Print

[4] Isabella BASSON [3] Makhosazana STEWART 6-2, 6-7, 11-9 Position 3-4 [3] Makhosazana STEWART
Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF Neo MOGODI 6-2, 6-3 Position 7-8 Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF
Maruni DU PLESSIS Kgomotso SANTOS Walkover Position 11-12 Kgomotso SANTOS
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club No -
[2] Polia GIZDOVA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[3] Makhosazana Stewart ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
[4] Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
- Vega Horberg Dainfern Country Club No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark Primary No -
- Neo MOGODI ZA Eunice High School No -
- Chloe Nel ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Hayley TSUEN ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Mikayla Gounden ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Maruni Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Kgomotso MABOTE Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
- Kgomotso SANTOS ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A2 PTC - Court 1
Maruni Du Plessis
Hayley TSUEN
2-6, 0-6
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A3 PTC - Court 2
Isabella Basson [4]
Vega Horberg
2-6, 6-1, 10-7
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A4 PTC - Court 3
Chloe Nel
Rozanne Van der Schyff
0-6, 1-6
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A5 PTC - Court 4
Neo MOGODI
Kgomotso SANTOS
6-1, 6-2
1535126400
2018-08-24 4:00pm
A7 PTC - Court 5
Mikayla Gounden
Kgomotso MABOTE
6-1, 6-4
1535188500
2018-08-25 9:15am
A9 PTC - Court 9
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Hayley TSUEN
6-2, 4-6, 10-6
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A10 PTC - Court 4
Isabella Basson [4]
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-1, 6-1
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A11 PTC - Court 5
Neo MOGODI
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
3-6, 1-6
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A12 PTC - Court 6
Mikayla Gounden
Polia GIZDOVA [2]
6-4, 3-6, 10-7
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
A13 PTC - Court 4
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Isabella Basson [4]
6-0, 6-1
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
A14 PTC - Court 5
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
Mikayla Gounden
3-6, 3-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 3
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Mikayla Gounden
6-3, 7-5
1535274900
2018-08-26 9:15am
B1 PTC - Court 4
Isabella Basson [4]
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
2-6, 7-6, 9-11
1535274900
2018-08-26 9:15am
C1 PTC - Court 5
Hayley TSUEN
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-1, 7-5
1535274900
2018-08-26 9:15am
C2 PTC - Court 6
Neo MOGODI
Polia GIZDOVA [2]
2-6, 3-6
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
C3 PTC - Court 1
Hayley TSUEN
Polia GIZDOVA [2]
6-3, 3-6, 10-6
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
D1 PTC - Court 2
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Neo MOGODI
6-2, 6-3
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
E2 PTC - Court 7
Vega Horberg
Chloe Nel
6-3, 6-2
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
E5 PTC - Court 6
Maruni Du Plessis
Vega Horberg
0-6, 0-6
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
E6 PTC - Court 7
Kgomotso SANTOS
Kgomotso MABOTE
4-6, 2-6
1535274900
2018-08-26 9:15am
E7 PTC - Court 7
Vega Horberg
Kgomotso MABOTE
6-1, 7-5
N/A F1 PTC - Court 8
Maruni Du Plessis
(Did not play)
Kgomotso SANTOS
Walkover