Print

Steyn DIPPENAAR Waldo BOSCH 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 Position 3-4 Steyn DIPPENAAR
D1 BYE Thio TSHIVHASE Position 7-8 Thio TSHIVHASE
Loago SALESHANDO [4] PETROS HATZIPANIS 6-1, 7-6 Position 11-12 Loago SALESHANDO
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Rechardt Von Wielligh Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
[3] TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
[4] PETROS HATZIPANIS ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Evan MARITZ ZA Flamingo Tennis Club No -
- Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Shane SHER ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Loago SALESHANDO BW St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Heinrich LINDEQUE ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High No -
- WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North No -
- Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club No -
- Jacques LE ROUX Irene Country Club Tennis No -
- Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A1 Groen - Centre Court
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Loago SALESHANDO
3-6, 6-3, 10-0
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A2 Groen - Court 1
Calvin CROUSE
Evan MARITZ
6-2, 6-2
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 2
TOM SLABBERT [3]
Shane SHER
6-3, 6-2
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A4 Groen - Court 3
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Steyn DIPPENAAR
3-6, 3-6
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 4
Logan STOLTZ
Jacques LE ROUX
6-1, 6-0
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 5
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
6-1, 6-0
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 6
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Waldo BOSCH
6-7, 2-6
N/A A8 Groen - Court 7
Thio TSHIVHASE
Rechardt Von Wielligh [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A9 Groen - Centre Court
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Calvin CROUSE
6-2, 6-3
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A10 Groen - Court 1
TOM SLABBERT [3]
Steyn DIPPENAAR
5-7, 5-7
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A11 Groen - Court 2
Logan STOLTZ
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
2-6, 5-7
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A12 Groen - Court 3
Waldo BOSCH
Thio TSHIVHASE
6-2, 3-6, 10-3
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
A13 Groen - Court 8
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Steyn DIPPENAAR
7-5, 6-2
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
A14 Groen - Court 9
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Waldo BOSCH
6-1, 6-2
1537084800
2018-09-16 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 7
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
4-6, 3-6
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
B1 Groen - Court 7
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Waldo BOSCH
3-6, 7-5, 10-5
N/A C1 Groen - Court 10
Calvin CROUSE
(Did not play)
TOM SLABBERT [3]
Walkover
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
C2 Groen - Court 11
Logan STOLTZ
Thio TSHIVHASE
6-2, 6-2
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
C3 Groen - Court 8
TOM SLABBERT [3]
Logan STOLTZ
6-3, 6-3
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
E1 Groen - Court 4
Loago SALESHANDO
Evan MARITZ
4-6, 6-1, 10-8
N/A E2 Groen - Court 5
Shane SHER
(Did not play)
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Walkover
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
E3 Groen - Court 6
Jacques LE ROUX
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
3-6, 0-6
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
E5 Groen - Court 12
Loago SALESHANDO
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
3-6, 5-7
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
E6 Groen - Court 13
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
Heinrich LINDEQUE
4-6, 2-6
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
E7 Groen - Court 9
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Heinrich LINDEQUE
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
F1 Groen - Court 10
Loago SALESHANDO
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
6-1, 7-6
1537014600
2018-09-15 12:30pm
G3 Groen - Court 8
Evan MARITZ
Jacques LE ROUX
6-4, 6-3