Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Heinrich Krugmann No -
[1] Heinrich Krugmann ZA Tuks Juniors Boitshepo Maake No -
[2] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Jordan GEORGIEV No -
[2] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Willem DE WAAL No -
[3] Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High Ben SCHOLTZ No -
[3] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary Stephan du Plooy No -
[4] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Pieter Kotzé No -
[4] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Gareth Igesund No -
- Matthew WILSON ZA Westville Boys High Johan COETZEE No -
- Johan Labuschagne ZA Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club James HART No -
- Connor Doig Cowies Hill Tennis Club John Bothma No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club Oratile Sehularo No -
- Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Matthew WILSON No -
- Ludwig Du Toit Grey College Primary Van Zyl Delport No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary Ludwig Du Toit No -
- Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium Anathi Nofotyo No -
- Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary Jordan GERTSE No -
- Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Lian Du Toit No -
- James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Johan Labuschagne No -
- Alexander Hristov ZA German Country Club Nicholas REIS No -
- Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep Thando TSHILI No -
- Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Alexander Hristov No -
- Christopher ANGEL ZA Irene Country Club Keegan GEVERS No -
- Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Luke BOSMAN No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Sean Wilson No -
- Sean Wilson Hillcrest Tennis Club Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Thando TSHILI ZW Riverside Tennis Club Moeketsi MOKETE No -
- Siyabonga Jaca Westridge Tennis Stadium Simphiwe Ngwenya No -
- Simphiwe Ngwenya Westridge Tennis Stadium Siyabonga Jaca No -
- Keegan GEVERS ZA Kearsney College Christopher ANGEL No -
- John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School Connor Doig No -
- Oratile Sehularo ZA HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB TJ Chuene No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A1 WTS - Court 2
Heinrich Krugmann [1]
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Johan COETZEE
Matthew WILSON
6-2, 6-3
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A2 WTS - Court 3
Van Zyl Delport
Ludwig Du Toit
Connor Doig
John Bothma
2-6, 0-6
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A3 WTS - Court 4
Gareth Igesund [4]
Pieter Kotzé [4]
Thando TSHILI
Moeketsi MOKETE
6-1, 6-1
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A4 WTS - Court 5
Nicholas REIS
Alexander Hristov
Jordan GERTSE
Lian Du Toit
3-6, 5-7
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A5 WTS - Court 6
James HART
Johan Labuschagne
Anathi Nofotyo
Luke BOSMAN
2-6, 0-6
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A6 WTS - Court 7
Sean Wilson
Rhys Vorwerk
Stephan du Plooy [3]
Ben SCHOLTZ [3]
1-6, 1-6
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A7 WTS - Court 9
Siyabonga Jaca
Simphiwe Ngwenya
TJ Chuene
Oratile Sehularo
6-0, 6-0
1530189000
2018-06-28 12:30pm
A8 WTS - Court 10
Christopher ANGEL
Keegan GEVERS
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
Willem DE WAAL [2]
1-6, 1-6
1530279000
2018-06-29 1:30pm
A9 WTS - Court 4
Heinrich Krugmann [1]
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Connor Doig
John Bothma
6-1, 2-6, 10-7
1530279000
2018-06-29 1:30pm
A10 WTS - Court 5
Gareth Igesund [4]
Pieter Kotzé [4]
Jordan GERTSE
Lian Du Toit
6-1, 6-3
1530279000
2018-06-29 1:30pm
A11 WTS - Court 6
Anathi Nofotyo
Luke BOSMAN
Stephan du Plooy [3]
Ben SCHOLTZ [3]
6-3, 6-2
1530279000
2018-06-29 1:30pm
A12 WTS - Court 7
Siyabonga Jaca
Simphiwe Ngwenya
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
Willem DE WAAL [2]
2-6, 2-6
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 12
Heinrich Krugmann [1]
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Gareth Igesund [4]
Pieter Kotzé [4]
1-6, 4-6
1530360000
2018-06-30 12:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 13
Anathi Nofotyo
Luke BOSMAN
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
Willem DE WAAL [2]
2-6, 2-6
1530439200
2018-07-01 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 6
Gareth Igesund [4]
Pieter Kotzé [4]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
Willem DE WAAL [2]
2-6, 2-6