BS 12
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Janco William Faure | ||
A5 | 2 | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | |
A7 | 2 | Rooskrantz Jaydan | Germiston Tennis Club | |
A8 | 1 | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High |
A9 | 2 | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | |
A13 | 2 | Jack Funston | ZA | |
A14 | 1 | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | |
A16 | 1 | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
[2] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
[5] | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[6] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[7] | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[8] | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Noah Oppenberg | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Rooskrantz Jaydan | Germiston Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Theuhan van Dijk | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Jack Funston | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janco William Faure | Yes | Arjun Bajwa | ||
[Q] | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[Q] | Arjun Bajwa | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 8:00am | A1 | NAT - Court 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Janco William Faure
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A2 | NAT - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A3 | NAT - Court 3 |
James HART
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A4 | NAT - Court 4 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Stephan du Plooy [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A5 | NAT - Court 5 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Quentin Nakano [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A6 | NAT - Court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | A7 | NAT - Court 2 |
Nathan TSAURA
(Did not play)
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A8 | NAT - Court 3 |
Johannes Adam [Q]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A9 | NAT - Court 4 |
Heinrich Krugmann [5]
|
Jaymie Goldberg [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A10 | NAT - Court 5 |
Daniel Markman
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
4-6, 7-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A11 | NAT - Court 1 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A12 | NAT - Court 2 |
Reuben DE KLERK
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A13 | NAT - Court 3 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
|
Jack Funston [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A14 | NAT - Court 4 |
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A15 | NAT - Court 5 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | A16 | NAT - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A17 | NAT - Court 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A18 | NAT - Court 2 |
James HART
|
Stephan du Plooy [6]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A19 | NAT - Court 4 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 8:30am | A20 | NAT - Court 3 |
Rooskrantz Jaydan [Q]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 8:30am | A21 | NAT - Court 5 |
Heinrich Krugmann [5]
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A22 | NAT - Court 2 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A23 | NAT - Court 3 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A24 | NAT - Court 4 |
Theuhan van Dijk
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | A25 | NAT - Court 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Stephan du Plooy [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | A26 | NAT - Court 2 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [7]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | A27 | NAT - Court 3 |
Heinrich Krugmann [5]
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
|
6-0, 3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | A28 | NAT - Court 4 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | C1 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Stephan du Plooy [6]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [7]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | C2 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Heinrich Krugmann [5]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | C3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Stephan du Plooy [6]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | D1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [7]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | E1 | NAT - Court 6 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
James HART
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | E2 | NAT - Court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan [Q]
|
4-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | E3 | NAT - Court 2 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Nicholas REIS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | E4 | NAT - Court 3 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | E5 | NMTC - Court 5 |
James HART
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | E6 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | E7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
James HART
(Ret.)
|
Nicholas REIS
|
2-6, 0-1 Retired |
2018-07-13 11:45am | F1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Rooskrantz Jaydan [Q]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
7-6(6), 7-5 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | G1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | G2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | G3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | H1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | I1 | NAT - Court 1 |
Janco William Faure
|
TJ Chuene
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | I2 | NAT - Court 2 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | I3 | NAT - Court 3 |
Quentin Nakano [Q]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | I5 | NAT - Court 5 |
Jaymie Goldberg [Q]
|
Daniel Markman
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 2:00pm | I6 | NAT - Court 1 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Reuben DE KLERK
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | I7 | NAT - Court 5 |
Jack Funston [Q]
|
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | I8 | NAT - Court 6 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-10 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I9 | NAT - Court 5 |
TJ Chuene
|
Leon Du Toit
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I10 | NAT - Court 1 |
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Johannes Adam [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I11 | NAT - Court 2 |
Daniel Markman
|
Reuben DE KLERK
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I12 | NAT - Court 3 |
Jack Funston [Q]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | I13 | NAT - Court 4 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
7-6, 5-7, 10-8 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | I14 | NAT - Court 5 |
Reuben DE KLERK
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | I15 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Reuben DE KLERK
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | J1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | K1 | NAT - Court 1 |
TJ Chuene
|
Johannes Adam [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | K2 | NAT - Court 2 |
Daniel Markman
|
Jack Funston [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 2:30pm | K3 | NAT - Court 6 |
TJ Chuene
|
Daniel Markman
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | L1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Johannes Adam [Q]
|
Jack Funston [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-11 10:30am | M1 | NAT - Court 4 |
Janco William Faure
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | M3 | NAT - Court 5 |
Jaymie Goldberg [Q]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | M4 | NAT - Court 1 |
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | M5 | NAT - Court 3 |
Janco William Faure
|
Quentin Nakano [Q]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | M6 | NAT - Court 4 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | M7 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Quentin Nakano [Q]
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
7-6(4), 4-6, 4-10 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | N1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Janco William Faure
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | O2 | NAT - Court 5 |
Jaymie Goldberg [Q]
|
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | O3 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |