Print

[3] Steyn DIPPENAAR [2] Logan STOLTZ 6-7, 6-3, 10-6 Position 3-4 [3] Steyn DIPPENAAR
Logan Gavin ENGELA ANGELO PHILIPPIDES 6-2, 6-1 Position 7-8 Logan Gavin ENGELA
Kyvin SMAL Pieter Jan NEL 6-2, 6-1 Position 11-12 Kyvin SMAL
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Steyn DIPPENAAR Die RIF Tennis Club No -
[4] WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North No -
- Pieter Jan NEL ZA Italian Tennis Club No -
- Stefan DU PLESSIS ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
- Logan Gavin Engela ZA German Country Club No -
- Damian SCHLEBUSCH ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Alex Börjegren SE German Country Club No -
- Jacques LE ROUX Irene Country Club No -
- Matthew HARRIS Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Christon Basson ZA Midstream College High School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A2 PTC - Court 2
Matthew HARRIS
Kyvin SMAL
6-0, 6-0
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A4 PTC - Court 3
Logan Gavin Engela
Jacques LE ROUX
6-2, 6-3
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A5 PTC - Court 4
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Christon Basson
6-1, 6-4
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A6 PTC - Court 5
Stefan DU PLESSIS
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [4]
2-6, 0-6
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A7 PTC - Court 6
Pieter Jan NEL
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
0-6, 2-6
1535188500
2018-08-25 9:15am
A9 PTC - Court 4
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Matthew HARRIS
4-6, 6-4, 8-10
1535188500
2018-08-25 9:15am
A10 PTC - Court 5
Steyn DIPPENAAR [3]
Logan Gavin Engela
6-4, 6-4
1535188500
2018-08-25 9:15am
A11 PTC - Court 6
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [4]
1-6, 1-6
1535188500
2018-08-25 9:15am
A12 PTC - Court 7
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Logan STOLTZ [2]
2-6, 1-6
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
A13 PTC - Court 6
Matthew HARRIS
Steyn DIPPENAAR [3]
6-4, 6-3
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
A14 PTC - Court 7
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [4]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
6-1, 6-2
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 2
Matthew HARRIS
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [4]
2-6, 6-1, 3-10
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
B1 PTC - Court 3
Steyn DIPPENAAR [3]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
6-7, 6-3, 10-6
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C1 PTC - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Logan Gavin Engela
6-3, 6-4
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C2 PTC - Court 2
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
3-6, 6-3, 9-11
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
C3 PTC - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
6-0, 6-4
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
D1 PTC - Court 2
Logan Gavin Engela
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
6-2, 6-1
1535188500
2018-08-25 9:15am
E3 PTC - Court 8
Christon Basson
Stefan DU PLESSIS
4-6, 6-7(4)
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
E5 PTC - Court 8
Kyvin SMAL
Jacques LE ROUX
5-7, 7-5, 8-10
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
E6 PTC - Court 9
Stefan DU PLESSIS
Pieter Jan NEL
7-6(3), 6-3
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
E7 PTC - Court 4
Jacques LE ROUX
Stefan DU PLESSIS
6-1, 6-2
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
F1 PTC - Court 5
Kyvin SMAL
Pieter Jan NEL
6-2, 6-1