Print

Emil VILJOEN [3] Brandon RIESEBERG 6-1, 6-2 Position 3-4 [3] Brandon RIESEBERG
[4] Nikhil NAIDOO Calvin RICHARDSON 6-1, 6-2 Position 7-8 [4] Nikhil NAIDOO
James LAING Linamandla NONQGELE 6-2, 6-4 Position 11-12 James LAING
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Joseph TOWNES ZA Old Selbornian Tennis Club No -
[2] Matthew STUART Wembley Tennis Club No -
[3] Brandon RIESEBERG ZA Engraved Tennis Academy No -
[4] Nikhil Naidoo ZA Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Ethan GIBBONS ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
- Connor Forbes Burgersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Sibabalwe George ZA Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy No -
- James Horsley Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Keaton Holm ZA Framesby High School No -
- Linamandla Nonqgele Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Jordan BEKKER ZA Kingsway Tennis Club No -
- James LAING Old Selbornian Tennis Club No -
- Simanye Majeke ZA Selborne College No -
- Calvin Richardson ZA Merrifield Preparatory School and College No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1531555200
2018-07-14 8:00am
A2 SPTC - Court 14
Sibabalwe George
Ethan GIBBONS
4-6, 5-7
1531555200
2018-07-14 8:00am
A3 SPTC - Court 15
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
James Horsley
6-4, 6-0
1531555200
2018-07-14 8:00am
A4 SPTC - Court
James LAING
Emil VILJOEN
6-3, 1-6, 3-10
1531555200
2018-07-14 8:00am
A5 SPTC - Court 1
Simanye Majeke
Keaton Holm
7-6, 6-4
1531555200
2018-07-14 8:00am
A6 SPTC - Court 2
Jordan BEKKER
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
0-6, 1-6
1531555200
2018-07-14 8:00am
A7 SPTC - Court 3
Connor Forbes
Calvin Richardson
1-6, 2-6
1531555200
2018-07-14 8:00am
A8 SPTC - Court 4
Linamandla Nonqgele
Matthew STUART [2]
0-6, 0-6
1531564200
2018-07-14 10:30am
A9 SPTC - Court 15
Joseph TOWNES [1]
Ethan GIBBONS
6-1, 6-4
1531564200
2018-07-14 10:30am
A10 SPTC - Court
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
Emil VILJOEN
1-6, 3-6
1531564200
2018-07-14 10:30am
A11 SPTC - Court 1
Simanye Majeke
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
0-6, 0-6
1531564200
2018-07-14 10:30am
A12 SPTC - Court 2
Calvin Richardson
Matthew STUART [2]
0-6, 0-6
1531573200
2018-07-14 1:00pm
A13 SPTC -
Joseph TOWNES [1]
Emil VILJOEN
6-3, 6-2
1531575000
2018-07-14 1:30pm
A14 SPTC -
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
Matthew STUART [2]
0-6, 1-6
1531641600
2018-07-15 8:00am
A15 SPTC - Court 12
Joseph TOWNES [1]
Matthew STUART [2]
4-6, 7-6(3), 10-6
1531641600
2018-07-15 8:00am
B1 SPTC - Court 13
Emil VILJOEN
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
1-6, 2-6
1531575000
2018-07-14 1:30pm
C1 SPTC -
Ethan GIBBONS
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
6-0, 6-2
1531576800
2018-07-14 2:00pm
C2 SPTC -
Simanye Majeke
Calvin Richardson
6-3, 3-6, 10-7
1531641600
2018-07-15 8:00am
C3 SPTC - Court 14
Ethan GIBBONS
Simanye Majeke
6-3, 6-4
1531641600
2018-07-15 8:00am
D1 SPTC - Court 15
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
Calvin Richardson
6-1, 6-2
1531564200
2018-07-14 10:30am
E2 SPTC - Court 3
James Horsley
James LAING
4-6, 2-6
1531564200
2018-07-14 10:30am
E3 SPTC - Court 4
Keaton Holm
Jordan BEKKER
6-2, 7-6
1531564200
2018-07-14 10:30am
E4 SPTC - Court 5
Connor Forbes
Linamandla Nonqgele
3-6, 0-6
1531576800
2018-07-14 2:00pm
E5 SPTC -
Sibabalwe George
James LAING
7-5, 4-6, 10-8
1531579500
2018-07-14 2:45pm
E6 SPTC -
Keaton Holm
Linamandla Nonqgele
4-6, 6-4, 10-8
1531641600
2018-07-15 8:00am
E7 SPTC - Court 16
Sibabalwe George
Keaton Holm
6-3, 4-6, 10-8
1531641600
2018-07-15 8:00am
F1 SPTC - Court
James LAING
Linamandla Nonqgele
6-2, 6-4
N/A G2 -
Jordan BEKKER
(Did not play)
Connor Forbes
Walkover
1531580400
2018-07-14 3:00pm
G3 SPTC - Court 1
James Horsley
Connor Forbes
6-2, 7-6(5)