GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Cara Fine | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[4] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiana Naude | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sharania MOODLEY | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cara-Lee Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
[8] | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
[7] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouche High | No | - |
- | Chiara Ficalbi | ZA | Doxa Deo Primary | No | - |
- | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Chloe Loots | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Ansone THERON
|
Cara Fine
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A3 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A4 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | A5 | - |
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A6 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Tiana Naude
|
Sharania MOODLEY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | - |
Kudzai Chapepa
(Did not play)
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A8 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
Gia FINE [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A9 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
Chiara Ficalbi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A10 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A11 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Sophia Koen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A13 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [5]
(Did not play)
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A14 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A15 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Chloe Loots
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A17 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Ansone THERON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A18 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A19 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Tiana Naude
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A20 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
Gia FINE [8]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A21 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A22 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A23 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A24 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A25 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Nobuhle Zungu
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A26 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Gia FINE [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A27 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A28 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
6-4, 0-6, 6-7 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-3, 0-6, 5-10 |
N/A | C1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Nobuhle Zungu
(Did not play)
|
Gia FINE [8]
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
4-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | C3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Gia FINE [8]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Ansone THERON
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Tiana Naude
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
(Ret.)
|
1-2 Retired |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E4 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | E5 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
Tiana Naude
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | E6 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | E7 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | F1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Tiana Naude
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | G2 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | G3 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
(Did not play)
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I5 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Chiara Ficalbi
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I11 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Sophia Koen
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I12 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Chloe Loots
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I13 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I14 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Chloe Loots
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | I15 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | J1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Cara-Lee Dillman
(Did not play)
|
Chloe Loots
|
Walkover |
2018-07-12 10:30am | K2 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Sophia Koen
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | M7 | NMTC - court 8 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
Chiara Ficalbi
|
6-0, 6-0 |