Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA048651 TSA048608 GE MPUM [1] Mikayla PLITT Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-0, 6-0 3 4 TSA051673 TSA048624 GE GE MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH Amy BLOCH 6-1, 6-1 5 6 TSA051300 TSA048668 GE LIM Lilitha NDUNGANE Lize SULLWALD 6-0, 6-1 7 8 TSA050045 TSA061273 BOL NWP Elca ZULCH (Ret.) [6] MariLouise VAN ZYL 2-0 (Ret.) 9 10 TSA050018 TSA051527 GN GN [4] NADIA GOUWS Annie VAN SCHALKWYK 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA061595 TSA051070 GN GC Cornelia ROUX Dina TCHELET 6-1, 6-4 13 14 TSA048475 TSA048631 GE GE Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT Tulsi GOPAL 6-2, 6-3 15 16 TSA048486 TSA051299 WP GE Sharlene CHIGARIRO [7] Tayla WILMOT 6-2, 7-6 17 18 TSA048649 TSA051203 GE GE [5] Tyrah COOK Tongase CHILANGO 6-0, 6-1 19 20 TSA051420 TSA051660 GE GE Jordan ARMSTRONG Nandipha SALEMANE 6-3, 6-0 21 22 TSA051491 TSA051416 GE GC Robyn NAUDE Simone BANDUCCI 7-5, 6-2 23 24 TSA048628 TSA040283 GN BOL Kyla STEYN [3] Makhosazana STEWART 6-0, 6-2 25 26 TSA051344 TSA048934 GE GE [8] Erin MCKENZIE Nina MEYER 6-3, 6-0 27 28 TSA051388 TSA048653 GN GN Kyla GOBBY Claire JARAMBA 6-0, 6-1 29 30 TSA051545 TSA048571 GC BOL Nadia MARGARITOV Simone STEYN 6-0, 6-0 31 32 TSA040309 TSA040466 GN GAU Mia-leigh CILLIERS [2] Kagiso LEDWABA 6-2, 6-4 [1] Mikayla PLITT Amy BLOCH 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 Lilitha NDUNGANE [6] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-4, 6-2 [4] NADIA GOUWS Dina TCHELET 6-4, 6-1 Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT [7] Tayla WILMOT 6-0, 6-0 [5] Tyrah COOK Jordan ARMSTRONG 6-0, 6-0 Simone BANDUCCI [3] Makhosazana STEWART 6-0, 6-0 [8] Erin MCKENZIE Claire JARAMBA 7-6, 6-0 Simone STEYN [2] Kagiso LEDWABA 6-1, 6-3 [1] Mikayla PLITT [6] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-4 [4] NADIA GOUWS [7] Tayla WILMOT 6-4, 6-0 [5] Tyrah COOK [3] Makhosazana STEWART 6-4, 6-2 [8] Erin MCKENZIE [2] Kagiso LEDWABA 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 [1] Mikayla PLITT [4] NADIA GOUWS 7-5, 6-0 [5] Tyrah COOK [8] Erin MCKENZIE 6-3, 6-1 [1] Mikayla PLITT [8] Erin MCKENZIE 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 [8] Erin MCKENZIE
[4] NADIA GOUWS [5] Tyrah COOK 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 3/4 Playoff [5] Tyrah COOK
Dina TCHELET Simone BANDUCCI 6-0, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Dina TCHELET
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT Jordan ARMSTRONG 6-2, 6-2 15/16 Playoff Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
J1 Sharlene CHIGARIRO BYE 19/20 Playoff Sharlene CHIGARIRO
L1 Cornelia ROUX BYE 23/24 Playoff Cornelia ROUX
Tulsi GOPAL Robyn NAUDE 6-4, 6-1 27/28 Playoff Robyn NAUDE
P1 BYE Nandipha SALEMANE 31/32 Playoff Nandipha SALEMANE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Chizelle ROSSOUW ZA Secunda Hoerskool No -
- MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[2] Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Mia-leigh CILLIERS ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
- Elca ZULCH Paarl Tennis Club No -
[6] MariLouise VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
[4] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Dina TCHELET ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Cornelia ROUX Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Tulsi GOPAL ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Sharlene CHIGARIRO Somerset College High No -
[5] Tyrah COOK ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[7] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Tongase Chilango Curro School Serengeti No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Nandipha Salemane Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Robyn Naude ZA No -
- Simone Banducci Morningside Country Club No -
- Kyla STEYN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[3] Makhosazana Stewart ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
[8] Erin MCKENZIE Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Nina Meyer ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Simone STEYN ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Kyla Gobby ZA Waterkloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A1 BVCC - Court 1
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Chizelle ROSSOUW
6-0, 6-0
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A2 BVCC - Court 2
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Amy BLOCH
1-6, 1-6
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A3 BVCC - Court 3
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Lize SULLWALD
6-0, 6-1
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A4 BVCC - Court 4
Elca ZULCH
(Ret.)
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
0-2
Retired
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A5 BVCC - Court 5
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-0, 6-0
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A6 BVCC - Court 6
Cornelia ROUX
Dina TCHELET
1-6, 4-6
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A7 BVCC - Court 7
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Tulsi GOPAL
6-2, 6-3
1531209600
2018-07-10 8:00am
A8 BVCC - Court 8
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
Tayla WILMOT [7]
2-6, 6-7
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A9 BVCC - Court 1
Tyrah COOK [5]
Tongase Chilango
6-0, 6-1
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A10 BVCC - Court 2
Jordan Armstrong
Nandipha Salemane
6-3, 6-0
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A11 BVCC - Court 3
Robyn Naude
Simone Banducci
5-7, 2-6
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A12 BVCC - Court 4
Kyla STEYN
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
0-6, 2-6
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A13 BVCC - Court 5
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
Nina Meyer
6-3, 6-0
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A14 BVCC - Court 6
Kyla Gobby
Claire JARAMBA
0-6, 1-6
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A15 BVCC - Court 7
Nadia margaritov
Simone STEYN
0-6, 0-6
1531214100
2018-07-10 9:15am
A16 BVCC - Court 8
Mia-leigh CILLIERS
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
2-6, 4-6
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A17 BVCC - Court 1
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Amy BLOCH
6-3, 5-7, 6-2
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A18 BVCC - Court 2
Lilitha NDUNGANE
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
4-6, 2-6
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A19 BVCC - Court 3
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Dina TCHELET
6-4, 6-1
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A20 BVCC - Court 4
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Tayla WILMOT [7]
0-6, 0-6
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A21 BVCC - Court 5
Tyrah COOK [5]
Jordan Armstrong
6-0, 6-0
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A22 BVCC - Court 6
Simone Banducci
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
0-6, 0-6
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A23 BVCC - Court 7
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
Claire JARAMBA
7-6, 6-0
1531296000
2018-07-11 8:00am
A24 BVCC - Court 8
Simone STEYN
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
1-6, 3-6
1531386900
2018-07-12 9:15am
A25 BVCC - Court 3
Mikayla PLITT [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
6-2, 6-4
1531386900
2018-07-12 9:15am
A26 BVCC - Court 4
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Tayla WILMOT [7]
6-4, 6-0
1531386900
2018-07-12 9:15am
A27 BVCC - Court 5
Tyrah COOK [5]
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
6-4, 6-2
1531386900
2018-07-12 9:15am
A28 BVCC - Court 6
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
6-3, 4-6, 6-1
1531468800
2018-07-13 8:00am
A29 GEHQ - Court 3
Mikayla PLITT [1]
NADIA GOUWS [4]
7-5, 6-0
1531468800
2018-07-13 8:00am
A30 GEHQ - Court 4
Tyrah COOK [5]
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
3-6, 1-6
1531557000
2018-07-14 8:30am
A31 GEHQ - Court 8
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
6-4, 2-6, 5-7
1531557000
2018-07-14 8:30am
B1 GEHQ - Court 9
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Tyrah COOK [5]
4-6, 6-2, 7-10
1531468800
2018-07-13 8:00am
C1 PTC - Court 7
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
Tayla WILMOT [7]
4-6, 3-6
1531468800
2018-07-13 8:00am
C2 PTC - Court 8
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
6-4, 6-4
1531482300
2018-07-13 11:45am
C3 PTC - Court 1
Tayla WILMOT [7]
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
6-4, 2-6, 4-10
1531482300
2018-07-13 11:45am
D1 PTC - Court 2
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
4-6, 4-6
1531382400
2018-07-12 8:00am
E1 BVCC - Court 1
Amy BLOCH
Lilitha NDUNGANE
6-4, 5-7, 12-10
1531382400
2018-07-12 8:00am
E2 BVCC - Court 2
Dina TCHELET
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
6-1, 6-1
1531382400
2018-07-12 8:00am
E3 BVCC - Court 3
Jordan Armstrong
Simone Banducci
1-6, 1-6
1531382400
2018-07-12 8:00am
E4 BVCC - Court 4
Claire JARAMBA
Simone STEYN
6-2, 6-1
1531391400
2018-07-12 10:30am
E5 BVCC - Court 1
Amy BLOCH
Dina TCHELET
6-2, 6-2
1531391400
2018-07-12 10:30am
E6 BVCC - Court 2
Simone Banducci
Claire JARAMBA
0-6, 4-6
1531482300
2018-07-13 11:45am
E7 GEHQ - Court 16
Amy BLOCH
Claire JARAMBA
6-1, 6-1
1531486800
2018-07-13 1:00pm
F1 PTC - Court 9
Dina TCHELET
Simone Banducci
6-0, 6-0
1531391400
2018-07-12 10:30am
G1 BVCC - Court 3
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
6-1, 6-3
1531391400
2018-07-12 10:30am
G2 BVCC - Court 4
Jordan Armstrong
Simone STEYN
0-6, 2-6
1531482300
2018-07-13 11:45am
G3 GEHQ - Court 16
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Simone STEYN
6-0, 6-2
1531486800
2018-07-13 1:00pm
H1 PTC - Court 2
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Jordan Armstrong
6-2, 6-2
1531218600
2018-07-10 10:30am
I1 BVCC - Court 1
Chizelle ROSSOUW
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
6-1, 6-0
9999999999999999
TBD
I2 -
Lize SULLWALD
Elca ZULCH
(Ret.)
Retired
1531218600
2018-07-10 10:30am
I3 BVCC - Court 3
Annie van Schalkwyk
Cornelia ROUX
3-6, 0-6
1531218600
2018-07-10 10:30am
I4 BVCC - Court 4
Tulsi GOPAL
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
0-6, 0-6
1531223100
2018-07-10 11:45am
I5 BVCC - Court 5
Tongase Chilango
Nandipha Salemane
6-1, 6-1
1531223100
2018-07-10 11:45am
I6 BVCC - Court 6
Robyn Naude
Kyla STEYN
0-6, 0-6
1531223100
2018-07-10 11:45am
I7 BVCC - Court 7
Nina Meyer
Kyla Gobby
6-4, 6-1
1531223100
2018-07-10 11:45am
I8 BVCC - Court 8
Nadia margaritov
Mia-leigh CILLIERS
0-6, 0-6
1531300500
2018-07-11 9:15am
I9 BVCC - Court 1
Chizelle ROSSOUW
Lize SULLWALD
6-2, 6-3
1531300500
2018-07-11 9:15am
I10 BVCC - Court 2
Cornelia ROUX
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
1-6, 1-6
9999999999999999
TBD
I11 -
Tongase Chilango
Kyla STEYN
(Ret.)
Retired
1531300500
2018-07-11 9:15am
I12 BVCC - Court 3
Nina Meyer
Mia-leigh CILLIERS
6-2, 6-3
1531382400
2018-07-12 8:00am
I13 BVCC - Court 5
Chizelle ROSSOUW
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
6-0, 6-2
9999999999999999
TBD
I14 -
Tongase Chilango
Nina Meyer
(Ret.)
Retired
1531391400
2018-07-12 10:30am
I15 BVCC - Court 5
Chizelle ROSSOUW
Tongase Chilango
6-0, 6-0
1531382400
2018-07-12 8:00am
K1 BVCC - Court 7
Lize SULLWALD
Cornelia ROUX
6-0, 6-1
1531391400
2018-07-12 10:30am
K3 BVCC - Court 7
Lize SULLWALD
Mia-leigh CILLIERS
6-3, 6-3
9999999999999999
TBD
M1 -
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Elca ZULCH
(Ret.)
Retired
1531300500
2018-07-11 9:15am
M2 BVCC - Court 5
Annie van Schalkwyk
Tulsi GOPAL
3-6, 1-6
1531300500
2018-07-11 9:15am
M3 BVCC - Court 6
Nandipha Salemane
Robyn Naude
0-6, 0-6
1531300500
2018-07-11 9:15am
M4 BVCC - Court 7
Kyla Gobby
Nadia margaritov
6-0, 6-1
1531382400
2018-07-12 8:00am
M5 BVCC - Court 8
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Tulsi GOPAL
5-7, 6-0, 6-1
1531386900
2018-07-12 9:15am
M6 BVCC - Court 1
Robyn Naude
Kyla Gobby
1-6, 1-6
1531395900
2018-07-12 11:45am
M7 BVCC - Court 8
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Kyla Gobby
4-6, 1-6
1531395900
2018-07-12 11:45am
N1 BVCC - Court 1
Tulsi GOPAL
Robyn Naude
4-6, 1-6
1531386900
2018-07-12 9:15am
O2 BVCC - Court 2
Nandipha Salemane
Nadia margaritov
2-6, 0-6
1531395900
2018-07-12 11:45am
O3 BVCC - Court 2
Annie van Schalkwyk
Nadia margaritov
2-6, 2-6