GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
[1] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | No | - |
[2] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - |
[2] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Morgan JORDAAN | No | - | |
[3] | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Danielle CHAPMAN | No | - |
[3] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Vanessa Foley | No | - |
[4] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Gia FINE | No | - |
[4] | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
- | Chloe Loots | ZA | Constantia Primary | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Chloe Loots | No | - | |
- | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouche High | Monique ROBINSON | No | - |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | Rune Van Wyk | No | - | |
- | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | Kiara Cronje | No | - |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Ansone THERON | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | No partner | Yes | Kiara Cronje | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Tiana Naude | No | - | |
- | Tiana Naude | ZA | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
- | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | No | - |
- | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kiara Cronje | ZA | St Stithians School | Alexandrea Nemeth | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A5 | NMTC - court 8 |
Alternate Alternate
Alexandrea Nemeth
(Did not play)
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Chloe Loots
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 12:00pm | A7 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Tiana Naude
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 12:00pm | A9 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Monique ROBINSON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 12:00pm | A10 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Gia FINE [4]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Rune Van Wyk
Ansone THERON
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2018-07-10 12:00pm | A11 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Chloe Loots
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 12:00pm | A12 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 12:00pm | A13 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Rune Van Wyk
Ansone THERON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 1:15pm | A14 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
6-2, 7-5 |