Print

Quentin NAKANO [4] Reuben MATTHEUS 6-2, 6-3 Position 3-4 Quentin NAKANO
TJ CHUENE Theuhan VAN DIJK 6-3, 6-1 Position 7-8 Theuhan VAN DIJK
Arron VAN ECK Pierre BADENHORST 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 Position 11-12 Arron VAN ECK
H1 BYE Noah OPPENBERG Position 15-16 Noah OPPENBERG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kwena MAPHAKA ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
[2] Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT ZA German Country Club No -
[3] Daniel Markman ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Reuben Mattheus ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Quentin Nakano St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Moeketsi MOKETE ZA Crawford Primary No -
- Tiaan Delport ZA Dalview Tennis Club No -
- Maksim Mihic Sandton Sports Club No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club No -
- Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Arjun Bajwa ZA German Country Club No -
- Luca Santiago Figueiredo MZ Nelspruit Tennis Club No -
- Noah Oppenberg ZA German Country Club No -
- Theuhan van Dijk ZA No -
- Pierre Badenhorst ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Arron VAN ECK Modderfontein Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 GEHQ - Court 3
Kwena MAPHAKA [1]
(Did not play)
Quentin Nakano
Walkover
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 4
Luca Santiago Figueiredo
Moeketsi MOKETE
6-7, 7-5, 5-10
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A3 GEHQ - Court 5
Daniel Markman [3]
Arron VAN ECK
6-0, 6-0
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 6
Arjun Bajwa
TJ Chuene
4-6, 6-4, 4-10
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 7
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Theuhan van Dijk
5-7, 2-6
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 8
Pierre Badenhorst
Reuben Mattheus [4]
2-6, 0-6
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 9
Noah Oppenberg
Tiaan Delport
3-6, 0-6
1535121900
2018-08-24 2:45pm
A8 GEHQ - Court 10
Maksim Mihic
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
3-6, 2-6
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A9 GEHQ - Court 9
Quentin Nakano
Moeketsi MOKETE
6-2, 6-3
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A10 GEHQ - Court 10
Daniel Markman [3]
TJ Chuene
6-0, 6-0
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A11 GEHQ - Court 11
Theuhan van Dijk
Reuben Mattheus [4]
1-6, 1-6
1535184000
2018-08-25 8:00am
A12 GEHQ - Court 12
Tiaan Delport
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
4-6, 3-6
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A13 GEHQ - Court 5
Quentin Nakano
Daniel Markman [3]
1-6, 0-6
1535193000
2018-08-25 10:30am
A14 GEHQ - Court 6
Reuben Mattheus [4]
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
2-6, 1-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 7
Daniel Markman [3]
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
6-2, 6-0
1535283900
2018-08-26 11:45am
B1 GEHQ - Court 16
Quentin Nakano
Reuben Mattheus [4]
6-2, 6-3
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 9
Moeketsi MOKETE
TJ Chuene
7-6, 6-4
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 10
Theuhan van Dijk
Tiaan Delport
6-7, 2-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
C3 GEHQ - Court 14
Moeketsi MOKETE
Tiaan Delport
7-5, 6-2
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
D1 GEHQ - Court 16
TJ Chuene
Theuhan van Dijk
3-6, 1-6
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
E2 GEHQ - Court 5
Arron VAN ECK
Arjun Bajwa
6-3, 6-2
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
E3 GEHQ - Court 6
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Pierre Badenhorst
1-6, 7-5, 6-10
1535197500
2018-08-25 11:45am
E4 GEHQ - Court 7
Noah Oppenberg
Maksim Mihic
1-6, 0-6
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
E5 GEHQ - Court 11
Luca Santiago Figueiredo
Arron VAN ECK
6-2, 6-1
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
E6 GEHQ - Court 12
Pierre Badenhorst
Maksim Mihic
3-6, 2-6
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
E7 GEHQ - Court 15
Luca Santiago Figueiredo
Maksim Mihic
6-2, 6-4
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
F1 GEHQ - Court 13
Arron VAN ECK
Pierre Badenhorst
6-2, 3-6, 10-6
1535270400
2018-08-26 8:00am
G2 GEHQ - Court 13
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Noah Oppenberg
6-2, 6-3
1535279400
2018-08-26 10:30am
G3 GEHQ - Court 16
Arjun Bajwa
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
4-6, 4-6