GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Tyrah COOK | No | - |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | Claire JARAMBA | No | - | |
[4] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Simone Banducci | No | - |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Elca ZULCH | No | - | |
- | Tongase Chilango | Curro School Serengeti | Tulsi GOPAL | No | - | |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | No | - |
[3] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | Kagiso LEDWABA | No | - | |
- | Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT | ZA | E.G Jansen High | Robyn Naude | No | - |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Lize SULLWALD | Yes | |
[2] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Amy BLOCH | No | - | |
[1] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Tayla WILMOT | No | - |
[2] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | NADIA GOUWS | No | - | |
[3] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | Mikayla PLITT | No | - | |
[4] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Erin MCKENZIE | No | - |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Ané DANNHAUSER | No | - |
- | Robyn Naude | ZA | Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT | No | - | |
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | Tongase Chilango | No | - | |
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Mia-leigh Cilliers | No | - | |
- | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Annie van Schalkwyk | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-11 11:00am | A4 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Makhosazana Stewart
Simone Banducci
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
Elca ZULCH
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-07-11 11:00am | A5 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Tongase Chilango
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2018-07-11 11:00am | A7 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Robyn Naude
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Lize SULLWALD
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 12:30pm | A9 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Tyrah COOK [1]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
Claire JARAMBA
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 12:30pm | A10 | BVCC - Court 4 |
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
Simone Banducci
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 12:30pm | A11 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Mikayla PLITT [3]
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 12:30pm | A12 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Lize SULLWALD
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
Amy BLOCH [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 1:40pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Tyrah COOK [1]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 1:40pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT [3]
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
Amy BLOCH [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-07-14 11:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Tyrah COOK [1]
|
Mikayla PLITT [3]
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 1-10 |