BS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefan DE BRUYN | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[5] | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | ||
[7] | Dylan COLYN | No | - | ||
[8] | Stefan DU PLESSIS | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Jacques VAN DER WALT | ZA | Wierdapark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sam Witt | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Gareth Sparkes | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniele DIMITROV | BG | No | - | |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Hendrik WEIERMANS | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - | |
- | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Werner Coetzer | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-09 10:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Christo Venter
|
Jacques VAN DER WALT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Stefan DE BRUYN [1]
|
Gareth Sparkes
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Franco Human
|
Tiaan JACOBS [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Hayden CIGLER [4]
|
Hendrik WEIERMANS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Christo Venter
|
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Dylan COLYN [7]
|
Sam Witt
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Werner Coetzer
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
BRANDON DA SILVA [5]
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-2 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Daniele DIMITROV
|
Ethan GOLDBERG [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
|
|
|
2018-07-10 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Gareth Sparkes
|
Franco Human
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | E2 | GEHQ - |
Hendrik WEIERMANS
|
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | E3 | GEHQ - |
Dylan COLYN [7]
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 12:15pm | E4 | GEHQ - |
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
Daniele DIMITROV
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2018-07-11 1:00pm | E5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Gareth Sparkes
|
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
|
4-6, 7-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Dylan COLYN [7]
|
Daniele DIMITROV
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
|
Daniele DIMITROV
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Gareth Sparkes
|
Dylan COLYN [7]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2018-07-11 1:00pm | G1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Franco Human
|
Hendrik WEIERMANS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Werner Coetzer
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Franco Human
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Hendrik WEIERMANS
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-4, 6-1 |