Print

Anastasia PESIC [3] Mia DITTBERNER 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 Position 3-4 [3] Mia DITTBERNER
F1 BYE Anja BOUWER Position 11-12 Anja BOUWER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Tracey BULMER Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[3] Mia Dittberner ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
[4] Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Carli BRUHNS ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Anja BOUWER ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes Abigail WATSON
- Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 Groot Brakrivier Yes Amonette THERON
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Naomi Smit ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Helga Jeske Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club Yes Kyla YELVERTON
- Knoxie LE ROUX No -
- Liezel MULLER ZA Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Abigail WATSON ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
- Kyla YELVERTON Tuks Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 VDWTA - Court 1
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Knoxie LE ROUX
Walkover
1536484500
2018-09-09 9:15am
A3 VDWTA - Court 2
Georgia Kennealy [4]
Carli BRUHNS
0-6, 3-6
1536484500
2018-09-09 9:15am
A4 VDWTA - Court 3
Anastasia PESIC
Liezel MULLER
6-3, 6-2
N/A A5 VDWTA - Court 4
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
Tayla KRUGER
Walkover
1536484500
2018-09-09 9:15am
A6 VDWTA - Court 5
Naomi Smit
Mia Dittberner [3]
1-6, 2-6
1536484500
2018-09-09 9:15am
A7 VDWTA - Court 6
Helga Jeske
Anja BOUWER
6-3, 6-2
1536494400
2018-09-09 12:00pm
A9 VDWTA - Court 1
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-0, 6-1
1536494400
2018-09-09 12:00pm
A10 VDWTA - Court 2
Carli BRUHNS
Anastasia PESIC
6-4, 4-6, 2-10
1536494400
2018-09-09 12:00pm
A11 VDWTA - Court 3
Tayla KRUGER
Mia Dittberner [3]
0-6, 3-6
1536494400
2018-09-09 12:00pm
A12 VDWTA - Court 4
Helga Jeske
Tracey BULMER [2]
6-4, 1-6, 4-10
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
A13 Groen - Centre Court
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Anastasia PESIC
6-1, 5-7, 10-4
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 1
Mia Dittberner [3]
Tracey BULMER [2]
1-6, 0-6
1537090200
2018-09-16 9:30am
A15 Groen - Court 3
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Tracey BULMER [2]
7-5, 5-7, 8-10
1537090200
2018-09-16 9:30am
B1 Groen - Court 2
Anastasia PESIC
Mia Dittberner [3]
2-6, 6-3, 8-10
N/A C1 Groen - Court 2
Knoxie LE ROUX
(Did not play)
Carli BRUHNS
Walkover
N/A C2 Groen - Court 3
Tayla KRUGER
Helga Jeske
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A C3 Groen - Court 5
Carli BRUHNS
(Did not play)
Tayla KRUGER
Walkover
1536494400
2018-09-09 12:00pm
E2 VDWTA - Court 5
Georgia Kennealy [4]
Liezel MULLER
6-4, 6-1
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
E6 Groen - Court 4
Naomi Smit
Anja BOUWER
6-2, 7-5
1537090200
2018-09-16 9:30am
E7 Groen - Court 6
Georgia Kennealy [4]
Naomi Smit
1-6, 7-5, 5-10