GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | NIKA POTGIETER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Grethé du Plessis | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
- | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keira Naidoo | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
- | Jana Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
[7] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
[4] | Lara Ehlers | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[8] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Chloe Loots | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[3] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kaylee HEERE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jodi Potgieter | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kira Farrakhova | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jani STEYN | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
- | Botshelo Diseko | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-27 8:00am | A1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
NIKA POTGIETER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Georgie MacKay
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Keira Naidoo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jana Gouws
|
Mia Kotze [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Lara Ehlers [4]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 22 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Olivia Clark
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 24 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 25 |
Donna Le roux [8]
|
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Chloe Loots
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Julia SWART
|
Ansone THERON
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 5 |
Rune Van Wyk [6]
|
Taryn Nadler
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 6 |
Kaylee HEERE
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jodi Potgieter
|
Kira Farrakhova
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A16 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Georgie MacKay
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 12 |
Keira Naidoo
|
Mia Kotze [7]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 13 |
Lara Ehlers [4]
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 14 |
Olivia Clark
|
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A21 | WTS - Court 15 |
Donna Le roux [8]
|
Chloe Loots
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 16 |
Ansone THERON
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A23 | WTS - Court 19 |
Rune Van Wyk [6]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A24 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kira Farrakhova
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Mia Kotze [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 4 |
Lara Ehlers [4]
|
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 5 |
Donna Le roux [8]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
2-6, 6-1, 0-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 6 |
Rune Van Wyk [6]
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Lara Ehlers [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Rebecca Widan [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Lara Ehlers [4]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Mia Kotze [7]
|
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Donna Le roux [8]
|
Rune Van Wyk [6]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Mia Kotze [7]
|
Rune Van Wyk [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
Donna Le roux [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Keira Naidoo
|
4-6, 7-5, 1-10 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Olivia Clark
|
3-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Chloe Loots
|
Ansone THERON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 10 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
Kira Farrakhova
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Keira Naidoo
|
Olivia Clark
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ansone THERON
|
Kira Farrakhova
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Keira Naidoo
|
Ansone THERON
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Olivia Clark
|
Kira Farrakhova
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | G1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | G2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Chloe Loots
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | H1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Chloe Loots
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I1 | WTS - Court 11 |
NIKA POTGIETER
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Jana Gouws
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I3 | WTS - Court 13 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | I5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | I6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Julia SWART
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | I7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Taryn Nadler
|
Kaylee HEERE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | I8 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jodi Potgieter
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | I9 | WTS - Court 11 |
NIKA POTGIETER
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-7 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | I10 | WTS - Court 12 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | I11 | WTS - Court 13 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Julia SWART
|
6-2, 2-6, 5-10 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | I12 | WTS - Court 14 |
Taryn Nadler
|
Jodi Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | I13 | WTS - Court 4 |
NIKA POTGIETER
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
2-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | I14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Julia SWART
|
Taryn Nadler
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 21 |
NIKA POTGIETER
|
Taryn Nadler
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | J1 | WTS - Court 7 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Julia SWART
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | K1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | K2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Jodi Potgieter
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | K3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Jodi Potgieter
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-10 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | L1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | M1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Jana Gouws
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | M2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Carla Pearson
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | M3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Allegra van der Walt
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | M4 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kaylee HEERE
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | M5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Carla Pearson
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | M6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Kaylee HEERE
|
6-2, 7-7, 8-6 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | M7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Carla Pearson
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | N1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Kaylee HEERE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | O1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Jana Gouws
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | O2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Allegra van der Walt
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | O3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jana Gouws
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | P1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
5-7, 1-6 |