Print

D1 7/8 Playoff
[3] Ryan SUMMERS Jan-Righardt VERMEULEN 7-6, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Jan-Righardt VERMEULEN
H1 BYE Mpilenhle KHESWA 15/16 Playoff Mpilenhle KHESWA
J1 Alrich Tiaan WANNENBURG BYE 19/20 Playoff Alrich Tiaan WANNENBURG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Caden Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[2] Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg High No -
[3] Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
[4] Swelihle MAPHUMULO ZA Mayville Secondary No -
[5] Matthew Endrody ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[6] Jean-Pierre VISAGIE ZA Uplands College No -
[7] Keenan MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club No -
[8] Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes MICHAEL CAPES
- Kevin Kotze ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
- Nadir Cajee Mondeor Sports Club No -
- Joshua HEATH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Jan-Righardt Vermeulen Rustenburg High No -
- Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg Rustenburg High No -
- Jared Abrahams ZA King David Victory Park No -
- Valentino CERONIO ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Andrew Murray Durban North TC No -
- Garrick Greeff Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Adam LOGIE Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Mpilenhle Kheswa Penzance Primary School No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[8] MICHAEL CAPES ZA Highbury Preparatory School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530009000
2018-06-26 10:30am
A2 WTS - Court 5
Garrick Greeff
Adam LOGIE
0-6, 3-6
1530007200
2018-06-26 10:00am
A7 WTS - Court 6
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
Joshua HEATH
1-6, 1-6
1530007200
2018-06-26 10:00am
A14 WTS - Court 7
Andrew Murray
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
7-6, 1-6, 4-6
1530016200
2018-06-26 12:30pm
A17 WTS - Court 5
Caden Naicker [1]
Adam LOGIE
6-4, 6-0
N/A A18 WTS - Court 11
Nadir Cajee
Alternate Alternate [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530007200
2018-06-26 10:00am
A19 WTS - Court 12
Ryan SUMMERS [3]
Kevin Kotze
1-6, 1-6
1530016200
2018-06-26 12:30pm
A20 WTS - Court 6
Joshua HEATH
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE [6]
6-2, 6-3
1530007200
2018-06-26 10:00am
A21 WTS - Court 13
Matthew Endrody [5]
Valentino CERONIO
0-6, 0-6
1530007200
2018-06-26 10:00am
A22 WTS - Court 14
Jared Abrahams
Swelihle MAPHUMULO [4]
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
1530016200
2018-06-26 12:30pm
A23 WTS - Court 7
Keenan MOODLEY [7]
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
1-6, 7-5, 6-4
1530007200
2018-06-26 10:00am
A24 WTS - Court 15
Mpilenhle Kheswa
Tiaan Nelson [2]
1-6, 1-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
N/A E2 WTS - Court 12
Ryan SUMMERS [3]
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
E3 WTS - Court 13
Matthew Endrody [5]
Jared Abrahams
2-6, 6-0, 2-10
1530102600
2018-06-27 12:30pm
E4 WTS - Court 14
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
Mpilenhle Kheswa
6-1, 6-3
1530181800
2018-06-28 10:30am
E5 WTS - Court 14
Adam LOGIE
Ryan SUMMERS [3]
6-1, 6-1
1530181800
2018-06-28 10:30am
E6 WTS - Court 15
Jared Abrahams
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
2-6, 6-3, 10-4
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
E7 WTS - Court 6
Adam LOGIE
Jared Abrahams
6-4, 6-1
1530268200
2018-06-29 10:30am
F1 WTS - Court 7
Ryan SUMMERS [3]
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
6-7, 0-6
1530181800
2018-06-28 10:30am
G2 WTS - Court 16
Matthew Endrody [5]
Mpilenhle Kheswa
3-6, 6-3, 10-7
1530097200
2018-06-27 11:00am
I13 WTS - Court 6
Garrick Greeff
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
6-4, 6-1
1530177300
2018-06-28 9:15am
I15 WTS - Court 2
Garrick Greeff
Andrew Murray
6-4, 6-4