Print

[1] Danielle CHAPMAN [2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 6-1, 6-4 Position 3-4 [1] Danielle CHAPMAN
Robyn NAUDE Mejané MEIRING 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 Position 7-8 Robyn NAUDE
Jordan ARMSTRONG Tongase CHILANGO 6-4, 6-2 Position 11-12 Tongase CHILANGO
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
[3] Dina TCHELET ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Cayla Scheepers ZA Ficksburg Primary No -
- Jordan Armstrong Dainfern Country Club No -
- Kyla Gobby ZA Italian Tennis Club No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Tongase Chilango Curro School Serengeti No -
- Robyn Naude ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Mejané MEIRING Italian Club Bedfordview No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 11
Nadia margaritov
Kyla Gobby
1-6, 0-6
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 12
Jordan Armstrong
Robyn Naude
3-6, 0-6
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 13
Ida Friberg
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
4-6, 6-1, 3-10
1535117400
2018-08-24 1:30pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 14
Tongase Chilango
Mejané MEIRING
2-6, 0-6
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A9 GEHQ - Court 5
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Kyla Gobby
6-1, 6-0
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A10 GEHQ - Court 6
Dina TCHELET [3]
Robyn Naude
6-3, 6-2
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A11 GEHQ - Court 7
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Cayla Scheepers [4]
0-6, 1-6
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A12 GEHQ - Court 8
Mejané MEIRING
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
2-6, 1-6
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A13 GEHQ - Court 3
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Dina TCHELET [3]
6-7, 3-6
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A14 GEHQ - Court 4
Cayla Scheepers [4]
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
6-7, 7-5, 10-7
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 6
Dina TCHELET [3]
Cayla Scheepers [4]
2-6, 3-6
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
B1 GEHQ - Court 8
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
6-1, 6-4
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 7
Kyla Gobby
Robyn Naude
7-5, 6-2
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 8
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Mejané MEIRING
6-1, 6-1
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
C3 GEHQ - Court 9
Kyla Gobby
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
6-2, 6-2
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
D1 GEHQ - Court 10
Robyn Naude
Mejané MEIRING
3-6, 6-1, 10-8
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
E5 GEHQ - Court 7
Nadia margaritov
Jordan Armstrong
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
1535202000
2018-08-25 1:00pm
E6 GEHQ - Court 8
Ida Friberg
Tongase Chilango
6-0, 6-4
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
E7 GEHQ - Court 11
Nadia margaritov
Ida Friberg
4-6, 3-6
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
F1 GEHQ - Court 12
Jordan Armstrong
Tongase Chilango
4-6, 2-6