Lara Ehlers [4]
Annemie Pretorius
6-0, 6-0
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A20 WTS - Court 14
Olivia Clark
Alexandra Uys [5]
1-6, 1-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A21 WTS - Court 15
Donna Le roux [8]
Chloe Loots
6-0, 6-0
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A22 WTS - Court 16
Ansone THERON
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
1-6, 2-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A23 WTS - Court 19
Rune Van Wyk [6]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
4-6, 6-2, 7-6
1530172800
2018-06-28 8:00am
A24 WTS - Court 20
Kira Farrakhova
Rebecca Widan [2]
0-6, 1-6
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A25 WTS - Court 3
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Mia Kotze [7]
6-0, 6-0
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A26 WTS - Court 4
Lara Ehlers [4]
Alexandra Uys [5]
6-0, 6-1
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A27 WTS - Court 5
Donna Le roux [8]
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
2-6, 6-1, 0-6
1530259200
2018-06-29 8:00am
A28 WTS - Court 6
Rune Van Wyk [6]
Rebecca Widan [2]
0-6, 1-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
A29 WTS - Court 2
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Lara Ehlers [4]
6-3, 6-2
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
A30 WTS - Court 3
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
Rebecca Widan [2]
4-6, 6-7
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 2
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Rebecca Widan [2]
7-5, 6-4
1530432000
2018-07-01 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 8
Lara Ehlers [4]
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
6-1, 6-3
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C1 WTS - Court 2
Mia Kotze [7]
Alexandra Uys [5]
6-4, 6-0
1530267300
2018-06-29 10:15am
C2 WTS - Court 3
Donna Le roux [8]
Rune Van Wyk [6]
3-6, 4-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
C3 WTS - Court 9
Mia Kotze [7]
Rune Van Wyk [6]
2-6, 1-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
D1 WTS - Court 10
Alexandra Uys [5]
Donna Le roux [8]
3-6, 0-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E1 WTS - Court 6
Georgia MacKay
Keira Naidoo
4-6, 7-5, 1-10
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E2 WTS - Court 7
Annemie Pretorius
Olivia Clark
3-6, 6-2, 9-11
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E3 WTS - Court 9
Chloe Loots
Ansone THERON
0-6, 0-6
1530180900
2018-06-28 10:15am
E4 WTS - Court 10
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Kira Farrakhova
1-6, 3-6
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
E5 WTS - Court 9
Keira Naidoo
Olivia Clark
6-1, 6-1
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
E6 WTS - Court 10
Ansone THERON
Kira Farrakhova
7-5, 7-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
E7 WTS - Court 11
Keira Naidoo
Ansone THERON
1-6, 2-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
F1 WTS - Court 14
Olivia Clark
Kira Farrakhova
1-6, 0-6
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
G1 WTS - Court 11
Georgia MacKay
Annemie Pretorius
7-5, 6-3
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
G2 WTS - Court 12
Chloe Loots
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
0-6, 0-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
G3 WTS - Court 19
Georgia MacKay
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
3-6, 2-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
H1 WTS - Court 20
Annemie Pretorius
Chloe Loots
6-1, 6-3
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I1 WTS - Court 11
NIKA POTGIETER
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
6-0, 6-0
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I2 WTS - Court 12
Lyndseigh Muller
Jana Gouws
6-2, 6-0
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I3 WTS - Court 13
sophia solodovnicova singh
Carla Pearson
6-4, 6-2
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I4 WTS - Court 14
Angelique van der Walt
Mignon Van Wyk
6-0, 6-1
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I5 WTS - Court 15
Gabriella Koekemoer
Allegra van der Walt
6-1, 6-2
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
I6 WTS - Court 16
Julia SWART
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
7-6, 6-3
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
I7 WTS - Court 19
Taryn Nadler
Kaylee HEERE
6-0, 6-1
1530100800
2018-06-27 12:00pm
I8 WTS - Court 20
Jodi Potgieter
Nonhle Vilakazi
6-1, 6-3
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
I9 WTS - Court 11
NIKA POTGIETER
Lyndseigh Muller
7-5, 3-6, 10-7
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
I10 WTS - Court 12
sophia solodovnicova singh
Angelique van der Walt
7-6, 6-4
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
I11 WTS - Court 13
Gabriella Koekemoer
Julia SWART
6-2, 2-6, 5-10
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
I12 WTS - Court 14
Taryn Nadler
Jodi Potgieter
6-0, 6-4
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
I13 WTS - Court 4
NIKA POTGIETER
sophia solodovnicova singh
2-6, 6-3, 11-9
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
I14 WTS - Court 5
Julia SWART
Taryn Nadler
1-6, 3-6
1530345600
2018-06-30 8:00am
I15 WTS - Court 21
NIKA POTGIETER
Taryn Nadler
6-2, 6-2
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
J1 WTS - Court 7
sophia solodovnicova singh
Julia SWART
6-4, 6-1
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
K1 WTS - Court 6
Lyndseigh Muller
Angelique van der Walt
6-1, 6-1
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
K2 WTS - Court 7
Gabriella Koekemoer
Jodi Potgieter
0-6, 2-6
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
K3 WTS - Court 9
Lyndseigh Muller
Jodi Potgieter
5-7, 6-4, 6-10
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
L1 WTS - Court 10
Angelique van der Walt
Gabriella Koekemoer
0-6, 1-6
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
M1 WTS - Court 15
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
Jana Gouws
6-4, 6-4
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
M2 WTS - Court 16
Carla Pearson
Mignon Van Wyk
7-5, 6-7, 10-6
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
M3 WTS - Court 19
Allegra van der Walt
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
3-6, 3-6
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
M4 WTS - Court 20
Kaylee HEERE
Nonhle Vilakazi
6-3, 6-0
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
M5 WTS - Court 9
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
Carla Pearson
2-6, 2-6
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
M6 WTS - Court 10
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Kaylee HEERE
6-2, 7-7, 8-6
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
M7 WTS - Court 11
Carla Pearson
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
0-6, 5-7
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
N1 WTS - Court 14
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
Kaylee HEERE
1-6, 1-6
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
O1 WTS - Court 11
Jana Gouws
Mignon Van Wyk
6-1, 7-5
1530263700
2018-06-29 9:15am
O2 WTS - Court 12
Allegra van der Walt
Nonhle Vilakazi
6-3, 6-4
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
O3 WTS - Court 19
Jana Gouws
Allegra van der Walt
2-6, 1-6
1530349800
2018-06-30 9:10am
P1 WTS - Court 20
Mignon Van Wyk
Nonhle Vilakazi
5-7, 1-6