Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Rebecca Widan No -
[1] Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Boitshepo Maake No -
[2] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jordan GEORGIEV No -
[2] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
[3] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Mia Kotze No -
[3] Mia Kotze Curro Durbanville Gareth Igesund No -
[4] Lyndseigh Muller Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[4] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Lyndseigh Muller No -
- Evan SWART ZA Clarendon Park Primary Julia SWART No -
- Julia SWART St Georges Primary Evan SWART No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College Zahra Dreyer Ferreira No -
- Connor Doig Cowies Hill Tennis Club Alexandra Uys No -
- Annemie Pretorius Rustenburg High Oratile Sehularo No -
- Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer Lian Du Toit No -
- Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary Ansone THERON No -
- James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Amelie VAN ZYL No -
- Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club James HART No -
- Mignon Van Wyk ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof Jarred Maltby No -
- Thomas Mckenzie Hillcrest Tennis Club Taryn Nadler No -
- Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Leon Du Toit No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Keira Naidoo No -
- Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
- Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club Thomas Mckenzie No -
- Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis Connor Doig No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary's Kloof High Caleb COTTON No -
- Caleb COTTON ZA Howick Tennis Club Carla Pearson No -
- Jarred Maltby ZA Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium Mignon Van Wyk No -
- Keira Naidoo Wykeham Collegiate Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool Gabriella Koekemoer No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool Wihan Snyders No -
- Oratile Sehularo ZA HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB Annemie Pretorius No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530196200
2018-06-28 2:30pm
A1 WTS - Court 2
Rebecca Widan [1]
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Mignon Van Wyk
Jarred Maltby
6-0, 6-1
N/A A2 -
Amelie VAN ZYL
James HART
Connor Doig
Alexandra Uys
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530196200
2018-06-28 2:30pm
A3 WTS - Court 3
Gareth Igesund [3]
Mia Kotze [3]
Rhys Vorwerk
Keira Naidoo
6-2, 6-3
1530196200
2018-06-28 2:30pm
A4 WTS - Court 4
Julia SWART
Evan SWART
Leon Du Toit
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
4-6, 3-6
1530196200
2018-06-28 2:30pm
A5 WTS - Court 5
Ansone THERON
Lian Du Toit
Annemie Pretorius
Oratile Sehularo
6-0, 6-0
1530196200
2018-06-28 2:30pm
A6 WTS - Court 6
Caleb COTTON
Carla Pearson
Jordan GERTSE [4]
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
0-6, 0-6
1530196200
2018-06-28 2:30pm
A7 WTS - Court 7
Taryn Nadler
Thomas Mckenzie
Gabriella Koekemoer
Wihan Snyders
6-3, 6-1
1530196200
2018-06-28 2:30pm
A8 WTS - Court 9
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Jayden SUMMERS
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
1-6, 1-6
1530283500
2018-06-29 2:45pm
A9 WTS - Court 4
Rebecca Widan [1]
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Amelie VAN ZYL
James HART
6-1, 6-0
1530283500
2018-06-29 2:45pm
A10 WTS - Court 5
Gareth Igesund [3]
Mia Kotze [3]
Leon Du Toit
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
7-5, 7-6
1530283500
2018-06-29 2:45pm
A11 WTS - Court 6
Ansone THERON
Lian Du Toit
Jordan GERTSE [4]
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
6-2, 7-6
1530283500
2018-06-29 2:45pm
A12 WTS - Court 7
Taryn Nadler
Thomas Mckenzie
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
1-6, 2-6
1530364500
2018-06-30 1:15pm
A13 WTS - Court 4
Rebecca Widan [1]
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Gareth Igesund [3]
Mia Kotze [3]
6-3, 6-4
1530364500
2018-06-30 1:15pm
A14 WTS - Court 5
Ansone THERON
Lian Du Toit
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
3-6, 6-7
N/A A15 WTS - Court 4
Rebecca Widan [1]
Boitshepo Maake [1]
(Did not play)
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
Walkover