Print

[3] Christiaan GROVE [4] Colby PAXINOS 6-2, 6-1 Position 3-4 [3] Christiaan GROVE
Rethabile RAKGOLE Jéan BOTHA 6-3, 6-3 Position 7-8 Rethabile RAKGOLE
Janus VAN DIJK Rooskrantz JAYDAN 6-0, 6-2 Position 11-12 Rooskrantz JAYDAN
H1 Philip JAUSS BYE Position 15-16 Philip JAUSS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA Crawford Primary No -
[2] Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School No -
[3] Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club No -
[4] Colby Paxinos ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Philip JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Jéan Botha Midstream Tennis Club No -
- Jordan CROSS Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
- Rooskrantz Jaydan Germiston Tennis Club No -
- JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill Primary No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Matteo DAL MAS Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Daniel JAUSS ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Lesedi Malapile ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Janus van Dijk No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A1 GEHQ - Court 1
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Daniel JAUSS
6-1, 6-0
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 2
Jordan CROSS
Lesedi Malapile
6-4, 6-2
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A3 GEHQ - Court 3
Christiaan GROVE [3]
Janus van Dijk
6-0, 6-0
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 4
Philip JAUSS
Rethabile Rakgole
1-6, 0-6
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 5
Matteo DAL MAS
Jéan Botha
1-6, 1-6
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 6
Rooskrantz Jaydan
Colby Paxinos [4]
1-6, 1-6
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 7
Rico Du Plessis
JADON KOHLMEYER
7-5, 2-6, 6-10
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A8 GEHQ - Court 8
Fredrik Friberg
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
3-6, 0-6
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A9 GEHQ - Court 1
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Jordan CROSS
6-2, 6-1
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A10 GEHQ - Court 2
Christiaan GROVE [3]
Rethabile Rakgole
6-0, 6-1
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A11 GEHQ - Court 3
Jéan Botha
Colby Paxinos [4]
0-6, 0-6
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A12 GEHQ - Court 4
JADON KOHLMEYER
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
2-6, 1-6
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A13 GEHQ - Court 1
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Christiaan GROVE [3]
6-2, 6-0
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
Colby Paxinos [4]
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
1-6, 2-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 4
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
6-2, 6-4
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
B1 GEHQ - Court 11
Christiaan GROVE [3]
Colby Paxinos [4]
6-2, 6-1
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 1
Jordan CROSS
Rethabile Rakgole
1-6, 6-0, 10-1
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 2
Jéan Botha
JADON KOHLMEYER
2-6, 1-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
C3 GEHQ - Court 12
Jordan CROSS
JADON KOHLMEYER
1-6, 3-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
D1 GEHQ - Court 13
Rethabile Rakgole
Jéan Botha
6-3, 6-3
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
E1 GEHQ - Court 1
Daniel JAUSS
Lesedi Malapile
6-2, 6-1
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
E2 GEHQ - Court 2
Janus van Dijk
Philip JAUSS
6-3, 6-1
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
E3 GEHQ - Court 3
Matteo DAL MAS
Rooskrantz Jaydan
0-6, 3-6
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
E4 GEHQ - Court 4
Rico Du Plessis
Fredrik Friberg
6-4, 4-6, 7-10
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
E5 GEHQ - Court 3
Daniel JAUSS
Janus van Dijk
6-1, 6-1
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
E6 GEHQ - Court 4
Rooskrantz Jaydan
Fredrik Friberg
3-6, 3-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
E7 GEHQ - Court 14
Daniel JAUSS
Fredrik Friberg
6-2, 6-1
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
F1 GEHQ - Court 1
Janus van Dijk
Rooskrantz Jaydan
0-6, 2-6
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
G1 GEHQ - Court 5
Lesedi Malapile
Philip JAUSS
6-1, 6-0
N/A G2 GEHQ - Court 6
Matteo DAL MAS
Rico Du Plessis
(Did not play)
Walkover
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
G3 GEHQ - Court 2
Lesedi Malapile
Matteo DAL MAS
6-3, 6-3